Donate Now

Scholarships for Students from

[] Alfred Klewin Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from New England, Bowman, Scranton or Rhame pursuing an agri-business education at some post-secondary institution in North Dakota.

[ Application Form]

[] Alice Olson Byron Memorial Music Scholarship

Preference will be given to students who are pursuing a music major, but anyone actively involved in music may qualify as well. Students should also exhibit the characteristics of self-motivation, respect for others, honesty and dependability.

[ Application Form]

[] Alton Carl Wolfer Memorial Scholarship

Bismarck High Students may apply for the scholarship. Preference will be given to students who are the first in their family to pursue a college education, and who have demonstrated high moral character, leadership qualities and an interest in world affairs. Students must have maintained at least a 3.00 average on a 4.00 = “A” scale.

[ Application Form]

[] Audrey Doyle Scholarship

Preference is given to students who are civic minded, third year college students determined to complete their education.

[ Application Form]

[] Bert Rotnem Scholarship

The scholarship will assist graduating seniors from the Fordville-Lankin High School. The award will be paid after recipient successfully completes the first semester and submits a grade report to the North Dakota Community Foundation at PO Box 387, Bismarck, ND 58502. The award will be made based on evidence of scholastic and leadership abilities as well as financial need.

[ Application Form]

[] Billings County Scholarship

Applicant must be a resident of Billings County. Financial need will be considered in making the award.

[ Application Form]

[] Bismarck Schools Scholarship

To financially assist a graduating senior from each of the public high schools—Bismarck High and Century High Schools. Selection will be based on academic achievement, need and school performance indicating probable success in higher education. The principal of each high school will assist NDCF by recommending recipients.

[ Application Form]

[] Bob Campbell Scholarship

All Minto students are welcome to apply but preference will be given to students who achieve academically, who plan to pursue a career in the field of education, and who exhibit financial need as determined by the scholarship committee.

[ Application Form]

[] Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Scholarship

The Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund will provide scholarship assistance to deserving students who have graduated from Breckenridge, MN High School. Priority will be given to students who exhibit strong character, have a strong moral and spiritual foundation, who have achieved success in their school studies and activities, and who have participated in community activities or work.

[ Application Form]

[] Calvin L. Andrist Scholarship

To financially assist students of journalism.

[ Application Form]

[] Carlyle R. & Eva M. Albrecht Scholarship

Students from Flasher High School may apply for the Scholarship. Students must maintain a 2.0 GPA on a 4.0 = A scale. Preference will be given to students who demonstrate high personal character, community dedication and achievement. Financial need will be one of the criteria used to determine the recipient.

[ Application Form]

[] Chris Traeholt Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a student from the Bismarck Century High School who is planning to enroll in the engineering department at North Dakota State University. The award will be made in the fall of each year.

[ Application Form]

[] Claire & Evelyn Hermes Merit Scholarship

Students must have a GPA of at least a 3.0 on a 4.0=A scale.
-High School Seniors, College Freshmen, College Sophomores and/or College Juniors may apply
-Preference will be given to students who exhibit the following characteristics:
-Leadership, Community Service, Self-motivation, Respect for others, Honesty, & Dependability

[ Application Form]

[] Cody Feist Memorial Scholarship

The initial primary purpose of the Fund will be to financially assist students at the North Dakota State University who are juniors or seniors in the Electrical Engineering Department. Students must be graduates of a North Dakota High School. Preference will be given to students who are not 4.0 on a 4.0 = “A” scale. First preference will be given to students from Strasburg, Minnewaukan and Leeds, second preference is other North Dakota Class B schools. If no suitable candidate can be found within the above criteria, any student from a North Dakota High School may receive the award. The level of financial need shall be irrelevant in choosing the recipient of the award.

[ Application Form]

[] Connie Wold Wellness Foundation Scholarship

Priority for recipients shall be based on the following:
1. Recipients must send proof of McKenzie County residency for their Junior and Senior years of High School.
2. The Fund will provide one award for a graduating senior and one award for a 3rd year college student.
3. Recipient must enroll as a full-time student (12 credit hours/semester).
4. All undergraduate and graduate students from McKenzie County are eligible to apply.

[ Application Form]

[] Conrad & Arthur Nisstad Memorial Scholarship

The initial primary purpose of the Fund will be to financially assist students from the Midkota School District further their education. Preference will be given to students who exhibit financial need and a perceived ability to succeed in college or trade school.

[ Application Form]

[] Curtis Stern Memorial Scholarship

The initial purpose of the Fund is to financially assist students who are interested in the field of agriculture with special emphasis on sunflower production, promotion or research. Preference will be given to students who are in their last two years of undergraduate studies or in graduate level studies and have maintained at least a cumulative 3.0 gpa on a 4.0=A scale. Application deadline is May 15th and will be awarded by July 15th. The award amount may vary each year, but will be at least $1,000.

[ Application Form]

[] Dawn Marie Stoik Memorial Athletic Scholarship

Preference will be given to female students who participate in athletics, are active in their community and have at least a 3.0 grade point average on a 4.00=A scale. The scholarship must be used for tuition. The award will be made in the fall of each year. The Stoik Family will review the applications and recommend recipients for the award. Please include a current school picture with the application.

[ Application Form]

[] Dean & Eleanor Miller Memorial Scholarship

Students who are active in high school and community activities, exhibit leadership ability, high moral character and attain at least a 3.0 on a 4.0=A scale shall be given a high priority. Students must plan to attend a 4-year postsecondary program seeking at least a bachelor’s degree in an agriculture or family and consumer science education related fields. The scholarship award will be paid after the selected scholarship recipient provides proof of successful completion of the first semester of college studies.

[ Application Form]

[] Dick & Dean Bultema Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist graduating seniors from Barnes County schools intending to enter some agricultural related field. Students enrolling at the North Dakota State University are given first priority. Both academic achievement and financial need will be considered in the selection of recipients. The award is made after successful completion of the fall term.

Priority application deadline is April 15th. Please apply before this date to be considered for priority selection.

[ Application Form]

[] Donald B. Sass Memorial Scholarship

The recipient must have graduated from a North Dakota high school. The scholarship will assist upper class or post-graduate men and women in a college/university level field of study relating to the oil and gas industry. Fields of study may include, but are not limited to, petroleum land management, petroleum engineering, geology, geological engineering, chemical engineering, economics/finance, vocational training relating to the oil industry and law.

[ Application Form]

[] Donna Maston Charitable Fund

Two graduating seniors will receive an award each year but all undergraduate students from McKenzie County are eligible to receive an award.

Priority will be based on the following:

1. Students enrolled at full time status (12 credit hours per semester)
2. Students with an average GPA of a C (2.0) or above.
3. Priority will be given to students attending a North Dakota college, academic or vocational.
4. Recipients must be able to prove attendance at a McKenzie County High School or residency in McKenzie County for the student’s Junior & Senior years (copy of your transcript or other verification will be required).

Priority application deadline is April 15th. Please apply before this date to be considered for priority selection. Applications received after this date will be considered based on available funds.

[ Application Form]

[] Dr. Donald P. Miller Memorial Scholarship

Eligible students must have graduated from Strasburg HS, ND. Preference will be given to students who demonstrate exceptional skill in mathematics and athletics and have demonstrated high moral character. Students must maintain at least a 3.0 average on a 4.00 = A grading scale.

Priority deadline is April 15th.

[ Application Form]

[] Dr. Henry A. Springer Scholarship

To financially assist graduating seniors from the Dickinson High School and Trinity High School.

[ Application Form]

[] Edgar Bollinger Memorial Scholarship

Applicant must be a graduating senior from Bismarck High School who is planning to pursue a course of study in Business Education. Students must be in good standing at Bismarck High School and engaged in the study of Business Education. The Selection Committee includes the school principal and a Business Education teacher.

[ Application Form]

[] Einar & Helma Septon Memorial Scholarship

This scholarship will only assist students who have chosen to attend Concordia College, Moorhead, MN. First priority will be given to students graduating from Stanley High School with second priority to students graduating from Mountrail County. If no qualified applications are received, a previous recipient may apply for a renewal of the scholarship.

[ Application Form]

[] EllaRae Kelly Memorial Scholarship Fund

Preference will be given to students who are active in school and community, exhibit leadership ability, have high moral character, plan to attend a four-year college or university, and have at least a 3.0 grade point average on a 4.00 = A scale. The Larimore High School Scholarship Committee will make the selection each spring to be presented at graduation.

[ Application Form]

[] Ellendale Area Scholarship

The initial primary purpose of the Fund will be to financially assist students from the Ellendale School District further their education. Preference will be given to students who participated in 50 hours of fundraising for school activities. Applicants planning to attend a four-year institution must have maintained a 3.0 GPA and an ACT score of at least 21. Applicants to a two-year college must have maintained a 2.5 GPA and an ACT score of 16. The Advisory Committee may take family circumstances into account when choosing the student.

[ Application Form]

[] Elvine Sondreaal Septon Scholarship Fund

The initial primary purpose of the Fund will be to financially assist students to attend Luther Seminary in St. Paul, MN as long as the school continues to subscribe to the Christian Doctrine as expressed in the Apostle’s Creed, the Nicene Creed and the Athanasian Creed. Priority will be given to students nominated from the membership of First Lutheran Church in Williston, ND and/or Grace Lutheran Church of Wildrose, ND, but only if those congregations subscribe to the Christian Doctrine as expressed in the Apostle’s Creed, the Nicene Creed and the Athanasian Creed.

[ Application Form]

[] Emil Nickl Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from the Casselton High School. The donor emphasized in his bequest that the college students selected maintain the highest moral standards and grades. The award will be made in the fall of the year.

[ Application Form]

[] Frank Blasl Scholarship

Students who have an Alice, ND post office address (rural or in-town) shall be eligible for the award. Successful applicants shall posses the following qualities; intelligence, character, kindness, ambition and generosity. Ardeen Sveum wrote in her will that her grandfather Frank Blasl possessed these qualities in great measure.

[ Application Form]

[] Fred & Henrietta Kerian Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a student from the Minto High School in post-secondary education, either in a trade school or college setting. Factors to be considered in the selection process include, without priority, high personal character, musical achievement, strong interest in post-secondary education, financial need and a minimum of a 2.0 GPA on a 4.0 = “A” scale.

[ Application Form]

[] Fred & Ida Osmon Memorial Scholarship

The award will be made in the fall of the year to a graduating senior from the Garrison High School. The first preference will be given to a student planning an educational program in agricultural economics at a post secondary institution in North Dakota. Financial need and academic achievement will be considered in the selection.

[ Application Form]

[] George H. Bliven Scholarship

Applicant must be graduating senior of Grafton High School. Preference is given to those showing interest and potential in the fields of banking and finance or library science. Applicant must have a cumulative grade point average of 2.5 or better.

[ Application Form]

[] Gerald & Edith Wallace Scholarship

The fund will assist students with a physical disability who are from North Dakota farm families. First priority are students from Burke County, North Dakota but all North Dakota students who otherwise qualify are encouraged to apply. Qualified students who apply will be interviewed by NDCF staff. The award amount is based on the student's needs and available funds.

Priority application deadline is June 15th. Please apply before this date to be considered for priority selection. Applications received after this date will be considered based on available funds.
Scholarships range from $2000-$5000 and 2 or more scholarships are available each year.

[ Application Form]

[] Guy Larson Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from the Bismarck High School who might otherwise have difficulty in attending a post-secondary institution. The scholarship shall be used for tuition and the recipient shall be planning a major/minor in music and has participated in the Bismarck High School music department with at least a 3.0 cumulative grade point average.

[ Application Form]

[] Harold Kepler Music Camp Scholarship

The scholarship will assist band students from Bismarck Century High School with one-half of the registration fee for the International Music Camp. The NDCF shall reimburse the Camp directly after the student has completed the course of study.

The selection criteria are as follows: Student must be an underclassman at Century High as of March 1; must plan to enroll with the band program the next school year; must be an active participant with the concert or prep band programs; and must have maintained a letter grade of an A or equivalent in band.

[ Application Form]

[] Helen & Ed Leiby Memorial Scholarship In Science And Mathematics

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from the Ellendale High School. The award will be made in the fall of each year. The student need not be majoring in mathematics or science to be eligible for the scholarship. The award is based solely on the student’s success in these fields during high school. It will not be renewable for a second year.

[ Application Form]

[] Helen & Everett Barta Scholarship

Graduating seniors from Steele-Dawson High School or students from Steele who attended other high schools may apply for the scholarship. The student must have maintained at least a 2.50 on a 4.00 = A scale. Preference will be given to students who exhibit high moral character and leadership ability. A student attending a private fundamentalist college or seminary will be given preference.

[ Application Form]

[] Ishmael & Rose Diede Scholarship for Glen Ullin

Please check with the local Dollars For Scholars Scholarship Committee for details on eligibility.

[ Application Form]

[] Ishmael & Rose Diede Scholarship for Hebron

Please check with the local Dollars For Scholars Scholarship Committee for details on eligibility.

[ Application Form]

[] Ishmael & Rose Diede Scholarship for Mott-Regent

Please check with the local Dollars For Scholars Scholarship Committee for details on eligibility.

[ Application Form]

[] Ishmael & Rose Diede Scholarship for New England

Please check with your counselor/local scholarship committee or Dollars For Scholars Scholarship Committee for details on eligibility.

Please include a 300-500 word essay about yourself detailing your involvement in community, church activities, extra activities, volunteer work or over-all accomplishments. The essay should be 300-500 words, 12pt font, double spaced.

Scholarship deadline is April 15th.

[ Application Form]

[] J. Garvin Jacobson Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior in the average or normal range in scholastic achievement from the Alexander, ND area who is a member of the Alexander Trinity Lutheran Church. If no individual from the church applies, then the scholarship will be open to any individual in the Alexander area.

[ Application Form]

[] Jay Fagerholt Memorial Fund

Each year, the local Committee shall recommend a recipient for the award.

[ Application Form]

[] Jean A. Argue Scholarship

It is the intent that this scholarship not be limited to first-year students. Students completing undergraduate degrees shall be given priority over those obtaining masters or doctoral degrees. Special preference shall be given to a student or students who have graduated from St. Thomas, ND High School and are entering or continuing their education in the field of education.

[ Application Form]

[] Jean E. Crabtree Memorial Scholarship

Graduating seniors from Ellendale High School may apply for the scholarship. Students must display the characteristics of self-motivation, respect for others, honesty, and dependability. Service to school and community as well as financial need shall be considered. The student must have a GPA of 2.50 on a 4.00 = A scale. The recipient will show enthusiasm for learning and appreciation for literature and the fine arts.

[ Application Form]

[] Jeff Burgess Memorial Scholarship

Preference will be given to students who exhibit the following characteristics:
- self-motivation
- respect for others
- honesty
- dependability
- and plan to pursue a science related education

Please use the application to explain how you align with these characteristics.

Students must have a GPA of at least a 3.0 on a 4.0=A scale.

[ Application Form]

[] Jim & Barbara Blaine Scholarship

Graduating seniors from Century High School may apply for the scholarship. Preference will be given to students who are descendants of present and former Century High School Staff. Students must have at least a 3.0 GPA on a 4.0 = A scale. Other criteria to be considered include a balance of academic achievement and co-curricular activities. The recipient must have attended Century for 2 of 3 high school years. Grants will be paid upon successful completion of the first semester/quarter of the student’s freshman college year.

[ Application Form]

[] John E. Conneran Memorial Scholarship

The purpose of the Fund is to provide scholarships to deserving Grand Forks, North Dakota students who plan to pursue a degree in higher education. Preference will be given to one graduating senior baseball player from each of the Grand Forks High Schools (Grand Forks Central and Red River) who exemplifies the character traits exhibited by Mr. John E. Conneran such as being respectful, ambitious, enthusiastic, and dependable.

[ Application Form]

[] John J. Ayash Memorial Scholarship

To financially assist second or third year North Dakota medical students on the basis of need at the University of North Dakota School of Medicine.

[ Application Form]

[] John Lunde Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a second year college student, preferably in the field of music who has graduated from the St. Thomas, ND area. The award will be made in the fall of each year. The Lunde family shall review the applications and recommend the recipient.

[ Application Form]

[] Josephine Garnett Miller Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from St. Thomas High School who might have difficulty in attending a post secondary institution. The award will be made in the fall of each year and must be used for tuition at any institution of higher education in North Dakota.

[ Application Form]

[] Kathy Eggmann Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from Century High School who is active in Distributive Education Clubs of America (DECA). The award will be paid in the fall and is based on need and ability.

[ Application Form]

[] Kenneth & Leila Morris Dental Scholarship

Priorities for this scholarship are as follows:
1. First priority is for students from the Bismarck-Mandan area who are third of fourth year students of dentistry.
2. If there are no applicants from the Bismarck-Mandan area in any given year, the scholarship may be awarded to a student of dentistry from anywhere in North Dakota.
3. If according to the previous two preferences there are no eligible applicants, the scholarship may be awarded to a student of medicine from the Bismarck-Mandan area or if no applicants from the Bismarck-Mandan area, then statewide.

Priority application deadline is June 15th. Please apply before this date to be considered for priority selection. Applications received after this date will be considered based on available funds. Please contact us if you would like to know if additional funds are available.

[ Application Form]

[] Kirstin Skari Memorial Scholarship

Sophomore and junior members of the Alpha Chi Omega Sorority at the University of North Dakota may apply. Preference will be given to students who exhibit leadership skills, have stellar academic records and participate in campus activities. All applicants must write a short essay describing why they are qualified to receive this award. The essay must accompany the application in order to be considered for the award.

[ Application Form]

[] Kiwanis-William Meier Scholarship

The award will be made after the student returns a copy of their first college semester transcript.

[ Application Form]

[] Kyla Morehead Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will financially assist those students from Ellendale High School who are dedicated and achieving high standards with their extra effort. Students must have maintained a GPA of 2.0 on a 4.0 = A Scale. Preference will be given to students who have taken the higher math classes offered at Ellendale High School (Algebra II or Senior Math) and who demonstrate high personal character.

[ Application Form]

[] laPlante Family Scholarship

Graduating seniors from Grafton High School may apply for the scholarship. Applications must be turned in before April 1. Students must attend the University of North Dakota at Grand Forks. The student must have maintained at least a 3.00 on a 4.00 = A scale during his/her senior year. The student must also show some evidence of financial need (there is a section in the form for the applicant to indicate financial need). The grant will be sent for the applicants second semester upon proof of successful completion of the first semester. Successful completion shall be defined as maintaining a 2.00 GPA on a 4.00 =A scale with a minimum 12 hour class load.

[ Application Form]

[] Lars & Hilda Svendsgaard Scholarship

A local committee consisting of Pat Martin, Jan Jones, Bob Martin, Norbert Schlegel and Gary Widicker monitor the application process. The Fund will financially assist students graduating from Bowdon Public High School or its successor school district and residing in the Bowdon School District as drawn in 1997. The scholarships will be awarded in one payment and sent to the school chosen by the student.

[ Application Form]

[] Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship

To financially assist students from Oakes and Ellendale. Students may attend any institution of higher learning to include vocational education.

Preference will be given in the following order of importance:
1. Personal Character
2. Academic Achievement
3. Community/School Involvement
4. Attending a North Dakota Institution
5. Financial Need

[ Application Form]

[] Lewis Lilyquist Memorial Scholarship

To financially assist graduating seniors from the Lisbon, ND High School. The award will be made in the fall of each year.

[ Application Form]

[] Lisa Kraft Memorial Scholarship Fund


- Applicants must have completed a minimum of 2 credits at South Central High School
- Scholarship recipient must complete 1 semester of higher education with a 2.0 GPA within 12 months of graduation.
- Upon successful completion of 1 semester, recipient must forward a copy of his or her transcript to the North Dakota Community Foundation showing the completion of that semester with a 2.0 GPA.

[ Application Form]

[] Lloyd & Martha Haas Scholarship Fund

The purpose of the Fund is to financially assist Walsh County students with a preference for Park River High School students, who plan to study in the field of medicine and who plan to return to Walsh County. Preference will be given to students who are in their first year of study, exhibit financial need and have high academic credentials.

Priority application deadline is April 15th. Please apply before this date to be considered for priority selection. Applications received after this date will be considered based on available funds. Please contact us if you would like to know if additional funds are available.

[ Application Form]

[] Lloyd A. Engh/North Star Masonic Scholarship Fund

The scholarship will assist graduating seniors from Larimore, ND High School. The award will be made in the fall of the year.

[ Application Form]

[] Margaret Geiger Green Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from the Cavalier High School. The award will be made after successful completion of the first term as a full time college student. Factors to be considered in the selection process include without priority: academic achievement, participation in school and community extracurricular activities and financial need.

[ Application Form]

[] Marjorie Christensen Ribe Scholarship

1. Students from across North Dakota may apply.
2. Preference will be given to students from the Kenmare area
3. Students should exhibit high moral character and leadership ability.
4. Students must have at least a 2.5 on a 4.0 = A scale.
5. Awards may be used for high school or college students participating in an international experience to include, but not limited to: High School students attending International language camps or foreign exchange programs;College students studying abroad.

[ Application Form]

[] Marv Rockstad Memorial Scholarship

Graduating seniors from Williston High School may apply for the scholarship. Applications must be turned in before April 1. Preference will be given to students who exhibit high moral character, financial need and maintain at least a “C” average in their high school course work

[ Application Form]

[] Meisner, Dr. Roger E. Veterinary Medicine Educational

His generous support reflects his concern for financial assistance to those North Dakota students who have graduated from a North Dakota high school, and have been accepted by or are in a college of veterinary medicine in North America.

[ Application Form]

[] Michigan Scholarship Fund

To Be determined

[ Application Form]

[] Minot Kiwanis Club Scholarship Endowment Fund

Students attending a Minot Post-secondary institution and receiving training in a music education related field are qualified to apply. Emphasis is placed on students who achieve not just in academics but in other leadership activities as well. The Youth Services Committee of The Kiwanis Club of Minot will review the application and forward its recommendations to the North Dakota Community Foundation. Applications must be returned by April 1st to be considered for an award.

[ Application Form]

[] Monroe Scheflo Memorial Scholarship


Preference will be given to students from North Dakota attending college full-time and pursuing a degree in agriculture. The deadline for applying is October 15th.

[ Application Form]

[] Muriel Crabtree Music Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from Ellendale High School who shows talent in music and is desirous of pursuing a college degree in that field of study.

[ Application Form]

[] Muriel R. Hyden Memorial Scholarship

Preference will be given to students who are majoring in education, are at least sophomores in college and have a GPA of between 3.0 and 3.5 on a 4.0 = A Scale. The scholarship must be used for tuition at any institution of higher learning.

[ Application Form]

[] ND Nurse Practitioner Association Scholarship Fund

To be determined. This scholarship will be available beginning in 2014.

[ Application Form]

[] Noela Kingsbury Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from the Grafton High School who plans on attending a vocational school. The advisory committee consists of the superintendent, the principal and a vocational education teacher.

[ Application Form]

[] North Dakota Military Scholarship Fund

Bismarck and Mandan Guard and Reserve members are eligible according to the guidelines below. The scholarship must be used for tuition at any institution of higher learning in the State of North Dakota, or any institution in any state which has tuition reciprocity with North Dakota. Financial need and academic ability are two factors which will be considered in making a decision as to the recipient. The recipient should intend to be a full-time student.

The following priorities will be used in the order listed:
1. Individuals who served on active duty between August 2, 1990 and the cease fire date with priority given to the military personnel who were stationed in the Middle East.
2. Spouses and children of those who served in the Middle East
3. Military personnel who were on active duty elsewhere in the world
Spouses and children of military personnel who were on active duty elsewhere in the world.
At such time as the above-stated guidelines no longer produce eligible applicants, the scholarship may be given to other active ND Guard and Reserve members, or their dependents, with first priority to the Bismarck Mandan area personnel.

[ Application Form]

[] North Dakota Nurse Practitioner Association Scholarship Fund

To Be Established.

[ Application Form]

[] North Sargent Class Of ‘63 Scholarship

Graduating seniors from North Sargent High School who need financial help to attend a technical or trade school (such as a computer, mechanic, beauty, business or science school) may apply for the scholarship. The primary criteria are financial need and a sincere desire by the graduating senior to further his/her training and skills.

[ Application Form]

[] Park River Scholarship

Each year the Park River Public School shall recommend a recipient for the award.

[ Application Form]

[] Paulie Paul Memorial Scholarship

The applicant should have a cumulative GPA of 2.5 on a 4.0=A scale. The selection committee will also consider the students volunteer community service activities, financial need and experience in dealing with cancer in the applicant's family, i.e. parents, siblings, grandparents, aunts and uncles. The scholarship must be used for tuition at any institution of higher learning.

[ Application Form]

[] Ray & Hazel Wuolu Memorial Scholarship

Priorities for awarding the scholarship include: 1) Graduating OHS senior 2) Student attending the University of North Dakota, Grand Forks 3) A student majoring in an allied health sciences field within the School of Medicine including pre-med, clinical laboratory science, occupational therapy, physical therapy, or nursing 4) Selection will be based on the student with the highest GPA while meeting the above criteria

[ Application Form]

[] Ray & Lillian Gulbranson Scholarship

The purpose of the Fund is to financially assist McKenzie County students with a preference for Alexander School District students. This scholarship will assist students who will take vocational training courses from a North Dakota based vocational school or curriculum.

[ Application Form]

[] Richard & Christina Fiedler Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from Mott, ND High School who is planning to pursue an engineering or mechanical arts degree at a post secondary institution in North Dakota. The award will be paid in the fall.

[ Application Form]

[] Robert C. Peske Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior who is a member of the Bismarck High School Stage Band. The recipient will be chosen for outstanding contributions to the Stage Band, both musically and for the extra effort which has inspired others for the betterment of the Stage Band. Selection will be through a secret ballot by the members of the BHS Stage Band.

[ Application Form]

[] Robert E. Chase Scholarship

Each year, the Dollars for Scholars chapters from Hebron, Glen Ullin, New Salem, Flasher, and Mandan shall recommend recipients for the award. All Morton County Students are encouraged to apply with the first priority for the award for a Morton County student who is pursuing an education in the field of full time Christian Ministry and second priority is a Morton County student seeking a vocational/technical education.

[ Application Form]

[] Robert E. Chase Scholarship - Hebron

Each year, the Dollars for Scholars chapters from Hebron, Glen Ullin, New Salem, Flasher, and Mandan shall recommend recipients for the award. All Morton County Students are encouraged to apply with the first priority for the award for a Morton County student who is pursuing an education in the field of full time Christian Ministry and second priority is a Morton County student seeking a vocational/technical education.

[ Application Form]

[] Ronald D. Liudahl Endowment

The Ronald D. Liudahl Endowment will support undergraduate students whose interests and activities are to enter into an academic field of wildlife management and/or fisheries biology. Applicable programs are:

  • Fisheries and Wildlife (Bachelor of Science, Valley City State University of North Dakota, Valley City) Division of Mathematics, Science and Health & Physical Education
  • Natural Resources Management (Bachelor of Science, North Dakota State University - Fargo)
  • Fisheries and Wildlife Biology (Bachelor of Science, University of North Dakota – Grand Forks)
  • Fisheries and Wildlife Biology (Bachelor of Science, Minot State University/Bottineau – University North Dakota (Grand Forks)
The ideal scholarship recipient would have the following requirements:
  • Be a resident of North Dakota
  • Have completed at least 30 semester credits in one of the four programs
  • Clearly indicate career objectives in wildlife resource protection and management in a brief essay or statement
  • Have a grade point average and extracurricular/volunteer activities commensurate with good academic standing and citizenship.

[ Application Form]

[] Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship


Student must have had their primary permanent address in McKenzie County for 2 full years before applying. If an applicant does not have a high school transcript that verifies 2 years of attendance they are required to submit a ND State issued photo id showing 2 years of residency. Please contact us with questions.

Priority for Recipients shall be based on the following:
1. Recipients must demonstrate financial need.
2. Recipient must enroll as a full-time student (12 credit hours/semester).
3. Students with an average GPA between a C (2.0) up to a B+ average (3.5 on a 4.0=A scale) are given first priority to scholarship funds. However, all students outside of this range are also encouraged to apply.
4. All undergraduate and graduate students from McKenzie County, who have been residents for at least two years before applying, are eligible to apply.

Recipients are limited to receive a maximum of four awards from the Fund and must reapply each year.

Priority application deadline is April 15th. Please apply before this date to be considered for priority selection. Applications received after this date will be considered based on available funds.

[ Application Form]

[] Sally Brash Memorial Scholarship Fund

To financially assist students from Sargent Central Public School District #6. Students may attend any institution of higher learning to include vocational education.
Preference will be given to students who rank in the top ½ of the senior class and who display these character traits possessed in great measure by Sally Brash:
1. Intelligence
2. Personal Character
3. Kindness
4. Ambition
5. Generosity

[ Application Form]

[] Sheldon Mizpah Masonic Lodge Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior residing in the original Sheldon School District as of June, 2007. Preference will be given to a student who is in the top 25% of the graduating class. Financial need shall also be given consideration when choosing the recipient. The award will be made in the fall of the year. An advisory committee consisting of the superintendent/principal of Enderlin Area Public School, one Mason Lodge member and one school board member shall make a recommendation to the North Dakota Community Foundation Board of Directors.

[ Application Form]

[] St. Thomas Masonic Lodge Scholarship

The scholarship will financially assist those students from St. Thomas High School who are dedicated and achieving high standards with their extra effort. Students must have maintained a GPA of 2.0 on a 4.0 = A scale. Preference will be given to students who demonstrate high personal character. Students with Masonic ties shall have first priority.

[ Application Form]

[] Sue Podenski Fine Arts Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from the Edgeley High School in their exploration and enrichment in fine arts having a special reference to visual arts, theatre arts, speech or music to attend a post secondary institution. Recipients need not have fine arts as a major study area. The award will be made in the fall of each year.

[ Application Form]

[] Theo Torgerson Memorial Scholarship

To financially assist students from Walsh County attending a public supported post secondary institution in North Dakota and who will be in the last two years of the educational process. Both academic performance and financial need will be reviewed in making a determination. The award will be made in the fall of each year.

Priority deadline is April 15th. If no applications are received by this date the scholarship will receive applications on a rolling basis.

[ Application Form]

[] Thomas Whelan Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist a graduating senior from the St. Thomas High School who has the highest grade point average and wishes to continue studies after high school. The award will be made in the fall of each year.

[ Application Form]

[] Tiny & Joyce Gebhardt Scholarship

Graduating seniors from Ellendale High School may apply for the scholarship. Students must display the characteristics of self-motivation, respect for others, honesty, dependability, and a strong work ethic in and out of school. The scholarship will focus its benefits on those that meet the above criteria along with regard to the applicant’s financial need. The student must have a GPA of 2.5 on a 4.00 = A scale.

[ Application Form]

[] Tom Sturdevant Memorial Scholarship

The fund will assist a graduating senior from Bismarck Century High School. The recipient must be a student enrolled in grades 10-12 at Century High School, an athlete who plays above his potential and with “heart”, is involved with year round training, and participates in either football or track. The advisory committee will consist of Century High School Athletic Director and his appointees. The award will be made in the fall of each year.

[ Application Form]

[] Travis Hohbein Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will financially assist those students from Mandan High School who have maintained a GPA of 2.0 on a 4.0 = A scale. Preference will be given to students who are planning to study Electric Power, Electronics or Electrical Engineering and who demonstrate high personal character.

[ Application Form]

[] Tyler Herman Memorial Scholarship

The primary purpose of the Fund will be to financially assist those students from Bismarck/Mandan Area High Schools who have lost either a parent or sibling. Preference will be given to students who attend Century or Bismarck High schools.

[ Application Form]

[] Victor & Louise Dusterhoft Scholarship

The fund will assist a graduating senior from St. Thomas High School.

[ Application Form]

[] Victor & Verna Johnson Scholarship

Selection shall be based on the following:
1. Recipient must be a graduate of a Walsh County High School
2. Students must be in the last two years of the educational process (Junior or Senior in college).
3. Academic achievement and financial need shall be considered in awarding the scholarship.
4. Recipient must enroll as a full-time student (12 credit hours/semester).
5. First priority is for students from the Park River/Hoople area, however, multiple scholarships are given and applying is recommended for all Walsh county students who otherwise qualify.


Priority application deadline is June 15th. Please apply before this date to be considered for priority selection. Applications received after this date will be considered based on available funds. Please contact us if you would like to know if additional funds are available.

[ Application Form]

[] Watford City High School Alumni Scholarship

Priority is given to students pursuing a career in education.

Priority application deadline is April 15th. Please apply before this date to be considered for priority selection. Applications received after this date will be considered based on available funds.

[ Application Form]

[] William Born Memorial Scholarship

The scholarship will assist graduating seniors from St. Thomas High School. The Selection Committee will include the school superintendent, the president of the school board and a third party chosen by the first two. The award is to be made prior to the second semester of college.

[ Application Form]

Funds from

[] ABLE, Inc. Endowment Fund

This permanent endowment fund was established in 2012 to support the ongoing work of ABLE, Inc.

[] Abused Adult Resource Center Endowment Fund

Established in 1999 in support of the Abused Adult Resource Center

[] Adolph E. Shirley Memorial Endowment Fund

Established in 2007 with a gift from the estate of Adolph Shirley of rural Harvey. The Fund will support five of Adolph’s favorite organizations in the North Dakota and Harvey Area with annual grants. Adolph was born on April 3, 1905 to Emil and Anna Shirley. He grew up on the family farmstead North of Manfred. He loved reading, music, poetry, history and farming. Adolph was fluent in reading and writing Norwegian. When English became the common language at Vang Church in Manfred, he took on the task of translating the early Norwegian records into English. These handwritten records can be viewed at the Manfred Heritage Museum. He continued to live on the family farmstead, without running water or electricity until September of 1997.

[] Alice Baer Memorial Foundation

Established in 2005 by Family and Friends of Alice Baer, the purpose of the fund is to promote music for the betterment of ND aspiring musicians and facilities instrumental in educating & promoting music. Click here for the Foundation's website.

[] Almlie, Marie Music Unrestricted Fund

Established in 1998 by memorial gifts in the name of Marie Almlie to support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Anderson, Joseph A. Scholarship Fund

Established in 1990 by Joseph A. Anderson to assist students from the Jamestown area with their continuing education.

[] Andvari Hallson Cemetery Association Endowment Fund

Established in 2010 by the Andvari Hallson Cemetery Association to support the Historic preservation of the Andvari Hallson Cemetery.

[] Anne Carlsen Center for Children Endowment Fund

Established in 1998 by Anne Carlsen in support of the Anne Carlsen Center for Children in Jamestown

[] Annie's House Building Fund

The Annie's House Fund was established in 2011 to support the work of building the Annie's House at the Bottineau Winter Park. Annie’s House will provide an integrated, adaptive ski facility and program to accommodate the special needs of disabled children and young adults. Details may be found here Annie's House

[] Anonymous Fund #1 Fund

Established in 1980 by Anonymous Donors in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Antiochia Lutheran Cemetery Fund

Established in 2008 by Alvin H. Kenner to preserve and maintain the Historic Antiochia Lutheran Cemetery.

[] Argue Family Fund for the Hamilton Cemetery

Established in 1997 to support the Historic Hamilton Cemetery.

[] Arthur Moore Fund

Established in 2003 by the Arthur Moore Trust in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Ashley Public Library Endowment Fund

Established in 1998 to support the Ashley Public Library

[] Atwood-Larson Company Fund

Established in 1979 by the Atwood-Larson Company in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Ayash, John J. Scholarship Fund

Established in 1977 by friends and family in loving memory of Dr. John J. Ayash, a physician in Minot, ND, to assist second or third year North Dakota medical students.

[] B.C. Gamble Foundation Fund

Established in 1980 by the B. C. Gamble Foundation in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Badlands Ministries Endowment Fund

[] Basin Electric Fund

Established in 1978 by Basin Electric Cooperatives in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Beaulieu Cemetery Fund

Established in 1992 to support the historic Beaulieu Cemetery maintenance

[] Becker, Frank O. Endowment Fund

Established in 1989 by the estate of Frank O. Becker to support programs that assist children and families at risk.

[] Bergquist, Harold & Susan Endowment Fund

Established in 2001 by Harold & Susan Bergquist to assist the Lakota Public School Board of Education.

[] Bill & Leona Meyer Fund

Established in 2000 by a generous gift from the Meyer family. The purpose of the fund is to provide grants to deserving charities in the Ellendale, ND area.

[] Bismarck Area Community Foundation

Established in 2001 to support charitable programs in the Bismarck, ND area

[] Bismarck Art & Galleries Association Endowment Fund

Established in 2000 to support the Bismarck Art & Galleries Association

[] Bismarck Generalized Fund

Established in 1991 to enhance education in the Bismarck Schools

[] Bismarck Hebrew Congregation Endowment Fund

The Bismarck Hebrew Congregation Endowment Fund was established in 2012. The Fund’s first priority is to support the historic Jewish Section within Bismarck’s Fairfield Cemetery. Also, the Bismarck Hebrew Congregation may from time to time recommend grants from the Fund for Bismarck area charitable projects.

[] Bismarck Prairie Public Television Fund

Established in 1981 by the Otto Bremer Foundation in support of Bismarck Prairie Public Television

[] Bismarck Rotary Club Fund

Established in 1993 by the Bismarck Rotary Club to assist a student who is outstanding in business.

[] Bismarck School Chemistry Fund

Established in 1990 to support the Bismarck Schools Chemistry program

[] Bismarck Schools BECEP Fund

Established in 1991 to support the BECEP program at Bismarck Public Schools

[] Bismarck Schools Gordon Knaak Fund

Established in 2000 by former Bismarck High School band students to honor Gordon Knaak. Grants will go to support the Bismarck High Band program.

[] Bismarck Schools Non-Endowment Funds

Established in 1991 in support of the Bismarck Schools projects.

[] Bismarck Society for Historic Preservation Fund

Established in 1996 to support the Bismarck Society for Historic Preservation

[] Bismarck/Mandan Branch of AAUW Leadership

Established in 1996 by the Bismarck/Mandan Branch of AAUW for leadership grants

[] Bottineau Winter Park Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 1998 in support of Bottineau Winter Park.

[] Boyd Block Culltural Center Fund

Established in 2006 in support of the activities of the Boyd Block Cultural Center.

[] Braaten, A.L. Fund

Established in 1987 by A. L. Braaten to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation.

[] Bremer Bank - PPTV Fund

Established in 1981 by Bremer Banks to support Prairie Public Television

[] Bremer Partners in Progress Fund

Established in 2000 by the Otto Bremer Foundation to support the Partners in Progress program.

[] Brian Meehl Memorial Scholarship Fund

This fund was established in 2011 by the Family of Brian Meehl to provide assistance to deserving student from Oakes Public Schools. Brian A. Meehl was born April 21, '59. He grew up in Oakes, ND and graduated from Oakes HS in 1977. He graduated from UND in December 1982 with a degree in Parks and Recreation. He was a member of Sigma Alpha Epsilon Fraternity. Brian died suddenly of a massive heart attack in Englewood, Colorado on October 26, '08.

[] Brinsmade Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund

Established in 2008 by Alvin H. Kenner to preserve and maintain the Historic Brinsmade Lutheran Church Cemetery.

[] Brooks Keogh Fund

Established in 1978 by Brooks Keogh to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Bucyrus Disaster Relief Fund

To provide relief to the disaster in Bucyrus.

[] Bultema, Dick & Dean Scholarship Fund

Established in 1987 by Myrna Bultema in loving memory of her husband, Dick and her son, Dean who were killed while sleeping in a rest area. Applicants must be from Barnes County schools intending to enter some agricultural related field.

[] Burbidge, Arden Fund

Established in 1978 by Arden Burbidge to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Burgum, Bradley & Julie Family Fund

Established in 1998 by Bradley & Julie Burgum to support their favorite charities

[] Burgum, Bradley & Julie Family Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 1998 by Bradley & Julie Burgum to support their favorite charities

[] Burgum, Dorothy W. Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 1999 by Dorothy W. Burgum in support of her favorite charities

[] Burgum, Frederick & Jody Family Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 1998 by Frederick & Jody Burgum to support their favorite charities

[] Burzloff, Julius & Alta Endowment Fund

Established in 2001 with a gift from the estate of Julius & Alta Burzloff. The Fund supports one local church and provides senior meals as designated by the Burzloffs.

[] Bush Foundation Fund

Established in 1977 by the Bush Foundation in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] C. S. Mott Foundation Fund

Established in 1981 by the C. S. Mott Foundation in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Carl & Dorothy Fischer Endowment Fund

Established in 2002 by Chad M. Peterson. The purpose of the fund is to support worthwhile charitable programs in Edgeley, ND.

[] Carrington Friends of Library Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 1995 by the Carrington Friends of the Library in support of the Carrington Library.

[] Carrington Health Scholarship Fund

Established in 1990 by the Carrington Health Center to support medical students from the Carrington area.

[] Casselton Parks & Recreation Endowment Fund

Established in 1981 to support the Casselton Parks & Recreation program

[] Cavalier Community Clubhouse Project

Established in 2013.

[] Cav-Landic Trail Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 1999 in support of the Cav-Landic Trail in Cavalier

[] CBP Donor-Advised Fund

Established in 2002 by an Anonymous Donor

[] CCC Statue Endowment Fund

Established in 2007 to assist with future maintenance of the CCC 'Worker' statue and plaza located at Fort Abraham Lincoln State Park.

[] Center for Peace Studies Fund

Established in 1984 by the Otto Bremer Foundation in support of the Center for Peace Studies at UND in Grand Forks

[] Central Dakota Cyclists Fund

This fund was established to support the charitable work of the Central Dakota Cyclists.

[] Chambers Women's Initiative Fund

Established in 2000 by the Chambers Family Fund in support of women and girls programs

[] Charles Bailly & Company Fund

Established in 1981 by the Charles Bailly & Company to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation.

[] Children and Family Services Fund

Established in 1988 to benefit programs involving children and families at risk.

[] Christenson, Fern Endowment Fund

Established in 1997 by the estate of Fern Christenson who lived on a farmstead near Bowesmont, ND all his life until fragile health caused him to move to a care center. The fund will support the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Christianson Family Charitable Fund

Established in 2011 to support the philanthropic goals of the Christianson family.

[] Citizens of the World Fund

Supports the charitable relief work of Citizens of the World.

[] Coalition for Impaired Health Profession Endowment Fund

Established in 1988 to provide assistance to impaired health professionals

[] Connie Wold Wellness Foundation

Established by Connie’s husband and daughter in 2009 following Connie’s tragic death in a bicycle/truck accident. The Connie Wold Wellness Foundation will make grants to support the wellness and health of McKenzie County residents. Connie was a champion for fitness in the Watford City area. She helped to establish the first Wellness Center in Watford City and taught fitness classes for over 20 years. Connie personally coached/encouraged many to start, maintain and increase their fitness program. The Connie Wold Wellness Foundation will continue to support projects that embody her enthusiasm, joy and commitment to fitness and wellness.
Connie Wold Wellness Foundation Web Page

[] Constance A. Boler Memorial Fund

The Constance Boler Memorial Fund was established with proceeds from a charitable gift annuities established by Connie during her lifetime and maturing upon her death in March of 2009. The Constance A. Boler Memorial Fund is an unrestricted fund of the North Dakota Community Foundation and will be used to meet changing needs all across the State of ND.

[] Cowboy Sports Complex

Established in 2013 to help raise money for the construction of a new Athletic Complex in Killdeer, ND.

[] Cox, George & Diane Unrestricted Fund

Established in 1998 by George and Diane Cox in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Craig B. & Kathryn J. Oksol Family Charitable Fund

Established in 2011 to support the philanthropic goals of the Oksol Family.

[] Cynthia Timmins Maule Fund

Established in 1994 in memory of Cynthia Timmins Maule to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Dain Kalman Quail Fund

Established in 1977 by Dain Kalman Quail Company in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Dakota Social Justice Fund

Established by the Mathern family to support the work of Catholic Social Justice values. The Fund will support systemic change efforts so each person can participate fully in society. Other values supported by this Fund are; increasing involvement with non-profits, increasing philanthropy, and building stronger family ties.

[] Deluxe Check Printers Fund

Established in 1978 by Deluxe Check Printers Foundation in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Deluxe Check Printers Operating Fund

Established in 1983 by the Deluxe Check Printers Foundation to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Dickey County Disaster Relief Fund

This fund was established to assist with the long term disaster needs of Dickey County.

[] Dickinson Rotary Charitable Fund

Established in 2010, the purpose of the fund is to support worthwhile charitable programs in the Dickinson, ND area.

[] Directors Fund

This fund was established by the Board of Directors for Unrestricted Gifts given to the Foundation by Members of its Board.

[] Dolan, Mike F. Minot Rotary Club Fund

Established in 1999 by Mike F. Dolan in support of scholarships given by the Minot Rotary Club

[] Donald Schmid Fund

Established in 1978 by Donald Schmid in support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Dr. Richard H. & Mischelle Timmins Fund

Established in 1980 by Dr. and Mrs. Richard Timmins to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Dushinske & Jamison Water Resources Scholarship

The Dushinske & Jamison Water Resources Scholarship Endowment was established by the North Dakota Water Education Foundation (NDWEF) within the North Dakota Community Foundation in memory of Russ Dushinske and Warren Jamison and their distinguished service, dedicated leadership and life-long devotion to water development in North Dakota. The ND Water Education Foundation has applications available on their website

[] Eagles Club #2614 - Devils Lake Fund

Established in 1981 by the Eagles Club #2614 in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Edmore High Funding the Future Fund

Scholarship Fund

[] Ellendale Community Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 1998 to support Ellendale area grants

[] Ellendale Farmers Union Scholarship Fund

Established in 2012, the Ellendale Farmers Union Scholarship Fund will support a scholarship for a worthy Ellendale School graduate.

[] Ellendale Health Care Fund

Established in 2006 by the Dickey County Memorial Hospital Association, this fund is intended to provide for the immediate and acute medical needs of organizations in the Ellendale area.

[] Ellendale Public School Alternate Projects Fund

This fund was established in 2010 for the benefit of the Ellendale Public School. This project fund will help to meet the current needs of the School.

[] Ellendale Public Schools Foundation Fund

Established in 2009, this endowment fund to allow donors to make tax-deductible contributions to enhance the quality of education at the Ellendale Public Schools.

[] Elmer & Lucille Hoffert Fund

Established in 2004 to support charitable projects in the Breckenridge/Wahpeton area.

[] Elmer & Lucille Hoffert Medical Research Fund

Established in 2004 to support cancer and heart disease research.

[] Emerado School Playground Project Fund

This fund was established in 2010. The fund was established to support the Emerado School playground building project.

[] Emerson, Art & Esther Endowment Fund

Established in 1998 by Esther Emerson to support the Chaseley Methodist Church.

[] Entertainment, Inc. Fund

Established in 1991 in support of the Entertainment, Inc. of Williston

[] Esmond Jubilee Endowment Fund

Established in 1978 from proceeds from the Esmond Jubilee to support the Randy Marthe Park in Esmond

[] Fagerholt, Jay Memorial Endowment Fund

Established in 1993 by family and friends in loving memory of Jay Fagerholt for scholarships and other projects in the Hoople area.

[] Farm Rescue Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 2005 to help farm families that have experienced a death, major illness, or injury in the immediate family, or an act of nature that has caused undue financial hardship.

[] Farmers State Bank - Maddock Fund

Established in 1980 by the Farmers State Bank in Maddock, ND in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Fellowship of Christian Athletes ND Endowment Fund

Established in 2013 to support Fellowship of Christian Athletes North Dakota. The Fellowship of Christian Athletes North Dakota Endowment Fund is a permanent endowment fund that allows donors to support the Fellowship of Christian Athletes ND and take advantage of generous ND Tax Credits.

[] Fessenden-Bowdon Public School Foundation

Established in 2013, the Fessenden-Bowdon Public School Foundation supports the educational programs of the Fessenden-Bowdon Public School.

[] Finley, Mary E. Endowment Fund for Seniors of Walsh County

Established in 1996 by the estate of Mary E. Finley to support senior programs in Walsh County

[] First Bank Bismarck Operating Fund

Established in 1992 by the First Bank of Bismarck to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] First Care Health Center Endowment Fund

Established in 1998 to support the St. Ansgar's Hospital, now First Care Health Center, in Park River, ND.

[] First National Bank - Grand Forks Fund

Established in 1977 by the First National Bank of Grand Forks, ND in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] First National Bank, Dickinson Fund

Established in 1982 by the First National Bank of Dickinson to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] First State Bank of ND Scholarship Fund

Established in 2006 to provide scholarship assistance to eligible Oakes, ND high school seniors.

[] FirstChoice Clinic Endowment Fund

Established in 2002 as an agency endowment to support the work of the AAA Pregnancy Clinic (now the FirstChoice Clinic) which is a pregnancy help medical clinic providing life affirming alternatives and assistance. All services are provided free of charge and by licensed medical professionals. The Christian nonprofit agency serves clients primarily from the Red River region, however it is not uncommon to see clients from all over North Dakota and northwestern Minnesota.

[] Fitzsimonds, Frances & Emma Endowment Fund

Established in 1992 by Frances and Emma Fitzsimonds to support their favorite charities.

[] Fort Stevenson Foundation Endowment Fund

Established in 1994 by the Fort Stevenson Foundation to support projects at historic Fort Stevenson State Park.

[] Fort Stevenson State Park Building Fund

Established in 1994 to accumulate assets to erect buildings at historic Fort Stevenson State Park.

[] Friends of Oscar O Endowment Fund

Established in 2008 to provide upkeep and maintenance of the Oscar O Missile Site located near Cooperstown, ND and assist the Griggs County Historical Society to preserve and maintain an interpretive center for Oscar O at the Griggs County Museum.

[] Friends of the Lyric Fund

Established in 2012, the purpose of the Friends of the Lyric Fund is to provide monies for the costs associated with the renovation/upgrade of the historic Lyric theatre in Rugby. Grants from the fund will be used to update/preserve the historic Lyric theatre in Rugby, ND.

[] Gardar Cemetery Endowment Fund

Established in 1980 in support of the Historic Gardar Cemetery

[] Garnett House Fund

This fund was established in 2013 to support the Historic Preservation of the Garnett House in St. Thomas, ND.

[] Glasston Cemetery Association Fund

Established in 2005 to support general maintenance of the Glasston Cemetery.

[] Golden Valley County Community Foundation

Established in 2008 to support worthwhile charitable programs in the Golden Valley County, ND area.

[] Good Samaritan Health Service Fund

Established in 1991 in support of the Good Samaritan Health Center

[] Goshen - Moravian Cemetery Fund

Established in 1990 in support of the Historic Goshen-Moravian Cemetery

[] Grace Taylor Stone Scholarship Fund

Established in 2004 to annually provide scholarships for Larimore High School graduates.

[] Grain Terminal Foundation Fund

Established in 1978 by the Grain Terminal Foundation in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Grenora Public School Foundation Fund

This fund was established in 2012 with the intent and purpose to assist the Grenora Public School to further its mission.

[] Gulf Oil Corporation Fund

Established in 1980 by Gulf Oil Corporation in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Gunlogson, G.B. Estate Operating Endowment Fund

Established in 1995 by the estate of G. B. Gunlogson, a former North Dakotan to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Gustavus Adolphus Cemetery Fund

Established in 2002 by Harold & Susan Bergquist to support the Gustavus Adolphus Cemetery in Walsh County.

[] Guy Bill & Jean, Fund

Established in 1978 by Bill & Jean Guy to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Hager, Harold M. Memorial Fund

Established in 2000 by Tim & Joanne Ottmar

[] Halvorson, Vernon & Lila Endowment Fund

Established in 1999 by Dale Halvorson in loving memory of his parents, Vernon and Lila Halvorson, as part of the Larimore Community Endowment Fund.

[] Hamilton Cemetery Fund

Established in 1991 to support the Historic Hamilton Cemetery.

[] Hample, Esther Scholarship Fund

Established in 1999 by the Bismarck/Mandan Business and Professional women's Club in loving memory of Esther Hample for her lifetime accomplishments. Applicants must be women pursuing their continued studies. Please click here to access the scholarship application.

[] Hankey Family Charitable Fund

This fund was established in 2012 to provide support to organizations that fit the charitable goals of the Hankey Family.

[] Harmon Lake Recreation Area Fund

Established by the Morton County Water Resources District Board, this non-endowment fund was established to provide donors with a way to make tax-deductible donations for the benefit of the Harmon Lake Recreation Area. To view the Harmon Lake Recreational Area site please click here.

[] Harold & Eva Williams Memorial Fund

This fund was established in 2010 in memory of Harold and Eva Williams.

Harold Williams and Eva Trygg of Burleigh County were married on June 1, 1938, and began farming on the farm where Harold was born northwest of Wing. As the success of their grain and cattle farm grew so did their family. They are the parents of Darrel, Maysil Malard, Penny Pietela, and Sanford.

Harold and Eva were active in their church, and many community organizations. Harold was one of the nine original directors of BEK telephone cooperative, and Eva was the charter president of the Richfield homemakers club. Upon retiring, their new house on the farm was home to "Eva's Bed and Breakfast" which they operated for 28 years and entertained guests from around the world.

Upon leaving their family in 2010 they left a legacy of love. As a tribute to their lives the family has established an endowment fund with the North Dakota Community Foundation in honor of their memory.

The purpose of the fund is to support the work of the Wing Rural Ambulance headquartered in Wing, ND.

[] Harris P. Kenner Memorial Fund

Supports the Benson Co Rural Fire & Ambulance which serves Leeds and Maddock, ND.

[] Harry & Merle Stephenson Memorial Fund

The fund was established by the will of Harry L. Stephenson to benefit organizations, individuals and charities in Grafton, ND.

[] Harvest States Foundation Fund

Established in 1986 by the Harvest States Foundation to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Hiltner, Alphonse & Loretta Fund

Established in 1994 by Alphonse & Loretta Hiltner in support of their favorite charities.

[] Hiltner, Alphonse & Loretta Unrestricted Fund

Established in 1995 by Alphonse and Loretta Hiltner in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Historic Aadalen Church and Cemetery Fund

Established in 2002 by Harold and Susan Bergquist in support of the ongoing maintenance and upkeep of the Historic Aadalen Church and Cemetery

[] Historic Elmwood Endowment Fund

Established in 2005 for the future maintenance of the Historic Elmwood property in Grafton, ND

[] Historic Jewish Cemetery at Canfield Township Endowment Fund

Established in 2000 to support the Historic Jewish Cemetery at Canfield Township

[More Information]

[] Hornstein, Frank & Catharine Memorial Music Scholarship Fund

Established in 1998 by the children in loving memory of their parents, Frank and Catharine Hornstein. Applicants must be Rugby High School music students who will receive a scholarship to attend the International Music Camp at the Peace Gardens.

[] I.O.O.F. Cemetery of Cando Fund

The I.O.O.F. Cemetery of Cando Fund was established to support the historic preservation of the I.O.O.F. Cemetery of Cando.

[] Icelandic State Park Fund

Established in 1986 by G. B. Gunlogson to support the Icelandic State Park

[] Imberman, Joseph Fund

Established in 1977 by Joe Imberman in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Interstate Seed & Grain Fund

Established in 1980 by Interstate Seed & Grain Company in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund

Established in 2012, the fund will support qualified projects/organizations in western Morton County and Hettinger County, North Dakota. The fund will also support scholarship grants to students graduating from western Morton County and Hettinger County high schools.

[] J. Gerald Nilles Fund

Established in 1978 by J. Gerald Nilles to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] James & Winifred Marvin Scholarship Fund

Established in 2004 to support student scholarships at the United Tribes Technical College.

[] James, Dorothy D. Camp Grassick Fund

Established in 1999 by the estate of Dorothy D. James in support of Camp Grassick near Dawson, ND.

[] JB Martin Fund for Hamilton Township Cemetery Ass.

Established in 2009 with a gift from Mr. J. B. Martin to support the preservation of the historic Hamilton Township Cemetery located in Pembina County.

[] Jim Hurkes Scholarship Fund

Established in 2008 to provide scholarship assistance to deserving students who might not otherwise be able to participate in the Central Dakota Children's Choir Program.

[] John & Anna Mae Hankey Charitable Fund

Established in 2012, the fund will support worthwhile charitable organizations.

[] John D. Kelly Memorial Endowment Fund

Established in 2005 to support the work of Legal Services of North Dakota in representing clients who meet their criteria.

[] John Dwyer Parkinson Wellness Programming Fund

Established in 2013 to support Parkinson Wellness Programming.

[] John E. Conneran Memorial Scholarship

Scholarship

[] Kalloch Eunice Gronvold House Endowment Fund

Established in 2007 to support the upkeep and maintenance of the Gronvold House at the Geographical Center Historical Society Prairie Village in Rugby, ND.

[] Karns, Kermit & Lottie Girls Softball Fund

Established in 1998 by Kermit & Lottie Karns to support the Girls Softball program in Ashley

[] Kevin J. Dvorak Fund

Established in 1989 by Kevin & Beth Dvorak to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Killdeer Ambulance Service Fund

Established in 2013, this fund supports the charitable building project of the Killdeer Ambulance Service.

[] Killdeer Cowboy Sports Complex Fund

Established in 2013 to help raise money for the construction of a new Athletic Complex in Killdeer, ND.

[] Klewin, Alfred Memorial Scholarship Fund

Established in 1980 by the family in loving memory of Alfred Klewin who was a prominent farmer/rancher in the Amidon area and a long time member of the Farmers Union. Applicants must be graduating seniors from the Amidon area pursuing an agri-business education at a post secondary institution in North Dakota.

[] Lamb, Mary J. Trust Fund

Established in 1980 by the Mary J. Lamb Trust in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Lander, E. J. Fund

Established in 1977 by E. J. Lander in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Larimore Public Schools Scholarship Fund

Established in 2004 to annually provide scholarships for Larimore High School graduates.

[] Laurel & Betty Koehn Family Charitable Endowment Fund

Established in 2012, to support the philanthropic goals of the Koehn family.

[] Leach Library Fund

Established in 1992 to support the Leach Library

[] Leadership North Dakota Fund

Established to support Leadership North Dakota.

[] Lebanon Church Cemetery Fund

Established in 2008 by Alvin H. Kenner to preserve and maintain the Historic Lebanon Church Cemetery.

[] Leeds Lutheran Church Cemetery

Established in 2008 by Alvin H. Kenner to preserve and maintain the Historic Leeds Lutheran Church Cemetery. Established in 2008 by Alvin H. Kenner to preserve and maintain the Historic Leeds Lutheran Church Cemetery. Established in 2008 by Alvin H. Kenner to preserve and maintain the Historic Leeds Lutheran Church Cemetery.

[] Library Foundation, Inc. Endowment Fund

Established in 2003 to support The Library Foundation, Inc. of Bismarck, ND

[] Lisbon Dollars For Scholars Fund

Established in 1991 to support the Lisbon area High School students.

[] Lisbon Jaycees Scholarship Fund

Established in 1995 to support the Lisbon Jaycees scholarship program.

[] Lisbon Kiwanis Leadership Fund

Established in 1992 to support the Kiwanis leadership program.

[] Lisbon Public Library Fund

Established in 1991 to support the Lisbon Public Library

[] Little Flower School Fund

Established in 1981 to support the Little Flower School.

[] Little Flower School Fund II

Established in 1992 to support the Little Flower School.

[] Logosz, Nick & Anna Memorial Fund

Established in 1999 by the estate of Nick & Anna Logosz in support of the St.John's Catholic Byzantine Church of Belfield and historic cemeteries in the area.

[] Lord of Life Endowment Fund

The Lord of Life Endowment Fund was established in 2013 to support the Lord of Life Lutheran Church in Bismarck.

[] Lowell & Marlys Prince Fund

Established in 1991 by Lowell & Marlys Prince to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Lundene C/F Endowment Fund

Established in 1989 by the estate of Selma and Henry Lundene.

[] Mac Donald, John H. & Helene Endowment Fund

Established in 1996 by Helene Mac Donald in loving memory of her husband, John to support her favorite charities.

[] Maddock Opera House Association Fund

The Maddock Opera House Fund was established in 2009 to receive tax-deductible gifts to support the restoration and upkeep of the historic opera house located in Maddock, North Dakota.

[] Major General Eldon W. Joersz Fund

Established in 2012, the fund will support worthwhile causes to promote students and citizens to acheive great things. Grants will be made to Honor Major General Eldon W. Joersz.

[] Mandan Historical Society Endowment Fund

Established in 2008 in support of the Mandan Historical Society.

[] Mandan Public Library Building Fund

Established in 1999 to support the eventual construction of a new library.

[] Mandan Public Library Endowment Fund

Established in 1999 to support the Mandan Public Library.

[] Mark Andrews Fund

Established in 1985 by Mark Andrews to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Maurice & Sharon Lardy Family Fund

The Lardy Family fund was established to support the philanthropic goals of the Lardy Family.

[] Mayville Library Building Fund

The Mayville Library Building Fund was established in 2010 to receive tax-deductible gifts to support the rebuilding of a public library building in Mayville, North Dakota.

[] McCanna, Charles D. Endowment Fund

Established in 2010 through the estate of Margery McCanna Jennison as part of the Larimore Community Endowment Fund.

[] McGinn-Kunkel Estate Fund

Established in 1988 by the estate of William A. Kunkel to support projects in the Carrington area.

[] McKenzie County Library Fund

Established in 1993 to support the McKenzie County Library in Watford City, ND

[] McKenzie County Youth & Teen Center Fund

Established in 2000 to support the McKenzie County Youth & Teen Center

[] Meadows Memorial Fund

Established in 1999 by the Meadows family to financially assist students from Carrington, ND in the medical field.

[] Meisner, Dr. Roger E. Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund

Established in 1996 by Dr. Roger E. Meisner who practiced Veterinary Medicine in the Wahpeton area and who also worked for the Federal Government for a number of years. Applicants must be graduates from a North Dakota high school and have been accepted or actively enrolled in a Professional School of any accredited College of Veterinary medicine in North America.

[] Meyer Family Charitable Fund

The Meyer Family Charitable Fund was established in 2011 to support the philanthropic goals of the Meyer Family.

[] Michael D. Wehri Memorial Fund

Established in 2013 by the family of Michael D. Wehri in memory of Michael.

[] Michigan Scholarship Fund

Scholarship

[] Minnewaukan Cemetery Fund

Established in 1986 to support the Minnewaukan Cemetery.

[] Minnewaukan/St. Peter Cemetery Fund

Established in 1986 to support the Minnewaukan St. Peter Cemetery.

[] Missouri Slope Areawide United Way Endow

Established in 1997 to support the Missouri Slope Areawide United Way.

[] Missouri Valley Event Center Authority Fund

The purpose of the MVECA fund will be to support the construction of the Missouri Valley Event Center Authority.

[] Montana Dakota Utilities Fund

Established in 1978 by Montana Dakota Utilities Company in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Mr. and Mrs. Donald Shide Fund

Established in 1979 by Mr. and Mrs. Donald Shide to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] National Medical Resources Charitable Fund

The NMR Charitable Fund was established in 2010 by National Medical Resources, Inc. to support charitable projects in North Dakota. Applications are reviewed periodically and recipients notified.

Please send completed application forms to the NDCF for review. You will be contacted if further materials are requested.

If you have any additional questions please feel free to contact our office.
NMR Charitable Fund Page

[] ND Association of Non-Profit Organizations

Established in 1997 by the Otto Bremer Foundation to support the ND Association of Non-Profit Organizations

[] ND Bremer Banks Fund

Established in 1978 by the North Dakota Bremer Banks in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] ND Center for the Book Endowment Fund

Established in 1993 to support the ND Center for the Book.

[] ND Farmers Union - Alan Bergman Scholarship Fund

The Bergman Scholarship was established by Alan Bergman, past president of the NDFU. Applicants must be current Torchbears. The scholarships are awarded by a panel which evaluates each applicant's response to several essay questions relating to Farmers Union, rural issues, and personal leadership.

[] ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship Fund

Established in 1993 by the ND Farmers Union for graduating seniors whose family is an active ND Farmers Union member and who will be attending the North Dakota State University in Fargo, ND. The scholarship application can be found on the ND Farmers Union website here.

[] ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund

Established in 1984 by the ND Farmers Union for graduating seniors whose family is an active member of the ND Farmers Union and are pursing an education in an agriculture-related field. The scholarship can be found on ND Farmers Union website here.

[] ND Golf Association Charitable Endowment Fund

Established in 2006 to support youth activities.

[] ND Patriot Guard Fund

This fund was established in 2013 to provide support for the Welcome Home Korea and Vietnam War Veterans event.

[] ND Real Estate Educational Fund

Established in 1992 to support the educational programs of the ND Association of Realtors.

[] ND Teen Challenge

Established in 2012 by a donor to support the ongoing work of ND Teen Challenge.

[] ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund

Established in 1997 by the North Dakota Veterinary Medical Association to assist North Dakota students who are pursuing a career in veterinary medicine.

[] ND Vocational Technical Educational Fund

Established in 1993 to promote Vocational-Technical Education in North Dakota.

[] ND Women's Foundation

Established in 1999 with a challenge grant by the Chambers Family Fund.

[] NDCF Statewide Greatest Needs Fund

Supports the changing needs across the state. Grants are made after an application process. Visit Grant Guidelines for details.

[] NDCF/ND Nurses Association Scholarship Fund

Established in 1982 by the North Dakota Nurses Association to assist nurses with their continuing education.

[] New England Library Fund

Established in 1993 to support the New England Library.

[] New Rockford Golf Club Improvement Fund

Established by the New Rockford Community, this non-endowment fund is intended to provide donors with a way to make tax-deductible donations for the benefit of the New Rockford Golf Club. To view a map of the New Rockford Golf Club area please click here

[] Non-Profit Management Resource Center

Established in 1998 by the Otto Bremer Foundation to support the Resource Center

[] Nordmanna Cemetery Endowment Fund

Established in 1997 to support the Nordmanna Cemetery.

[] North American Coal Company Fund

Established in 1983 by the North American Coal Company to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] North Dakota Aviation Hall of Fame Fund

This fund was established in 2010 by the ND Aviation Council. This non-endowment fund allows donors to give a tax deductible gift for benefit the ND Aviation Hall of Fame. Please see the Hall of Fame website here.

[] North Dakota Conservation Foundation

Established in 2001 for preservation of natural areas.

[] North Dakota Fund for Animal Welfare

Established in 2002

[] North Dakota Nurse Practitioner Association Scholarship Fund

Scholarship

[] Northeast Regional Education Fund

Established in 1992 to improve and promote education in the Northeast North Dakota area.

[] Northern Cass Education Foundation

Established in 2000 by Northern Cass School for educational purposes.

[] Northern Cass Education Foundation

Established in 2000 by Northern Cass School for educational purposes.

[] Northern Cass Education Foundation

Established in 2000 by Northern Cass School for educational purposes.

[] Northwest Area Capacity Building Fund

Established in 2000 by the Northwest Area Foundation in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Northwest Area Foundation/Dakota Aquaculture Fund

Established in 1993 by the Northwest Area Foundation in support of the North American Fish Farmers Cooperative

[] Northwest Area Foundation-Devolution Project Fund

Established in 1996 by the Northwest Area Foundation in support of the Devolution project.

[] Northwest Area North Dakota Fund

Established in 2000 by the Northwest Area Foundation

[] Northwood Deaconess Health Center Endowment

Established in 2013 to support the Northwood Deaconess Health Center in Northwood, ND.

[] Northwood Hockey Boosters Fund

Established in 2012, the purpose of the Northwood Hockey Boosters Fund is to provide monies for the costs associated with improving the Northwood Hockey Program.

[] Oakes Area Foundation Billboard Fund

Established in 2000 to support the Billboard project in Oakes

[] Oakes Community Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 1998 to support Oakes area grants

[] Oakes Public School Endowment Fund

Established in 1999 to benefit the Oakes Public School system.

[] Oakes Public Schools Music Booster Fund

Established in 2002 to provide assistance to solely benefit band programs at the Oakes Public Schools.

[] Oakes School Playground Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 2000 to support the Playground project at Oakes School

[] Oakes Swimming Pool Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 2000 to support the Oakes Swimming Pool

[] Oakes VFW Scholarship Fund

Established in 2009 by the Oakes VFW Club to provide scholarship assistance to eligible Oakes, ND high school seniors.

[] Oberon '55 Endowment Fund

Established in 1989 to support the City of Oberon

[] Orvald J. Bjerken Fund

Established in 1990 by the estate of Orvald J. Bjerken to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation.

[] Osmon Fund - Ryder/Garrison

Established in 1984 by Walter & Norma Fiedler to support the senior citizens centers of Ryder and Garrison

[] Ottmar, Clinton R. Memorial Fund

Established in 2000 by Tim & Joanne Ottmar

[] Otto Bremer Foundation Fund

Established in 1976 by the Otto Bremer Foundation in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Otto Bremer Foundation Operating Fund

Established in 1983 by the Otto Bremer Foundation to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Our Redeemer School Fund

Established in 1989 to support the Our Redeemer School in Minot

[] Pecka, Mary Ann Memorial Fund

Established in 1999 to support the upkeep and maintenance of the historic St. Mark's Catholic Cemetery located at Conway, ND.

[] Pembina County Historical Society Endowment Fund

Established in 1992 to support the work of the Pembina County Historical Society.

[] Peter Nielsen Fund

Established in 1978 by Peter Nielsen to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Pink It Forward Fund

Pink It Forward Website Pink It Forward's mission is to provide hope and empowerment by enriching the lives of all those affected by breast cancer. The Pink It Forward Fund supports the work of Pink It Forward.

[] Pioneer School Endowment Fund

Established in 1987 by Josephine Zaeske to support the historic Pioneer School building at the Cass County Fairgrounds.

[] Pioneer Square Endowment Fund

Established in 2001 to support the Community Center in Brocket, ND

[] Piper Jaffray Hopwood Fund

Established in 1977 by Piper, Jaffray & Hopwood Company in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Pleasant Hill Cemetery Endowment Fund

Established in 2013 to support the Historic Preservation of the Pleasant Hill Cemetery in Hurdsfield, ND.

[] Podenski Plaque Award Fund

Established in 1985 by Sue Podenski to purchase plaques for the winners of the Sue Podenski Scholarship.

[] Porter Brothers Fund

Established in 1979 by Porter Brothers in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Powers Lake Public School Foundation

Established in 2013, the Powers Lake Public School Foundation was established to support Powers Lake Public School enhancements. To view the Powers Lake Public School Foundation page please click here.

[] Powers Lake Restoration

Established in 2011 to support the restoration of Powers Lake. To view the Powers Lake Restoration Homepage please click here.

[] Powers, Joseph M. Fund

Established in 1977 by Joseph M. Powers in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Prairie Learning Center Fund

Established in 1993 to support the Prairie Learning Center.

[] Prairie Public TV Endowment Fund

Established in 1980 by the Otto Bremer Foundation to support the Prairie Public Television programming.

[] Preservation ND Fund

Established in 1993 to support Preservation North Dakota.

[] Provident Life Ins. Co. Fund

Established in 1980 by the Provident Life Insurance Company in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Quality Schools Initiative Program Fund

Established in 2000 by the Otto Bremer Foundation in support of the Quality Schools Initiative Program.

[] R.E. Meidinger Fund

Established in 1978 by R. E. Meidinger to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Richard Crockett Fund

Established in 1978 by Richard Crockett to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Rick & Nancy Warner Bigler Scholarship Fund

This fund was established in 2011 to provide scholarship assistance to students from the Oakes Area. The Rick and Nancy Warner Bigler Scholarship is to be awarded annually to an Oakes High School Senior in good standing to assist the recipient with the expenses related to a higher education experience. A four-year public college or university, a two-year college, or public technical school shall be qualified institutions. Please contact the Oakes High School for additional information.

[] Roberts, Wayne J. & Magdalen R. Fund

Established in 1999 by the estate of Wayne & Magdalen Roberts in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Rodney Melby Fund

Established in 1987 by Rodney Melby to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Rostvet, Chris Memorial Fund

Established in 1999 by family and friends in loving memory of Chris Rostvet who attended college in Bottineau and was planning to attend the University of North Dakota. On May 30, 1998 Chris went fishing on Devils Lake with his brothers and a friend and while on the lake, the wind came up and their fishing boat capsized. The boys were in the water for a number of hours, but Chris never made it to shore. The Chris Rosvet Memorial Fund is a sub-fund of the Park River Community Endowment Fund.

[] Rouzie, John & Jean Fund

Established in 1979 by John & Jean Rouzie to benefit the Anne Carlsen School in Jamestown, ND.

[] Rugby Alumni Scholarship Fund

Established in 1985 by the Rugby High School Alumni Association to assist graduating seniors from Rugby, ND High School further their education.

[] Rupp, Donald J. Endowment Fund

Established in 1996 by Donald J. Rupp to support his favorite charities.

[] Ruth Everson Fund

Established in 1984 in memory of Ruth Everson, a former Board Member of the North Dakota Community Foundation.

[] Ruth Meiers Hospitality House Endowment Fund

Established in 1997 to support the Ruth Meiers Hospitality House in Bismarck, ND

[] Ryan, James & Anne Memorial Fund

The fund was established with proceeds from a charitable gift annuity established by James and Anne Ryan during their lifetimes and maturing upon the death of Anne in the fall of 2009. The Fund will support the work of Catholic Charities, the University of Mary and Minot Catholic Schools.

[] Sass, Donald B. Scholarship Fund

Established in 1985 by Cleone and the Landman's Association of North Dakota in memory of Donald B. Sass, a noted Williston community leader who was posthumously named 1984 Landman of the Year by the Landman's Association of North Dakota. Applicants must have graduated from a North Dakota High School and in a college/university level field of study relating to the oil and gas industry.

[] Save Our Screen Fund

Established in 2012, the purpose of the Save Our Screen Fund is to provide monies for the costs associated with the renovation/upgrade of the historic Theatre in Cavalier. Grants from the fund will be used to update/preserve the historic Cinema Theater in Cavalier, ND.

[] Save Our Strand Fund

Established in 2012, the purpose of the Save Our Strand Fund is to provide monies for the costs associated with the renovation/upgrade of the historic Strand Theatre in Grafton. Grants from the fund will be used to update/preserve the historic Strand Theater in Grafton, ND.

[] Schmid, Ambrose & Charlotte Fund

Established in 1990 in loving memory of Ambrose & Charlotte Schmid to support programs that work with children and families at risk.

[] Schmidt, Gilbert Unrestricted Fund

Established in 1996 by Gilbert Schmidt in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Security State Bank, Robinson Fund

Established in 1982 by the Security State Bank of Robinson to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Short Creek Church & Cemetery Fund

Established in 1999 to maintain the historic Short Creek Church and Cemetery

[] Skari, Kirstin Memorial Scholarship Fund

Established in 1999 by the parents in loving memory of Kirstin Skari who passed away on July 10, 1999 from viral meningitis and encephalitis. She had just completed her freshman year at the University of North Dakota. Applicants must be sophomore or junior members of the Alpha Chi Omega Sorority at the University of North Dakota.

[] Skuli Pall Benedictson Endowment Fund

Established in 1995 by the estate of Skuli Pall Benedictson in support of the Icelandic State Park.

[] Smith Investment Company Fund

Established in 1978 by the Smith Investment Company in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Solheim, T.A. and Anna Permanent Endowment Fund

Established in 2009 with a gift from the estates of T.A. and Anna Solheim, this fund was setup as a sub-fund of the Minot Community Endowment Fund. Mr. Solheim served as the first chair of the North Dakota Community Foundation.

[] Solheim, T.A. Fund

Established in 1976 by T. A. Solheim in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Sons of Norway, Sverdrup Lodge #107 Endowment Fund

Established in 1997 by the Sverdrup Lodge #107, Sons of Norway to assist Bismarck area charitable programs.

[] Soo Line Railroad Fund

Established in 1978 by Soo Line Railroad Company in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Soo Line Railroad Operating Fund

Established in 1986 by the Soo Line Railroad Company to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Souris Valley United Way Endowment Fund

Established in 1993 to support the Souris Valley United Way

[] South Pembina Cemetery Fund

Established in 1989 to maintain the historic South Pembina Cemetery.

[] St. Anthony's Church Endowment Fund

Established in 2008 in support of the St. Anthony's Church located on the Pembina County Museum grounds near Cavalier, ND.

[] St. Patrick's Catholic Cemetery Endowment Fund

Established in 2000 to preserve and maintain the historic cemetery.

[] St. Paul Companies Fund

Established in 1978 by the St. Paul Companies in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] St. Peters Centennial Fund

Established in 1989 to maintain the historic St. Peter's Lutheran Church in Leonard, ND.

[] St. Thomas City Cemetery Endowment Fund

Established in 2008 in support of the St. Thomas, ND City Cemetery.

[] Standing Rock Endowment Fund

Established in 1983 to support the programs at the Standing Rock College (Sitting Bull College) in Fort Yates, ND.

[] Standing Rock Scholarship Fund

Established in 1984 to support the scholarship program at Standing Rock College (Sitting Bull College) in Fort Yates, ND.

[] Steiger Tractor Inc. Fund

Established in 1981 by the Steiger Tractor, Inc. to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Steve, Linda & Craig Fund

Established in 1999 by Linda and Craig Steve in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Stony Lake Cemetery Fund

Established in 1992 to support the historic Stony Lake Cemetery.

[] Stump Lake Park Endowment Fund

Established in 2007 to support the ongoing costs associated with maintaining, repairing and keeping up the Stump Lake Park located near Lakota in Nelson County, ND.

[] Stutsman County Fund

Established in 1986 to support programs in Stutsman County.

[] Susanne Delaney Mattheis Charitable Fund

Established in 2007 with a gift from the estate of Susanne Delaney Mattheis. The Fund will make annual grants to seven of Susanne’s favorite Bismarck charities.

[] Sveum, Clarence O. & Ardeen E. Endowment Fund

Established in 2003 to provide grants to non-profit museums to purchase, preserve, protect, maintain and display North Dakota pottery or other artifacts.

[] T.A. Roney Fund

Established in 1985 by T. A. Roney to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Technical Assistance Endowment Fund

Established in 2001 to fund technical assistance programs

[] Theodore F. Kessel, Sr. Fund

Established in 1985 by Theodore F. Kessel, Sr. to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Tioga Swimming Pool Fund

The Tioga Swimming Pool Fund is desigend to provide monies for the costs associated with improvements at the Tioga Swimming Pool.

[] Titan Machinery Charitable Fund

The Titan Machinery Charitable Fund was established in 2011 to support the charitable goals of the Titan Machinery Company.

[] Tolchinsky, Sam Endowment Fund

Established in 1979 by Sam Tolchinsky to make awards at the yearly American Legion Oratorical Contest.

[] Torrey & Lillian Peterson Endowment Fund

Established in 2002 by Chad M. Peterson. The purpose of the fund is to support worthwhile charitable programs in Stanley, ND.

[] Troy & Kree Nelson Family Charitable Fund

Established in 2011 to support the philanthropic goals of the Nelson Family.

[] Turtle Mountain Environmental Learning Center Fund

Established in 1997 to support the Turtle Mountain Environmental Learning Center.

[] Underwood ND School Foundation Endowment Fund

Established in 2005 to support and enhance education in the Underwood, ND area. Website: http://www.rwf2000.com/ND2/UHSFndtn.htm

[] United Tribes Educational Technical Endowment Fund

Established in 1982 to support the United Tribes Educational Technical Center.

[] Valentine F. Brossart Memorial Fund

Established in 2008 from the Valentine F. Brossart Estate to benefit the Little Flower Church in Rugby, ND.

[] Valley Bank - Grand Forks Fund

Established in 1981 by the Valley Bank in Grand Forks, ND in support of the Foundation's unrestricted grant program.

[] Valley Grove Cemetery Fund

Established in 2001 by I. M. Locken to preserve and maintain the historic Valley Grove Cemetery near Kloten, ND.

[] Vang Cemetery Fund

Established in 1988 to maintain the historic Vang Cemetery.

[] Vernon E. Wagner Fund

Established in 1994 by Vernon Wagner to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Walhalla Bikeway Non-Endowment Fund

Established in 1999 to support the Walhalla Bikeway in Walhalla

[] Wanda A. Uran-Nelson & Steven D. Nelson Charitable Fund

This fund was established in 2012 to provide support to organizations that fit the philanthropic goals of the Nelson Family.

[] Watford City High School Alumni Foundation

Established in 2013 to support education at Watford City High School.

[] Westlie, Charles & Madge Endowment Fund

Established in 1999 by Charles & Madge Westlie to support their favorite charities.

[] William Haugan Estate Fund

Established in 1990 by the estate of William Haugan to support the work of the North Dakota Community Foundation

[] Wiltse, Mary G. Memorial Endowment Fund

Established in 1999 by the family in loving memory of Mary G. Wiltse to assist Lisbon High graduates further their education.

[] Women & Technology - A Partnership Fund

Established in 1999 in support of the Women & Technology - A Partnership Program

[] Women's Health Conference Fund

Supports the Women's Health Conference. Visit the website here

[] Young Life North Dakota Fund

The Young Life ND fund was established in 2013 to support the Young Life program in North Dakota. Donations to the fund can be specified for the following different programs across North Dakota. Bismarck Minot Williston Dickinson Fargo Grand Forks Small Towns Native American

[] Zelenak, Max Scholarship Fund

Established in 2002 to provide scholarship assistance to an eligible Oakes, ND high school senior.

Community Endowment Funds

[] Anamoose Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Ashley Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Bismarck/Mandan Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines

[] Bottineau Community Endowment Fund

[] Breckenridge/Wahpeton Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines

[] Carrington Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form ]  [Brochure]

[] Casselton Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form ]  [Brochure]

[] Cavalier Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Clarence Johnson & Eunice Iwen Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Cooperstown Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Drayton Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Dunseith Area Community Foundation

[Brochure]

[] Ellendale Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Fairmount Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines

[] Finley Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Galesburg Area Foundation

[Application Form ]  [Brochure]

[] Garrison Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Glen Ullin Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Golden Valley County Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Grafton Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Hannaford Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Harvey Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Hebron Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Hillsboro Community Foundation

[Application Form ]  [Brochure]

[] Hope Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Hurdsfield Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form

[] Jamestown Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Kenmare Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Killdeer Area Community Foundation

[Brochure]

[] Kindred Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Larimore Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form ]  [Brochure]

[] Larry Wilwant Fund For Pembina, ND

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Lisbon Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form ]  [Brochure]

[] Maddock Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form ]  [Brochure]

[] Mandan/Bismarck Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines

[] McKenzie County Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Minnewaukan Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form ]  [Brochure]

[] Minot Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines

[] Mohall Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Mott-Regent Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] New England Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] New Rockford Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] New Salem Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Oakes Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Park River Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Parshall Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Pierce County Endowment Fund

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines

[] Richardton Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Rolla Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Rugby Community Endowment Fund

[Application Form ]  [Brochure]

[] Sherwood / Antler Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines

[] Stanley Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines ]  [Brochure]

[] Tioga Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines

[] Towner County Community Foundation

[] Walhalla Area Community Foundation

[Application Form

[] Westhope Area Community Foundation

[Application Form and Grant Guidelines

2009 Unrestricted Grants

Southwest Healthcare Services, Bowman - VideoEye LCD. L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Jeanine Clendenen (Administrative Assistant)

Sonshine Center, Casselton - Computers, desks, & lockers L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Anne Riske (NDCF Board Member), Kerri Schneider (Business Manager)

Pembina County Memorial Hospital, Cavalier - Hematology analyzer L to R: Wendy Carter, Trudy Romfo (Foundation Director), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Cooper Theater, Cooperstown - Theater maintenance L to R: Dean Hager (President), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Cooperstown Community Activities Authority, Cooperstown - New furnace. L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Amber Monson (Program Director)

Divide County Historical Society, Crosby - Folding tables. L to R: Doreen Schilke (Interim President), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Sunrise Youth Bureau, Dickinson - Youth emergency housing.L to R: Jerry Mayer (Director), Amber Reisenauer (Youth Advisor), Holly Praus (Youth Educator), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Drayton Sugar Bowl Senior Citizens, Drayton - New roof & renovations. L to R: Marlene Bates, Darlene Larson, Don Oppegaard (NDCF Board Member), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Gackle Senior Citizens, Gackle - Replace door & insulate heating system. L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Bernie Jaskin (President), Delores Klundt

Unity Medical Center Foundation, Grafton - Emergency Room cart. L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Everett Butler, Don Oppegaard (NDCF Board Member), Christi Durand, Karen Bigwood

Grafton Volunteer Fire Department, Grafton - Refit fire truck. L to R: Leroy Nelson, Don Oppegaard (NDCF Board Member), Brad Martinson, Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Community Violence Intervention Center, Grand Forks - Program support. L to R: George Cox (NDCF Board Member), Edie Dahlen (CVIC), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Hannaford Community Corporation, Hannaford - Community center improvements L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Jill Haugen (Coordinator)

Western Horizons Living Center, Hettinger - Stand up lift. L to R: Lowell Herfindahl (Administrator), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Hospice of the Red River Valley, Mayville - Gift of Light project L to R: Susan Omdalen (Development Officer), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Domestic Violence Crisis Center, Minot - Food & supplies for clients in Safe Home L to R: Amanda Mosser (Grants Coordinator), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Oakes Fire Department, Oakes - Purchase & replace boots for firemen L to R: Jerry Hollingsworth (Fireman), Anne Riske (NDCF Board Member), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Kiddie Korner Preschool and Daycare, Park River - Remodel kitchen & update windows L to R: Don Oppegaard (NDCF Board Member), Beth Uhara (Co-President, Kiddie Korner), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Park River Health Corporation, Park River - Hydraulic stretcher L to R: Don Oppegaard (NDCF Board Member), Louise Dryburgh (CEO), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

The Growing Place, Rugby - Equipment, tools, & supplies L to R: Melinda Voeller (The Growing Place Board Member), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), David Trottier (NDCF Board Member), Daphne Schoenberg

Good Samaritan Health Services Foundation, Rugby -- First response vehicle L to R: Bob Landsberger, Cameron Thornberg, Mark Weber, Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), David Trottier (NDCF Board Member)

Home on the Range, Sentinel Butte - Canine Intervention program. L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Max (Therapy Dog), Jolene Obregewitch (Development Director)

Kidder County Community of Care, Steele - Services for elderly & disabled residents L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Carol Johnson (President)

City of Tolna - Baseball complex improvements L to R: Merle Forde, Stacey Luchring, Vicki Enger, Judy Lane, Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Staci Lund, Melanye Poehls, Amy Warnke (NDCF)

55 Plus Club, Upham - Windows for senior center L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Delores Jaeger (Director), Myrtle Sampson

Family Bridges, Valley City - Program expansion L to R: Anne Riske (NDCF Board Member), Tara McGregor, Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Velva Ambulance Service, Velva - Hydraulic lift cots L to R: Kevin Dvorak, (NDCF) Helen Hammer (President)

Verona Community Center, Verona - Remodel & update school for community use L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Marlene Dahl, Jan Ballinger, Anne Riske (NDCF Board Member), Eldean Plessner, Janice Cropp

Walhalla Community Senior Citizens, Walhalla - Automatic door opener L to R: Dale Holen, Nora Romfo, Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Barb Schmidt, Mary Ann Sigurdson, Janet Hughes

Golden Wing Club, Wing - Repairs to senior center L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Claudia Burrer, Eileen Novy, Judy Stroh, Marilyn Ryberg (Golden Wing Club Board Members)

Wyndmere Park Board, Rock Garden Playground, Wyndmere - Rainbow Play System & merry-go-round L to R: Anne Riske (NDCF Board Member), Nancy Phelan (Park Board Member), Randy Smykowski (Park Board Member), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Bismarck Grantees: North Dakota Association of Nonprofit Organizations—Travel scholarships; Alzheimer’s Association MN-ND—Telephone support group; American Red Cross—CPR/AED training; Abused Adult Resource Center—Transitional shelter
L to R: Patsy Thompson (NDCF Board Member), Dana Schaar (NDANO, Executive Director), Rodger Wetzel (Alzheimer’s Association, Vice Chair), Rhonda Vielbig (American Red Cross, Health and Safety Director), Diane Zainhofsky (AARC, Executive Director), Kevin Dvorak (NDCF)

Fargo Grantees: Dorothy Day House of Hospitality – Food pantry; Big Brothers Big Sister (The Village Family Service Center) – Mentoring programs; Great Plains Food Bank – Perishable Food Recovery Program
Seated L to R: Brandee Drinken (Dorothy Day House of Hospitality), Anne Riske (NDCF Board Member), Susan Smith (Big Brothers Big Sisters) Standing L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Chad Peterson (NDCF Board President), Steve Sellent (Great Plains Food Bank), Gary Wolsky (The Village Family Service Center President)

Linton Fireman’s Association, Linton – Fire hose nozzles & pumper
Not pictured: Emmons County ALS, Linton – Intubation kits for rural volunteer ambulances

Elgin Library—Purchase new building
L to R: Kevin Dvorak (NDCF), Ruth Boyer (Library Board President), Lynn Mutschelknaus (City of Elgin)

Board Members from

Richard T. Carley

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1978

Ruth Everson

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1978

Peter Nielsen

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1979

Evan Lips

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1979

Richard McGee

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1979

M. Rosalie Lier

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1980

Donald Schmid

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1980

Chair 1985-1986

Stanley M. Moore

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1980

Richard Crockett

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1980

John Hove

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1980

Dr. E. J. Hagan

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1981

Marijo Shide

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1981

T. A. Solheim

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1981

Chair 1976-1981

Arden Burbidge

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1981

J. Gerald Nilles

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1981

Justice Vernon Pederson

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1982

Brooks Keogh

Served on NDCF Board 1976-1982

William L. Guy

Served on NDCF Board 1979-1982

T. A. Roney

Served on NDCF Board 1979-1985

Chair 1982-1984

Carol Jacobson

Served on NDCF Board 1980-1983

B. P. McDermott

Served on NDCF Board 1980-1984

Wade Arnegard

Served on NDCF Board 1981-1984

Gloria Legrid

Served on NDCF Board 1981-1986

Dr. Dean Strinden

Served on NDCF Board 1981-1986

Dale Anderson

Served on NDCF Board 1982-1987

Arnold L. Braaten

Served on NDCF Board 1982-1988

Chair 1987-1988

Warren DeKrey

Served on NDCF Board 1982-1988

Karnes Johnson

Served on NDCF Board 1983-1989

Theodore Kessel, Sr.

Served on NDCF Board 1983-1994

Jim Davis

Served on NDCF Board 1984-1986

Daniel Lessard

Served on NDCF Board 1984-1987

Larry Atkins

Served on NDCF Board 1984-1987

Wayne Leiner

Served on NDCF Board 1984-1987

Mrs. Jo Jacobson

Served on NDCF Board 1984-1990

Sarah Andrews Herman

Served on NDCF Board 1984-1990

M. Rosalie Lier

Served on NDCF Board 1985-1987

Monty Burke, Sr.

Served on NDCF Board 1985-1988

Mark J. Butz

Served on NDCF Board 1985-1991

Donald Schmid

Served on NDCF Board 1985-1991

David M. Gipp

Served on NDCF Board 1986-1990

Jan Berg

Served on NDCF Board 1986-1990

Vernon E. Wagner

Served on NDCF Board 1986-1992

Chair 1988-1992

Keith Bjerke

Served on NDCF Board 1987-1990

Francis Forster

Served on NDCF Board 1987-1990

Ray Hoffman

Served on NDCF Board 1987-1993

Gerald J. Nilles

Served on NDCF Board 1988-1990

John Pierson

Served on NDCF Board 1988-1994

Howard Schmid

Served on NDCF Board 1989-1995

Dean Lenaburg

Served on NDCF Board 1989-1995

Marlys Prince

Served on NDCF Board 1989-1995 & 1996-2002

Chair 1992-1995 & 1996-1997

Theodore Kessel

Served on NDCF Board 1990-1994

Duaine Espegard

Served on NDCF Board 1990-1996

Frank P. Keogh

Served on NDCF Board 1990-1996

Carol Hjelmstad

Served on NDCF Board 1990-1996

Russell Stegman

Served on NDCF Board 1990-1996

Taylor Barnes

Served on NDCF Board 1991-1993

Sarah Andrews Herman

Served on NDCF Board 1991-1994

Cornelius Grant

Served on NDCF Board 1991-1997

Donald L. Schmid

Served on NDCF Board 1992-1998

Robert Schuller

Served on NDCF Board 1993-1995

Vernon E. Wagner

Served on NDCF Board 1993-1999

Chair 1995-1996

Rollie Morud

Served on NDCF Board 1994-1995

William Kretschmar

Served on NDCF Board 1994-2000

Ray Hoffman

Served on NDCF Board 1994-2000

Jacque Schauer

Served on NDCF Board 1995-2001

Irma Dulmage

Served on NDCF Board 1995-2001

Joanne H. Ottmar

Served on NDCF Board 1995-2001

Chair 1998-2001 & 2007

Rita Staloch

Served on NDCF Board 1995-2002

Mary Kay Olson

Served on NDCF Board 1996-1998

Agnes Palanuk

Served on NDCF Board 1996-1999

George Cox

Served on NDCF Board 1996-1999

Chair 1997-1998

Frank Keogh

Served on NDCF Board 1997-2003

Russell Stegman

Served on NDCF Board 1997-2003

Orlin Backes

Served on NDCF Board 1998-2004

Bill Marcil, Jr.

Served on NDCF Board 1999-2000

Linda Steve

Served on NDCF Board 1999-2005

Chair 2003-2004

Tara Holt

Served on NDCF Board 1999-2005

Warren Robinson

Served on NDCF Board 2000-2001

Lowell Overbo

Served on NDCF Board 2000-2006

David Trottier

Served on NDCF Board 2000-2006 & 2008-2014

Chair 2005

Dennis Johnson

Served on NDCF Board 2001-2003

Joe Hauer

Served on NDCF Board 2001-2007

Lynn Nelson

Served on NDCF Board 2001-2007

Chad Peterson

Served on NDCF Board 2001-2007 & 2008-2014

Chair 2006 & 2008-2010

Joanne H. Ottmer

Served on NDCF Board 2002-2008

Dan Liberda

Served on NDCF Board 2002-2008

Barbara Mayer

Served on NDCF Board 2002-2008

Rosemarie Myrdal

Served on NDCF Board 2003-2006

Neil Fedje

Served on NDCF Board 2003-2006

H. Michael Hardy

Served on NDCF Board 2004-2007

George Cox

Served on NDCF Board 2004-2010

Marie Arnold

Served on NDCF Board 2005-2008

Jim T. Weisser

Served on NDCF Board 2005-2011

Patsy Thompson

Served on NDCF Board 2005-2011

Rob Gayton

Served on NDCF Board 2006-2009

Dennis Johnson

Served on NDCF Board 2006-2012

Anne Riske

Served on NDCF Board 2007-2013

Jennifer Rasch

Served on NDCF Board 2008-2014

Diane Peyerel

Served on NDCF Board 2009-2015

Aaron Schmit

Served on NDCF Board 2009-2015

2011-2013

Steve Ottmar

Served on NDCF Board 2009-2015

Donald Oppegard

Served on NDCF Board 2009-2015

Becky Thatcher-Keller

Served on NDCF Board 2009-2016

John Botsford

Served on NDCF Board 2010-2013

Christie Obenauer

Served on NDCF Board 2010-2016

Doug Prchal

Served on NDCF Board 2011-2014

LouAnn Waliser

Served on NDCF Board 2011-2014

Nancy Johnson

Served on NDCF Board 2012-2015

Scott Swenson

Served on NDCF Board 2012-2015

Dawn Keeley

Served on NDCF Board 2013-2016

Grants Awarded:

1883 Courthouse Committee

55 Plus Club

   - Purchase propane tank

   - Replace front door to Center

AAA Pregnancy Clinic

Abate of North Dakota

Able, Inc.
   - Purchase furniture

   - Purchase scrubbing machine

Absaraka Recreation Park
   - Ball Diamond Improvements

Abuse Resource Network

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating Support

   - General operating support

Abused Adult Resource Center

   - Family Safety Center

   - Fund emergency shelter

   - Maintain crisis line

Abused Persons Outreach Center

Abused Spouse Protection
   - Provide office space

Adams Community Club
   - Build picnic shelters

Adams County Fair Association
   - Handicapped bathroom facility

Admit Center

After School Program & Daycare

Afterschool Place
   - Fund Afterschool Place Presents""

Aid, Inc.

Alamo Senior Citizens Club
   - Renovation costs

Albrecht Scholarship
   - Ashley Deichert & University of Mary

Albrecht, Carlyle R. & Eva M. Scholarship

   - Brianne Hopfauf & Bismarck State College

   - Corey Deichert & ND State College of Science

   - Erica Schmidt & NDSU

   - Nicole Gerhardt & Bismarck State College

   - Noah Honrath & ND State College of Science

Alcohol Outreach, Inc.
   - Educational presentations

Alfred Klewin Memorial Scholarship
   - Allison Getz & Dickinson State University

   - Angela Njos & University of Mary

   - Denalie Silha & NDSU

   - Eddie Maychrzak & NDSU

   - Erika Johnson & NDSU

   - James Ballweber & ND State School of Science

   - Janel Benz & Mary College

   - Jason Fischer & Dickinson State Univ

   - John Kathrein & NDSU

   - Joseph McKitrick & NDSU

   - Keith Benz & Bismarck Junior College

   - Kyle Johnson & NDSU

   - Marcus Fischer & NDSU

   - Melinda Bowman & Dickinson State Univ

   - Norma Runner & NDSU

   - Sara Meschke & Bismarck State College

   - Shelley Buzalsky & NDSU

   - Steven Reimer & NDSU

   - Wendy Stuber & Dickinson State College

   - Wes Andrews & NDSU

Alice Baer Memorial Foundation

   - Megan Carmichael & International Music Camp

   - Thomas Nord & MN State University-Moorhead

All Veterans Centennial M

Alpha, Inc.
   - Support operating budget

Alsen Senior Citizens Club
   - Purchase chairs

Alvarado Volunteer Fire Department

American Cancer Society

American Diabetes Foundation

American Indian Leadership

American Legion
   - American Legion Oratorical Contest

American Legion Post #147
   - Colosseum Reshingling Project

   - Preserve & maintain Park River American Legion Coliseum

   - Remodel building

American Legion Post #180
   - Construct Veterans Memorial

   - Memorial band shell renovation

   - Purchase flags for Veteran's Memorial

   - Replace flags at Veterans Memorial

   - Replace flags at Veterans Memorial

American Legion Post #25
   - Youth baseball equipment and coaching

American Legion Post #53

American Legion Ulmer-Zich Post #273
   - Improve center for community activities

American Red Cross/Minn-Kota Chapter

   - American Red Cross Hurricane Disaster Fund

   - Hurricane Katrina Disaster Fund

   - Hurricane Relief

   - Purchase costs & blankets

   - Red Cross Tsunami Disaster Fund

Amidon First Response Unit

Anamoose Senior Citizens
   - Renovation of Center

Andre House of Arizona

Andrist Scholarship Fund
   - Brittany Silveria & UND

   - Cassidie Lagein & Bismarck State College

Anishinaubag
   - Construct log round house

Anne Carlsen Center

   - Purchase teaching typewriters

   - Use of Camp Grassick

Antenna Club

Argue Scholarship Fund
   - Krystle Christinson & UND

Argue, Jean A Scholarship Fund

   - Jessica Dietrich & Mayville State University

   - Jessica Dietrich & Mayville State University

   - Krystle Christinson & UND

   - Michael Hanson & Mayville State University

   - Michael Hanson & Mayville State University

   - Michael Hanson & UND

   - Michael Hanson & UND

   - Stephanie Baldwin & Mayville State University

   - Stephanie Baldwin & Mayville State University

   - Stephanie Baldwin & Mayville State University

Argusville Community Development Corporation
   - Construct multipurpose facility

Arthur Cemetery Association

Arthur Fire Protection District

   - Gas powered chop saw

   - Geo-thermal heating/cooling system

   - Geo-thermal heating/cooling system

   - Purchase building & lots

   - Replace clutch on fire truck

Arthur Good Samaritan Center

   - Purchase new wheelchairs

Arthur Housing Authority
   - Re-finish parking lots

Arthur Methodist Church

   - Adopt-A-Cabin

   - Wesley Acres Cabin Project

Arthur Park Board

   - Arthur Park Bridge Project

   - Purchase park equipment

   - Softball diamond project

Arts, Inc.
   - Fund weekend festivals

Artspace Projects, Inc.
   - Minot Artspace

ArtWise
   - Support of Elementary Art Show

Ashley Airport Authority

Ashley Centennial Park

Ashley Fire Department

   - Purchase portable radios

Ashley Job Authority
   - Support of community coordinator position

Ashley Job Development Authority
   - Day Care Center remodeling project

Ashley Medical Center

   - AMC Clinic Hippa Upgrade

   - Blanket/Fluid Warmer

   - Blood bank fridge & dishwasher

   - Emergency Medical Technician basic course

   - HIPPA - Computers

   - Remodel east end entrance

   - Senior Citizens Bus

   - Support Harmony Homes repairs

   - Technology updates

Ashley Park District

   - Park Improvements

   - Playground equipment

   - Playground equipment

   - Pool Covers

   - Purchase playground equipment

   - Swimming Pool Renovation Project

   - Tennis court renovation

Ashley Public Library

Ashley Public School District #9

   - Audio-Visual Presentation Project

   - Computer lab

   - Gym renovation

   - Install wood floor and gym renovations

   - Interactive whiteboards

   - Playground equipment

   - Purchase ActivBoards

Ashley Senior Citizens Center

Assumption Abbey
   - Kitchen/Cafeteria Beverage Line

Auditorium Improvement Committee

Augsburg College

Ayash Scholarship Fund
   - Sara Mayer & UND

Back to the Bible

Bagg Bonanza Historical Preservation Society

Baldwin Elementary School

Barnes County Senior Citizens
   - Support meals & transportation

Barta Scholarship Fund
   - Amanda Nicholson & The Hair Academy

   - Bailey Benson & NDSU

   - Kayla Kubik & MSU-Bottineau

Barta, Helen & Everett Scholarship Fund

   - Caleb Shipley & Northwest College

   - Caleb Shipley & UND

   - Garrett Kropp & NDSU

   - Kamaya Schnabel & NDSU

   - Kezia Schnabel & NDSU

   - Maggie Larson & Minot State University

Belcourt Youth Activities

Bellevue Cemetery Association
   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - Repair gates

Belmont Baby Care, Inc.
   - Pay tuition for low income

Benedictine Living Communities

   - Community Room/Sun Patio Project

   - Purchase dining room furniture

   - Total Body Recumbent Stepper

Benefis Healthcare Foundation
   - Parkinson's Support Group

Benson County Amateur Radio Club
   - Purchase equipment

   - Purchase equipment for emergency communication center

Bentley Activity Club
   - Replace windows

Berthold Senior Citizens
   - Construction of building

Bethany Homes
   - Purchase housing equipment

Beulah Gymnastics Club
   - Purchase building

Beulah Park District
   - Purchase Automated External Defibrillator

BHS, Long Term Care

Bibelot Shops

Big Brother/Big Sister Program

Billey Scholarship

   - Abbey Schrum & Northern State University

   - Andrew Zetocha & NDSU

   - Apryl Anderson & NDSU

   - Billy Joel Visto & University of MN-Morris

   - Briana Peterson & NDSU

   - Bridget Rekow & Southern Methodist University

   - Brooke Gerner & UND

   - Cade Colvin& NDSU

   - Colton Knox & NDSU

   - Joshua Gusaas & Valley City State Univ.

   - Karen Field & ND State College of Science

   - Katherine Forward & NDSU

   - Katrina Ketterling & Northern State University

   - Kelcey Holm & NDSU

   - Kraig Ketterling & UND

   - Maren Geffre & NDSU

   - Michelle Kunrath & NDSU

   - Nicholas Knight & University of Mary

   - Patricia McCann & Jamestown College

   - Peter Kronberg & University of Idaho

   - Rachelle Hildenbrand & ND State College of Science

   - Robert Arnold & Northern State University

   - Sean Blumhardt & Jamestown College

   - Spencer Ptacek & NDSU

   - Tony Knox & NDSU

Billings County Scholarship
   - Alexa Thompson & UND

   - Anette Humann & UND

   - Angela Trautman & UND

   - Anita Buresh & Josef's School of Hair Design

   - Anna Marx & Dickinson State University

   - Bill Simnioniw & Dickinson State College

   - Carrie Kessel & UND

   - Christina Davidson & Dickinson State Univ

   - Dan Wickware & ND College of Science

   - Dream Redmond & UND

   - Gail Redmond & ND College of Science

   - Gregory Lardy & NDSU

   - Haylee Volesky & Williston State College

   - Holly Thompson & NDSU

   - Jason Rodakowski & Dickinson State University

   - Jonathan Klym & Williston State College

   - Joseph Rodakowski & Dickinson Stat Univ

   - Juanita Gordon & UND

   - Julie Ann Krush & Dickinson State College

   - Julie Dawn Wickware & UND

   - Kathy Jo Basaraba & NDSU

   - Kayla Odell & Dickinson State University

   - Kerri Palahniuk & UND

   - Klayton Kirsch & Dickinson State University

   - Kristen Krush & NDSU

   - Kristy Miller & Dickinson State University

   - LaRae Evoniuk & Dickinson State University

   - LeeAnn Volesky & Dickinson State College

   - Loretta Kessel & UND

   - Lori Palahniuk & Univ of Mary

   - Lynell Humann & UND

   - Matt Hewson & ND State College of Science

   - Monique Bares & Bismarck State College

   - Nicole Romanyshyn & Bismarck State College

   - Robin Powell & NDSU

   - Roy Basaraba & Dickinson State Univ

   - Roy Krivoruchka & Bismarck Junior College

   - Scott Thompson & UND

   - Shawna Sivak & Dickinson State College

   - Tatum O'Brien & NDSU

Binford Booster Club
   - Summer recreation program

Birding Drives Dakota

   - Fund Annual Potholes & Prairie Birding

   - Fund Festival & publications

   - Fund Potholes & Prairie Birding Festival

   - General operating support

Bisbee Senior Citizens
   - Purchase furniture

Bishop Ryan High School

Bismarck Art & Galleries Association

   - Fund art events

   - Present juried show

Bismarck Meals on Wheels

   - Fund subsidized meals

   - Provide meals for handicapped

Bismarck Public School District

Bismarck Rotary Club Scholarship

   - Angela Morford & Valley City State Univ.

   - Brandi Jensen & Taylor University

   - Brittany Kuntz & UND

   - Carinna Hendrickson & University of Mary

   - Caryna Pourier & Fort Lewis College

   - Christian Nielsen & NDSU

   - Edita Mirkovic & Clark University

   - Jasom Bartsch & University of Mary

   - Jay Anderson & NDSU

   - Jennifer Schneider & Wake Forest University

   - Kimberly Peterson & Concordia College

   - Kyle Weber & NDSU

   - Nicole Frank & Univ of MN

   - Sasha Bergsagel & Concordia College

   - Shera Hill & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Tanner Friesen & SD School of Mines & Tech

Bismarck Rotary Club Scholarship Fund
   - Alyda Hultstrand & NDSU

   - Catherine Johnson & MA Institute of Technology

   - Haley Stewart & University of MN

   - John Roller & Creighton University

Bismarck Schools Henderson Trust Scholarship
   - Amber Kimball & Moorhead State University

   - Anna Lettenmaier & UND

   - Ashley Collins & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Benjamin Sherer & Gustavus Adolphus College

   - Camie Schilling & Bismarck State College

   - Courtney Herberholz & University of MN

   - Courtney Olson & St. Cloud State University

   - Denise Vetter & NDSU

   - Joshua Melgaard & Georgetown University

   - Justin James & UND

   - Krystal Baumgartner & UND

   - Lora Lettenmaier & UND

   - Michelle Coit & University of Chicago

   - Nicole Schwartz & College of St. Benedict

   - Rachel Dunn & University of Montana

   - Rachel Heiser & Bismarck State College

   - Sara Caya & University of North Carolina

Bismarck Schools Scholarship

   - Angela Harmon & Bismarck State College

   - Benjamin Sherer & Gustavus Adolphus College

   - Bradley Buresh & NDSU

   - Bramblee Bird & Bismarck State College

   - Brian Buchwitz & Univ of MN

   - Brittany McCollom & NDSU

   - Carrie Wright & Jamestown College

   - Casey Schirado & Dickinson State University

   - Christina Foy & Univ of Houston

   - Christina Tello & UND

   - Christopher Holzer & UND

   - Christopher Schmidt & Yale University

   - Dan Froelich & Harvey Mudd College

   - Darren Carter & UND

   - Gregory Bigwood & Hamline University

   - Jarred Kowalski & Bismarck State College

   - Jenna Wolf & Concordia College

   - Jennifer Sherer & Oberlin College

   - Jennifer Trusty & Dartmouth College

   - Joseph Binegar & UND

   - Joshua Melgaard & Georgetown University

   - Julianne Minar & Augustana College

   - Karen Rybert & Luther College

   - Katherine Hedahl & UND

   - Kelsey Ledger & UND

   - Kevin Leier & NDSU

   - Kyle Becker & Univ. of MN-Twin Cities

   - LaVonne Tschaekofske & Bismarck State College

   - Mari Franchuk & NDSU

   - Marsha Papachek & UND

   - Melanie Kohn & Dartmouth College

   - Melissa Brand & St. Olaf College

   - Miran Saric & Bismarck State College

   - Rachael Hatzenbuhler & Univ of Mary

   - Rachel Kohl & University of Portland

   - Raqual Bower & UND

   - Rebecca Han & Bismarck State College

   - Scott Tschaekofske & UND

   - Sheyann Dunn & Bismarck State College

   - Sheyann Dunn & University of MN

   - Sheyann Dunn & University of MN

   - Wayde Lawler & UND

   - Wesley Stegmiller & Bismarck State College

Bismarck Society for Historic Preservation

Bismarck Veterans Memorial Library

Bismarck/Mandan Chamber Of Commerce

Bismarck/Mandan Interfaith Hospitality

Bismarck/Mandan Symphony

Bismarck/Mandan Teaching Learning Center
   - Provide training

Bismarck-Mandan Civic Chorus
   - Sponsor chorus presentation

Bismarck-Mandan Orchestral Association
   - Fund concert orchestra series

Bismarck-Mandan Volunteer Action Center
   - Transportation for elderly

Blaine Scholarship Fund
   - Brianna McDaniel & NDSU

   - Brynn Peterson & Concordia College

   - Courtney Skalicky & Colorado State University

   - Kate Beaudoin & Montana State University

   - Megan Boyle & UND

   - Tanner Stavn & Bismarck State College

Blaine, Jim & Barbara Scholarship Fund

   - Benjamin Weiss & University of MN-Twin Cities

   - Christopher Jensen & University of Mary

   - Kenyon Wingenbach & Bismarck State College

   - Lacey Armstrong & Bismarck State College

   - Nicole Wingenbach & Dickinson State University

   - Rockie Stavn & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Ryan Graba & Bismarck State College

Blasl Scholarship Fund
   - Andrea Luther & University of Mary

   - Chad Langer & Valley City State University

   - Miranda Lautt & NDSU

Blessed Giannas Home, Inc.
   - Purchase items for babies

BLIVEN SCHOLARSHIP FUND

   - Alysia Osawski & University of MN-Crookston

Bloodroot, Inc.
   - Support operating budget

Board of Visitors

BOLLINGER SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Bollinger Scholarship Fund
   - Mallory Duray & Bismarck State College

Bonanzaville, USA

Born Scholarship Fund
   - Ethan Littlejohn & UND

Born, William Scholarship Fund

   - Amanda Littlejohn & UND

   - Amber Vollrath & Concordia College

   - Brent Baldwin & U of MN-Crookston

   - Bryce Scharmer & NDSU

   - Christian Carson & UND

   - Dan Buchholtz & Concordia College

   - Dana Jean Lizakowski & UND

   - David Hurst & UND

   - David Larson & UND

   - Eric Dick & UND

   - Glen P. Scharmer & NDSU

   - James Rinde, Jr. & UND

   - Jenna Scharmer & UND

   - Jessica Dietrich & Mayville State University

   - Katie Adrian & Mayville State University

   - Leslie Augustin & ND College of Science

   - Mary Beth Baldwin & Moorhead State University

   - Matthew Hammer & NDSU

   - Ronald McMartin, Jr. & NDSU

   - S. Justin Rawls & UND

   - Sarah Hammer & UND

   - Shawn Jorgenson & NDSU

   - Stephanie Barker & Mayville State University

   - Susan Heder & Bemidji State University

   - Terry Lysengen & UND

   - Terry Mattson, Jr. & Univ of Mary

   - Troy Redmann & UND

Bottineau City Park

Bottineau County Coalition

Bottineau County Library

Bottineau Senior Citizens
   - Purchase diswasher

Bowbells Senior Citizens
   - Purchase chairs for center

Bowdon Ambulance

Bowdon Development Center, Inc.
   - Fund Grains of Prairie" Program"

Bowdon Development Corporation
   - Horizons Program

Bowesmont Heritage Preservation, Inc.
   - Paint historic church & tree park maintenance

Bowman County Genealogical

Bowman School District
   - Bowman County After Graduation Party

Bowman-Slope Soil Conservation District
   - Develop Outdoor Wildlife Learning Site

Boy Scout Troop #241
   - Build shelving unit

   - Purchase tents

Boy Scout Troop #425
   - Purchase a new bus

Boy Scout Troop #71
   - Boy Scout Camp Latrine

   - Purchase tents and camping supplies

   - Purchase trailer

Boy Scouts of America Troop #172
   - Camp fees and Scout costs

   - Fund summer camp at Camp Wilderness

Boy Scouts of America, Troop

Boy Scouts of America, Troop 523
   - General operating support

   - Puchase new tents

   - Purchase tents and other supplies

Boy Scouts Troop #147
   - Cemetery Plot Information Booth

Boy Scouts Troop #39

Breck High School Music Department

Breckenridge Backcourt Club

Breckenridge Chapter Dollars for Scholars

Breckenridge Community Education

   - For Play

Breckenridge High School

Breckenridge Park & Recreation

Breckenridge Public Library

Breckenridge Public Schools
   - Academics Award Display Cases

   - Breckenridge Community Education

   - Purchase set of volletball instructional tapes for players and coaches

Breckenridge School Age Children

Breckenridge United Methodist Church

Bridging the Dental Gap
   - Fund equipment purchases & portable nitrous unit

Broken Arrow Inc.
   - Refurnish building

Broste Rock Museum
   - Repair museum roof

Bruin Booster Club

Bultema, Dick & Dean Scholarship Fund

   - Alissa Martin & Univ of MN-Morris

   - Bethany Mueller & NDSU

   - Christa Maasjo & NDSU

   - Darin Anderson & NDSU

   - Dina Christ & NDSU

   - Eric Broten & NDSU

   - Greg Owen & NDSU

   - Jennifer Kesler & NDSU

   - John Cook & ND St College Science

   - Kami Bryn & NDSU

   - Katie Delmore & NDSU

   - Keith Willson & NDSU

   - Lee Dick & NDSU

   - Leland Guscette & NDSU

   - Markus Mueller & UND

   - Matt Olson & NDSU

   - Mitchell Bjerke & Valley City State University

   - Roger Thilmony & NDSU

   - Ryan Bryn

   - Shauna Pederson & NDSU

   - Trina Lonski & NDSU

   - Wesley Elston & NDSU

Burleigh County Senior Adults Program

Burleigh County Victim/Witness Program

Burleigh-Morton Chapter American Red Cross

Burlington First Responders
   - general operating support

Business Challenge

   - Support 2003 Session

Buxton in Bloom
   - Fund sewer line to building

Cafe Kosmos, Inc.
   - Support of after-school program

Calvin Andrist Memorial Scholarship

   - Alyssa Shirek & UND

   - Drew Espeseth & NDSU

   - Elizabeth Bendixson & UND

   - James Hingst & UND

   - Janae Hagen & NDSU

   - Kristin Shefstad & UND School of Journalism

   - Kristine Bloom & UND School of Journalism

   - Laura Enerson & UND

   - Laura Enerson & UND

   - Melinda Krenz & UND

   - Molly Verlinde & Jamestown College

   - Sydney Glasoe & Concordia College

   - Tanya Darras & UND

   - Terry Stratton & UND

Camp Grassick

   - Camperships for Camp Grassick

Camp ReCreation, Inc.
   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - Medical carts & shower ramps

   - Purchase copier & digital camera

   - Purchase digital projector, screen & display board

Campbell Busy Bees 4-H Club

Cannon Ball Human Development
   - Provide training

Caring Program for Children

Caring-Ton Child Care Center, Inc.
   - Purchase copy machine, advertising, toys & continuing education

   - Supplies and advertising

Carnegie Regional Library

Carrington Ambulance Service
   - Purchase emergency equipment

Carrington Area Dollars for Scholars

   - Annual Scholarships

   - Fund annual scholarship program

   - Scholarships

   - Scholarships

Carrington Child Care Preschool

Carrington City Library

   - Equpment & book purchases

   - General operating support

   - Library automation

   - Library Automation

   - Summer reading program

   - Technical assistance for computers

Carrington Elementary School

Carrington Gymnastics Club

Carrington Health Center

Carrington Health Center Scholarship

   - Amy Hoffman & Jamestown College

   - Bradley Neis & UND

   - Bret Beach & University of Mary

   - Denise Carr & Univ of Mary

   - Douglas Wick & Univ of Nebraska Medical Center

   - Jason Anderson & UND

   - Jean Eggers & Jamestown College of Nursing

   - Jennifer Zink & College of St. Catherine

   - Jeremy kessel & University of Mary

   - Judy Geier & Jamestown College

   - Katherine Rau & University of Mary

   - Lisa Odegaard & NDSU

   - Mariann Doeling & Jamestown College

   - Mavis Miller & Univ of Iowa

   - Megan Fiechtner & Jamestown College

   - Nicole Nelson & Jamestown College

   - Nikole Zieman & MedCenter One Nursing

   - Presentation Hospice

   - Purchase a Power Point Projector

   - Sara Kollman & UND School of Nursing

   - Suzanne Lura & University of Mary

   - Vikki Sondag & Jamestown College

   - Volunteer training

Carrington High School

   - Arts in Freedom Park

   - Track & Field Project, Carrington Quarterback Club

Carrington Park District

   - Disc Golf Course

   - Grandstand & Media Control Center

Carrington Public School
   - Children's summer theater

   - Fund Miss Carrington Scholarship Program

Carrington Public Schools
   - Fund After School Program

Carrington Public Library

Carrington Scholarship Fund

   - Aaron Paintner & NDSU

   - Aaron Schramm & UND

   - Adam Harvala & Concordia University

   - Adrian Orth & NDSU

   - Alissa Friezen & UND

   - Amanda Prosser & NDSU

   - Amy Aljets & Valley City State Univ

   - Amy Schroeder & NDSU

   - Andrew Nilles & NDSU

   - Ann Johnson & Minot State University

   - Ashley Sherman & NDSU

   - Benjamin Arthur & Univ of MN

   - Beth Sherman & NDSU

   - Bobbie Jo Bjornstad & ND College of Science

   - Bradley Neis & UND

   - Brian Turner & NDSU

   - Carisa Seiler & University of Mary

   - Carrie Erickson & NDSU

   - Casey Davis & Concordia College

   - Cassandra Walen & UND

   - Chris Zink & US Military Academy

   - Christie Simons & Valley City State Univ

   - Christina Steinman & Univ of Iowa

   - Christine Tuhy & Univ of St. Thomas

   - Cindy Erickson & Moorhead State Univ

   - Cindy Lund & NDSU

   - Cody Montgomery & NDSU

   - Colette Lemer & UND

   - Craig Penus, Jr. & UND

   - D. J. Klocke & NDSU

   - Daniel Keys & NDSU

   - Daniel Metzger & NDSU

   - Danielle Klocke & ND State College of Science

   - Darcie Wahlund & UND

   - Darcy Gussiaas & NDSU

   - Darrell Brunsch & Washington University

   - David Straley & NDSU

   - Denise Barnett & Moorhead State Univ

   - Derek Pedersen & NDSU

   - Diane Weninger & Minot State University

   - Donella Hill & Mayville State Univ

   - Dorene Bickett & Moorhead State Univ

   - Emily Frye & UND

   - Erin Nelson & UND-Lake Region

   - Glenn Anderson & NDSU

   - Gregory Brickner & UND

   - Gretchen Anderson & SD State University

   - Heidi Wagner Stahl & UND

   - Holly Robinson & University of Mary

   - Jackie Sutherland & Concordia College

   - Jacqueline Belile & Taylor University

   - Jamie Monson & UND

   - Jana Linderman & Iowa State Univ

   - Jane Copenhaver & Mayville State College

   - Jane Marie Zink & Moorhead State University

   - Jason Anderson & UND

   - Jason Odenbach & NDSU

   - Jennifer Metzger & UND

   - Jennifer Montgomery & UND

   - Jennifer Schlotman & Bismarck State College

   - Jennifer Short & UND

   - Jennifer Willyard & Concordia College

   - Jennifer Zink & Valley City State University

   - Jerad Cook & NDSU

   - Jeremy Kessel & University of Mary

   - Jessica Evans & UND

   - Jessie Irmen & UND

   - Jim Kleinsasser & UND

   - JoAnna Voglewede & Jamestown College

   - Jocelyn Miller & Moorhead State University

   - Jodi Gross & Jamestown College

   - Joe Rick & Jamestown College

   - John Erickson & NDSU

   - John Gudmundson & NDSU

   - John Zink & NDSU

   - Joshua Jamison & Montana State University

   - Julie Mullenberg & Moorhead State University

   - Justin Hoheisel & Bismarck State Univ

   - Karen Keys & Ohio State University

   - Karen Moberg & NDSU

   - Kari Davies & Southern Methodist University

   - Kari Jo Meyer & Jamestown College

   - Kari Larson & UND

   - Karri Bye & UND

   - Kate Gardner & University of Missouri

   - Kathy Gussiaas & Concordia College

   - Katie Aljets & University of Mary

   - Kelly Urness & UND

   - Kenneth Schuldheisz & NDSU

   - Kent Lembke & UND

   - Kent R. Burbank & UND

   - Keri Rindy & UND

   - Keri Short & UND

   - Kris Looysen & Moorhead State University

   - Kristin Wahlund & UND

   - Lance Hazer & Cornell University

   - Laurie Bickett & UND

   - Laurie Schuster & Sioux Falls College

   - Linda Schuster & Moorhead State University

   - Lisa Odegaard & NDSU

   - Lisa Pedersen & UND

   - Lonny Waggoner & Moorhead State University

   - Lori King & Moorhead State University

   - Lynnette Swanson & UND

   - Mandy Brakel & Concordia College

   - Mandy Munkeby & UND

   - Matt Geske & Moorhead State University

   - Matthew Chambers & NDSU

   - Matthew J. Paulson & NDSU

   - Matthew Metzger & NDSU

   - Mavis Miller & Concordia College

   - Maxine Schramm & Moorhead State University

   - Megan Carr & UND

   - Melanie Brunsch & NDSU

   - Melissa Gussiaas & Concordia College

   - Melissa Harvala & Jamestown College

   - Melissa Montgomery & NDSU

   - Michael Brickner & UND

   - Michael Chambers & NDSU

   - Michael Page & Minot State University

   - Michael Simons & NDSU

   - Michael Swanson & Concordia College

   - Michelle March & Jamestown College

   - Mike Pretzer & NDSU

   - Mindy Harding & UND Lake Region

   - Natalie Zink & University of Kentucky

   - Nathan Hjelseth & UND

   - Nathan Triplett & NDSU

   - Nicholas Zink & NDSU

   - Nick Klein & NDSU

   - Nicole Zink & Tennessee State Univ

   - Nikole Zieman & NDSU

   - Patrick Metzger & NDSU

   - Paul Hagemeister & Jamestown College

   - Pehr Anderson & Massachusetts Institute of Tech

   - Penny Sutherland & UND

   - Randy Habeck & NDSU

   - Rebecca March & ND State College of Science

   - Rebecca Metzger & UND

   - Rhonda Stedman & Moorhead State University

   - Roger Barnett & UND

   - Ron Robson & Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

   - Ron Zink & NDSU

   - Rosie Hoffert & NDSU

   - Roxanne March & Moorhead State

   - Ryan Franchuk & NDSU

   - Ryan Kliem & Fashion Institute of Technology

   - Ryan Nelson & Moorhead State University

   - Sara Johnson & UND

   - Sara Kollman & UND School of Nursing

   - Sarah Hjelseth & UND

   - Sarah Willyard & Moorhead State University

   - Scott Carr & Minot State University

   - Scott Paintner & NDSU

   - Shana Evans & NDSU

   - Shanon Broden & NDSU

   - Sheri Zink & Moorhead State University

   - Stacey Hollatz & UND

   - Susan Erickson & Moorhead State University

   - Suzanne Lura & University of Mary

   - Tammy Larson & Bismarck State College

   - Tanya Larson & ND State College of Science

   - Tanya Lauckner & NDSU

   - Tara Copenhaver & NDSU

   - Teresa Schramm & Moorhead State University

   - Tiffany Evans & NDSU

   - Tiffany Orth & UND

   - Todd Rogelstad & NDSU

   - Todd Schaffer & NDSU

   - Travis Leapaldt & University of Mary

   - Travis Triplett & NDSU

   - Wayne Linderman & Moorhead State University

Carrington Senior Citizens
   - Roof repairs

Carrington Youth Center

   - Bowling Alley & Fine Arts Theatre Projects

   - Bowling Alley Project

   - Fund Bowling Alley & Cultural Arts Project

   - Improvements to Youth Center

Carson Commercial Club
   - Fund meals program

Carson Park District
   - Improvements to city park

Carson, City Of
   - Summer recreation program

Cass County Assoc. for Retired Citizens
   - Purchase camera & projector

Cass County Historical Society

   - Arthur Town Hall Restoration Project

   - Pioneer School

Cass County Sheriff's Department

   - Purchase emergency flashing light

Cass County Wildlife Club
   - Install handicap accessible fishing dock

Cass Kids Farm Safety
   - General operating support

Casselton Area Ministerium

   - Casselton Community Health Fair

Casselton Area Optimists Club
   - General operating support

   - Safety Town Program

Casselton Cemetery Board

Casselton Endowment Fund

Casselton Fire Department
   - Replace self-contained breathing apparatus

Casselton Heritage Center, Inc.

   - Heating Assistance

   - Journey Stories (Smithsonian Display)

   - Maintenance and upkeep of Heritage Center

Casselton Park District

   - 2001 Cass County Summerfest Parade

   - Annual Flowers for Governors Park

   - Appliances for Clubhouse

   - Christmas Lighting Project

   - Equipment for Tinta Tawa Park

   - National Night Out

   - Park Renovation Project

   - Plantings for Governors Park

   - Purchase picnic tables

   - Purchase six new picnic tables

   - Swimming pool project

   - Upgrade copier

   - Volleyball court improvements

Casselton Public Library

   - Book Club Books & Lewis & Clark Material

   - Books & printed matter, Summer Reading Program, ND Reads Project

   - Project support

   - Purchase books

   - Purchase books

   - Replacement of furnishings

Casselton Regional Airport

   - Veterans Memorial Upgrade Project

Casselton Youth Task Force

   - Generations Connecting Project

   - Generations Connecting Project

   - Generations Connecting Project

   - Generations Connecting Project

   - Generations Connecting Project

   - Support Generations Connecting Project

Cathay Community Club, Inc.

Catholic Charities North Dakota

   - Support Adoption Month Celebration

   - Support of Adoption Month Celebration

Catholic Family Service

Catholic Indian Mission

Cavalier Ambulance Service, Inc.
   - Build a new ambulance garage

   - Pembina County Emergency Medical Services Association

   - Thermoscan thermometers

Cavalier Community Foundation
   - Horizons Program - add to endowment

Cavalier County Senior Meals on Wheels
   - Fund meals, transportation,etc

   - General operating support

Cavalier Public Library
   - Children's reading programs

Cavalier Public School

   - After School Program

   - Cavalier Extended School Project

   - Fund drama production for children

   - Tornadoes H2O Project

   - Upgrade equipment & materials for science department

Cavalier Recreation Department
   - Swimming pool lift

Celtic Heritage Society
   - Celtic Festival

Center for Community Education

Center for Innovation & Business Dvlp Foundation

Center for Peace Studies

Central Cass Dollars for Scholars

Central Cass Parent Teacher Organization
   - School Student Directory

Central Cass Public School District #17

   - 2007 Senior Citizen Prom

   - 2008 Senior Citizen Prom

   - 2009 Senior Citizen Prom

   - 5th & 6th FM Football

   - Alive @ 25 Program

   - Alive @25 Presentation

   - Back stage curtains

   - Central Cass DECA Chapter & Meadowlark Seeds

   - DECA Chapter Advertisement & local conferences

   - DECA Chapter-Meadowlark Seeds

   - DECA State and International Career Development Conference

   - Destination Imagination Global Competition

   - Destination Imagination national competition

   - Destination Imagination World Competition

   - Destination Imagination World Competition

   - Environmental study at Wolf Ridge Environmental Learning Center

   - National Forensic League National Tournament

   - National Forensic League Tournament

   - National Forensics League National Tournament expenses

   - National Speech/Debate Tournament

   - Safety Town Program

   - Senior Citizen Prom

   - Senior Citizen Prom

   - Student Directories

   - Student Directories

   - Support Destination Imagination team for national competition

   - Support Destination Imagination World Competition

   - Support of DECA Program

   - Support Senior Citizen Prom

   - Support Speech Team at National Tournament

   - Support State & National DECA

   - Wolf Ridge Environmental Learning Center

   - Wolf Ridge Environmental Learning Center

   - Wolf Ridge Environmental Learning Center

Central Dakota Children's Choir

   - Maintain scholarship program

   - Operating support

   - Operating support to provide vocal performance opportunities

Central Dakota Humane Society
   - Support of Spay Day USA""

Central School Centennial

Central Valley Health District
   - Purchase colposcope

Centre, Inc.
   - Support operating budget

Chahinkapa Zoo Association

   - Dall Sheep Exhibit

   - Native Waterfowl Exhibit

   - Orangutan Habitat

Charism

Charity Lutheran Church-Coleman Van Fund

Charles Hall Youth Services

Chase Scholarship Fund
   - Deidre Schulz & Bismarck State College

   - Jared Muth & University of Mary

   - Matthew Wanner & Kenrick School of Theology

   - Trish Schneider & Dawson Community College

Chase, Robert E. Scholarship Fund

   - Alexander Schaf & Bismarck State College

   - Alison Wanner & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Danielle Schlosser & UND

   - Jody Talkington & Ball State University

   - John Schwartzbauer & Bismarck State College

   - Kara Schlosser & St. Olaf College

   - Kelsey Kuntz & Bismarck State College

   - Mark Liebersbach & ND College of Science

   - Megan Wolf & NDSU

   - Melissa Farner & Concordia College

   - Ryan Schock & NDSU

   - Tyler Gerhardt & Bismarck State College

Chaseley Methodist Church

Child Family Policy

Children's Alliance

Children's Caucus

Children's Defense Fund

Children's Museum

Children's Science Education

Christian Unity Hospital

Christian Youth Ministries

   - General operating support for The Rock""

Christine Community Center, Inc.
   - Build community center

Christmas In April
   - Rehabilitate houses for elderly/disabled

Christmas in April-Greater Bismarck/Mandan Area
   - Purchase materials & skilled labor

Christopher Reeve Paralysis Foundation

Church of St. John the Baptist
   - Restore building to house the Food Pantry

Church of the Nativity

City Art League

City County Health & Home Care
   - Fund Barnes County Methamphetamine Task Force

City County Health District
   - Community total lipid profiles

City of Anamoose
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

   - Purchase playground equipment

City of Arthur

   - Beautification Committee -- decorations for Arthur

   - Cemetery Beautification

   - Clarence Johnson & Eunice Iwen grave maintenance

   - Fund Arthur's 125th Celebration

   - Fund Arthur's 125th History Book

   - Main Street Beautification

   - Main Street Beautification

   - Upgrade store equipment & handicap doors

City of Ashley

   - Ashley Tourism Center

   - Horizons Program

   - Renovate homes for elderly

   - Web site development

City of Beach

   - Horizons Program

City of Berlin
   - Purchase playground equipment

City of Beulah
   - traveling exhibit

City of Binford
   - Complete arena lighting project for Rodeo Association

City of Bottineau

City of Bowdon
   - Horizons Program

City of Breckenridge

   - Family Community Center

   - Field of Dreams" Project"

   - Purchase equipment and tables for Family Community Center

   - Teen Center

   - Welles Memorial Park Restroom Project

City of Buxton
   - Fund

City of Cando
   - Horizons Program

City of Carrington

   - Beautification projects - banners

City of Casselton
   - America In Bloom Project, Forestry Department

   - Brochures to showcase Casselton

   - Downtown Christmas lights

   - Forestry Dept. Project

   - Purchase and plant trees in Governors Park

   - Purchase cement picnic tables for fishing area

   - Welcome to Casselton signs

City of Cavalier

   - Complete final leg of bike path

   - Fund portable AquaTrek ramp for swimming pool

   - Music in the Park and Art in the Park

   - Purchase no-maintenance flower pots

City of Cooperstown
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

City of Crosby
   - Improvement expenses for swimming pool

   - Repairs to building for Curling Club

City of Dodge

   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

City of Edinburg
   - Construct new restroom facility for city park

   - Decorative streets lights on Main Avenue

   - Resurface multipurpose courts

City of Ellendale

   - Ellendale Civic Association

   - Fund Walk of Fame Project

   - Horizons Program

   - Main street power distribution point

   - Replacement of CPR manikins and addition of AED simulator

City of Epping

City of Fairdale
   - Fairdale Community Club

City of Finley
   - New furnace for facility

   - Purchase furnace for Auditorium

   - Renovate Finley City Hall

   - Replace dugout at ballfield

City of Flaxton
   - Resurface basketball/tennis court

   - Resurface basketball/tennis court

City of Fullerton
   - Rebuild Ranch House restaurant

   - Renovate Rosebud School Museum

City of Gackle
   - Gackle Community Cafe repairs

   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

   - Improve heating & air conditioning system

   - Repair of Community Cafe

   - Support repair to building

City of Grace City
   - Freezers for Schoolhouse Cafe

City of Grafton

   - Entrance signs & beautification project

City of Grand Forks
   - Fund First Night Grand Forks

City of Hannah
   - Purchase batwing mower

City of Harvey
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

City of Hettinger
   - Restore Strand Theatre

City of Jamestown
   - 125th Celebration

   - Third Street Tree Planting Project

City of Jud

   - Stabilize and maintain community store

City of Larimore
   - Purchase new fire truck

City of Lidgerwood
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

City of Linton

   - Horizons Program

City of Lisbon, Park Distict

City of Litchville
   - Convert bowling alley to community center

   - Maintenance on Parkland Homes

City of Maddock
   - Horizons Program

   - Maddock Multi-Purpose Building

City of McVille
   - Renovate building for Senior Hall

City of Michigan
   - Build a gazebo

   - Community center repairs

City of Minnewaukan

   - Fish cleaning stations and RV dump

   - Purchase building for city library

City of Minot

City of Monango
   - Gym preservation and renovation

   - Purchase dehumidifier

   - Remodel kitchen in Community Center

City of Mott
   - Horizons Program

City of Napoleon
   - Fund Clean-up of community

City of Neche
   - Build park shelters

City of New England
   - Build shelter and horseshoe pits for park

City of New Leipzig
   - Fund festivities for Oktoberfest

City of Oakes

   - Computer, projector & laptop computer purchases

   - Oakes Alano Society for bathroom renovations

   - Oakes Volunteer Ambulance Service

City of Oberon

City of Park River

City of Pisek
   - Upgrade City Park

   - Veterans Memorial

City of Ray
   - Purchase 'Jaws of Life' equipment

City of Regent
   - Horizons Program

City of Richardton

   - Purchase fuel tank & lawnmower

   - Purchase lawnmower

   - Purchase mower

   - Purchase new computer

   - Reconstruction of handicapped accessible pool house

   - Richardton 125th Anniversary Celebration

   - Richardton's 125th Celebration

City of Riverside
   - Purchase park shelters

City of Rock Lake
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

City of Rolette
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

City of Rolla
   - Maintenance for Rolla Cemetery

   - Rolla Babe Ruth Program

   - Rolla Park District

   - Rolla Reforestation Project

City of Rugby
   - Northern Lights Tower & Interpretive Center

   - Panther Emblem on City Water Tower

   - Swimming pool improvements

City of Rutland
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

   - Playground equipment for park

City of Sheyenne
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

City of St. Thomas
   - Fund repair projects for historical home

   - Maintain cafe in community

City of Stanley

City Of Steele
   - Horizons Program

City of Steele
   - Horizons Program

City of Strasburg

City of Streeter
   - Gutters for City Hall

   - Install lights & electrical hook-ups in park

City of Sykeston

City of Tioga
   - Drill a water well

   - Freedom Fest - purchase fund raising items

   - Freedom Fest 2008

   - Freedom Fest Celebration

   - Freedom Fest Committee

   - Fund a rodeo booklet

   - Fund Tioga Theatre Improvement Project

   - Main Street Beautification

   - Missoula Childrens Theatre - operating expenses

   - Replace Welcome to Tioga sign

   - Tioga Community Beautification Committee

   - Tioga Community Improvement - construct trash recepticals

   - United Cemetery Beautification

   - White Earth Valley Saddle Club - new front gate

   - White Earth Valley Saddle Club Queen Pageant

City of Verona
   - Establish a park

   - Support with heating system replacement project

City of Wahpeton
   - Gold Course Path Project

City of Walhalla

   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

City of Washburn
   - Purchase truck and equipment for Washburn Rescue Squad

   - Replace park equipment

City of Watford City
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

City of Wing
   - Renovate community hall

City of Wishek
   - Fund Americorps

City of Woodworth
   - Fix floor in community gym

   - Repair park damaged in windstorm

City of Zeeland

Clay-Wilkin Opportunity Council, Inc.
   - Fund Rainbow Bridge Safe Center

   - Operating support for Rainbow Bridge

   - Safe Exchange/Visitation Center

Cleveland Senior Citizens
   - Purchase equipment

Coalition Against Domestic Violence
   - Support operating budget

Coalition: Epilepsy, Cerebral Palsy
   - Provide referral system

Cody Feist Memorial Scholarship

   - Craig Schaler & NDSU

   - John Christensen & NDSU

   - Josh Friesz & NDSU

   - Kristin Schroeder & NDSU

   - Kristin Schroeder & NDSU

Coldwater Park Association

   - Boat Ramp/Landscaping

   - Fishing Pier Project

   - Replace toilet & vault

Collette Community Fitness Center

Community Action Opportunities
   - Pierce County Food Pantry

Community Action Region V

Community Arts Inc.
   - Support Trollwood program

Community Day Care Center
   - Purchase books, supplies, etc.

Community Education & Recreational

Community Food Pantry

Community Memorial Hospital

Community of Care

   - General operating support

Community Senior Citizens
   - Remodel basement

Community Violence Intervention Center

   - Support Little Souls Children's Service

   - Support Little Souls Children's Services

   - Support Little Souls Children's Services

   - Support Little Souls Children's Services program

Community Youth Center

Companions for Children, Inc.

   - Adult Companion Training

   - Fund summer recreation program

   - General operating support

   - General operating Support

   - Mentoring services

   - Provide mentoring services to youth

Competition Plus Gymnastics

Concerned Persons for Prevention of Alcohol
   - Purchase sports equipment

Concordia College

Concordia Language Villages
   - Hannah Weber & Ali Hoffman

Concrete Fire Department

   - Install a 220 volt warning siren for community

Consortium On Gerontology
   - Purchase hospice film

Cooper Theatre Inc.
   - General operating support

   - General operating support

Cooperstown Community Activities Authority
   - Expand infant toddler room

   - Fund AmeriCorps Program

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

Cooperstown Park Board
   - Purchase park equipment

Cooperstown-Griggs County Economic Development
   - Insulate building

   - Replace windows & doors

   - Replace windows & doors

Coteau Hills Historical Center
   - Support operating budget

Council On Foundations

Court Management Consultant

Crabtree, Jean E. Memorial Scholarship Fund

   - Amanda Heine & Presentation College

   - Heather Brauer & St. Cloud State University

   - Heidi Thielges & University of Mary

   - Katrina Ketterling & Northern State University

   - Sarah Kaiser & Concordia College

   - Trevor Ulmer & Northern State University

Crabtree, Jean Scholarship Fund
   - Bridget Rekow & Southern Methodist University

Crabtree, Muriel Music Scholarship Fund
   - Alisa Catlette & Concordia College

   - Allison Steinwand & UND

   - Amy Shuert & Central Bible College

   - Danielle Kuno & Trinity Bible College

   - David Muckey & Northern State University

   - Emily Arthur & UND

   - Helen Biggs & Northern State University

   - Keri Morehead & MidAmerican Nazarene College

   - Kevin Peters & Northern State University

   - Mary Biggs & Northern State Univ.

   - Michael Maroney & MidAmerica Nazarene Univ

   - Michelle Mueller & NDSU

   - Nathan Brown & Midamerica Nazarene College

   - Nikole Maddox & Central Bible College

   - Tiffany Schaefer & Trinity Bible College

Creative Communications

Cross Roads Range, Inc.
   - Provide camping equipment

Cub Scouts Pack 166

Curtis Stern Memorial Scholarship Fund
   - Jordan Kimball & NDSU

Dakota Academy for the Arts
   - Purchase portable dance floor

Dakota Aquaculture Cooperative

Dakota Arts Quarterly
   - Support operating budget

Dakota Boys Ranch

Dakota Boys Ranch Foundation

   - Complete physical therapy room in new arena

   - Rebuild pheasant pen

Dakota Buttes Historical Society
   - Purchase floor covering

Dakota Center for Independent Living, Inc.
   - Purchase 120 bike helmets

Dakota Dinosaur Museum

Dakota Heartland Champion Community

Dakota Kids Daycare & Tots, Inc.
   - General operating support

   - Replace carpet with tile

Dakota Marksmanship Foundation
   - Educational facility

Dakota Medical Foundation

Dakota Montessori School
   - Purchase materials & scholarsh

Dakota Radio Information
   - Purchase closed circuit radio

Dakota Science Center

Dakota Stage Limited

Dakota West Arts Council
   - Fund Art Venture Program for pre-kindergarten children

   - Fund Art Venture Program for pre-kindergarten children

Dakota West Fine Arts Center
   - Develop wood shop studio

   - Provide office space

Dakotah Foundation
   - Partnerships Program celebration

Dallas Theological Seminary

Davenport Rural Fire Protection District
   - Equipment purchase

Deering Community Club
   - Purchase park equipment

Deering Senior Citizens
   - Purchase equipment

Denhoff Township

Depot Youth Center
   - Support counseling program

Dept. of Public Instruction

Devils Lake Park Board
   - Construct outdoor roller rink & ice rink

   - Replace bleachers

Devils Lake Sioux Tribe
   - Build softball diamonds

Dickey County 4-H Council

Dickey County 4-H Shooting Sports Club
   - Replacement of trap shooter

Dickey County Children's Performing Arts Company
   - Missoula Children's Theater

Dickey County Fair Board
   - Livestock Wash Area Project

   - Renovate bathrooms

   - Renovate bathrooms

Dickey County Historical Society
   - Computer purchase

   - Restoration of Historical Society Building

   - Restore the Heritage Center

   - Restore the old depot

Dickey County Park Board
   - Handicap accessible ramp for Pheasant Lake

Dickey County Senior Citizens
   - Purchase a new stove

   - Purchase freezer

Dickey County Senior Citizens Club
   - Home delivered meals program in Oakes

   - support of home delivered meals program

Dickinson Council of Camp Fire, Inc.
   - Purchase recreation equipment

Dickinson State University-Business Challenge
   - Books and curriculum resource materials for Business Challenge 2002

   - Business Challenge Scholarship Fund

   - Support curriculum development & instructors

Diocese of Bismarck

   - A Vision For The Future

Diocese of Phoenix Charity & Development Appeal

Divide County Museum & Historical Society, Inc.
   - Build stage, steps & caster board

Dollars For Scholars

Dollars For Scholars-Maple Valley

Dollars for Scholars-Northern Cass

   - Provide scholarships

   - Scholarships

   - Scholarships

   - Scholarships

   - Scholarships

Domestic Violence & Abuse Center, Inc.
   - General operating support

   - General operating support

Domestic Violence & Rape Crisis Center

   - Support operating expenses

Domestic Violence Crisis Center

   - Food and supplies for clients

   - Fund 24 hour crisis lines

   - office building renovation project

   - Support the expense of food & supplies

Domestic Violence Prevention Foundation

Domestic Violence Program

Donald B.Sass Scholarship
   - Amy V. Kadrmas & Texas A & M Univ

   - Donald Eynon & Northwest College

   - Heather Borchert & NDSU

   - Scott Egge & Montana Tech

   - Wayne Harris & Colorado School of Mines

Douglas Nifty Fifty's Club
   - Purchase equipment

Dr. Donald P. Miller Memorial Scholarship

   - Aaron Miller & NDSU

   - Darla Powell & NDSU

   - David Van Boven & University of Mary

   - Katrina Nagel & UND

   - Kelli Hummel & Jamestown College

   - Laurie Hulm & University of Mary

   - Robert Hummel & Jamestown College

Dr. Henry A. Springer Scholarship Grants

   - Aaron Beseler & NDSU

   - Aften Miller & University of Mary

   - Alex Roller & Black Hills State University

   - Aleya Taton & Dickinson State University

   - Alicia Wolf & Northern State University

   - Amanda Brudvig & UND

   - Amanda Egan & Dickinson State University

   - Amanda Fitzsimmons & Dickinson State University

   - Amanda Grenz & Dickinson State University

   - Amanda Halter & University of Mary

   - Amanda Herold & UND

   - Amanda Kary & Univ of Mary

   - Amanda Ritzke & Dickinson State University

   - Amanda Ritzke & Dickinson State University

   - Amanda Sticka & UND

   - Amber Froehlich & Dickinson State University

   - Amber Heiser & NDSU

   - Amber Hoff & University of Mary

   - Amber Wolf & Colorado State University

   - Amy Grinsteinner & University of Notre Dame

   - Andrea Jung & Dickinson State University

   - Andrea Kuhn & UND

   - Anthony Wolf & NDSU

   - Antoinette Kessler & Dickinson State Univ

   - April Oestreich & NDSU

   - Arin Ridl & NDSU

   - Ashley Magelky & Dickinson State University

   - Ashley Praus & Dickinson State University

   - Ashlyn Jaeger & Augustana College

   - Audrey Hermes & Dickinson State University

   - Benjamin Franchuk & SD School of Mines & Tech

   - Benjaminn Sickler & Montana State University

   - Bernadette Lukach & Bismarck State College

   - Beth Karsky & University of Mary

   - Billie Leach & Dickinson State Univ

   - Blane Stroh & Dickinson State Univ

   - Brandon Eslinger & ND State College of Science

   - Brandon Stedham & Dickinson State University

   - Brandon Wehner & NDSU

   - Brandy Hartse & University of Arizona

   - Brent Rising & NDSU

   - Brittney Krebs & Dickinson State University

   - Brock Oster & Dickinson State Univ

   - Brooke Messer & University of Mary

   - Callie Lohman & Valley State State University

   - Carissa Karsky & Northern State University

   - Carrie Brauhn & Dickinson State Univ

   - Carrie Sailer & Smith College

   - Casey Carlson & NDSU

   - Cassandra Meyer & Minot State University

   - Cassandra Wolbaum & ND State College of Science

   - Cassi Ridl & University of MN

   - Chad Stockert & NDSU

   - Chantel Galipeau & Evangel University

   - Chantelle Keller & University of Mary

   - Charity Meier & University of Mary

   - Charles Privratsky & ND State College of Science

   - Charles Schoeder & NDSU

   - Chelsee Martin & Bismarck State College

   - Chelsey Scherr & Dickinson State University

   - Christina Kuntz & University of Mary

   - Christina Morey & Dickinson State

   - Christopher Berger & University of Pittsburgh

   - Christopher Kisse & NDSU

   - Cindy Thronburg & Dickinson State University

   - Cody Ketterling & Dickinson State University

   - Cole Boespflug & Bismarck State College

   - Cole Lewis & Dickinson State University

   - Corrie Conlon & NDSU

   - Craig Kilber & NDSU

   - Crystal Willer & NDSU

   - Dana Kienzle & University of Mary

   - Darci McConnell & MN State University-Mankato

   - David Brown & UND

   - David Jameson & Dickinson State Univ

   - Dawn Greenwood & New Mexico Tech

   - DeAnn Grinsteinner & Dickinson State University

   - Denae Peters & Dickinson State Univ

   - DeNaLee Schwartzenberger & Dickinson State

   - Derrick Kuntz & Dickinson State University

   - Donna Frank & UND

   - Dustin Hellman & Montana State University

   - Elizabeth Steiner & Dickinson State University

   - Elizabeth Woody & NDSU

   - Elizabeth Woody & NDSU

   - Elizabeth Woody & NDSU

   - Emily Splichal & Hamline Univ

   - Emlee Grossman & Dickinson State University

   - Eric Martin & Dickinson State University

   - Erica Gimbel & Dickinson State University

   - Erica Tangen & Concordia College

   - Erin Arnold & Dickinson State University

   - Erin Malkowski & Dickinson State University

   - Erin Wanner & Dickinson State University

   - Evan Krebs & NDSU

   - Garrett Schank & NDSU

   - Grace McKirdy & Cottey College

   - Greg Kilwein & Dickinson State University

   - Heather Kostelecky & Dickinson State University

   - Heather Messmer & Dickinson State University

   - Heather Schafer & Dickinson State University

   - Hollee Kubik & Dickinson State University

   - Isaac Long & NDSU

   - J. Clinton Greer & Moorhead State University

   - Jackie Pommerer & NDSU

   - Jacob Krebs & SD School of Mines & Technology

   - Jadon Jaeger & Milwaukee School of Engineering

   - Jaimee Meduna & Dickinson State University

   - Jamie Arnold & Dickinson State University

   - Jamie Jorgenson & UND

   - Janessa Meyer & NDSU

   - Jason Kukla & SD School of Mines

   - Jason Steckler & Dickinson State University

   - Jason Wenko & Dickinson State University

   - Jayme Wolf & Dickinson State University

   - Jeffery Lansford & Loyola College

   - Jeffrey Jackson & St. John's University

   - Jenna Bullinger & NDSU

   - Jenna Sandman & University of MN-Twin Cities

   - Jenna Sandman & University of MN-Twin Cities

   - Jennifer Donelson & NDSU

   - Jennifer Fisher & UND

   - Jennifer Urlacher & Dickinson State University

   - Jeremy Bullinger & NDSU

   - Jeremy Heidt & UND

   - Jessica Frederick & ND College of Science

   - Jessica Haag & Dickinson State University

   - Jessica Sticka & Jamestown College

   - Jill Sadowsky & Bismarck State College

   - Jodi Keller & Dickinson State University

   - John Erickson & Wyoming Technical Institute

   - Jonathan Tangen & Moorhead State University

   - Joseph Braun & NDSU

   - Joseph Braun & University of Mary

   - Joseph Champa & Dickinson State University

   - Joseph Volk & NDSU

   - Joshua Kostelecky & Jamestown College

   - Joshua Ritter & Dickinson State University

   - Justin Johnson & SD School of Mines

   - Kandace Kerner & Dickinson State University

   - Kari Cooper & Univ of Arizona

   - Kari Hondl & Dickinson State University

   - Kari Wangen & Concordia College

   - Karmin Olson & Dickinson State University

   - Karrie Pommerer & Dickinson State University

   - Katherine Wipf & Dickinson State University

   - Katie Gordon & University of Mary

   - Katie Havelka & Dickinson State University

   - Katie Schwartz & University of MN

   - Katrina Beaudoin & Dickinson State University

   - Kayla Boespflug & NDSU

   - Kayla Stephenson & Dickinson State University

   - Kelli Hochhalter & NDSU

   - Kelly Runge & Northwestern College

   - Kenton Hochhalter & NDSU

   - Keri Vammer & Dickinson State Univ

   - Kevin Stolt & Massachusetts Institute of Technology

   - Kiere Kuether & UND

   - Kimberly Stockwell & Bismarck State College

   - Kimberly Stockwell & Bismarck State College

   - Kimberly Weismann & Dickinson State University

   - Klint Sickler & Dickinson State University

   - Kody Martin & Dickinson State University

   - Korene Lefor & NDSU

   - Kregg Hochhalter & Dickinson State University

   - Krista Heilman & University of Minnesota

   - Kristi Klug & Dickinson State University

   - Kristi Ziegler & Dickinson State Univ

   - Kylee Steier & University of Mary

   - Kyra Fahlstrom & UND

   - Lacey Zimmerman & Dickinson State University

   - Laci Steiner & NDSU

   - Lacy Metz & Dickinson State University

   - Laura Bruner & Montana State University

   - Lee Pritchard & NDSU

   - Leslie Lantz & University of Alaska

   - Lexi Friedt & Dickinson State University

   - Lindsey Greenwood & UND

   - Lindsey Kuntz & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Lindsey Zimmerman & Dickinson State University

   - Linsey Jilek & University of Mary

   - Lisa Ann Braun & UND

   - Lisa Benz & UND

   - Lisa Deichert & Dickinson State University

   - Lisa Dolechek & Dickinson State University

   - Lorine Greff & UND

   - Lyle Filkowski & Dickinson State University

   - Maggie Sattler & College of St. Benedict

   - Mandi Paluck & Dickinson State University

   - Marissa Krebs & Dickinson State University

   - Mark Klug & Jamestown College

   - Mark Kuntz & University of Mary

   - Martine Greff & Dickinson State University

   - Mary Bouck & UND

   - Mary Goetz & Minot State University

   - Mathue Hirst & Bismarck State College

   - Mathue Hirst & SD School of Mines & Technology

   - Matthew Anderson & Dickinson State University

   - Matthew Morris & Dickinson State University

   - Meagan Kovash & Dickinson State University

   - Megan Fisher & Dickinson State University

   - Megan Sickler & Dickinson State University

   - Megan Wagner & Dickinson State University

   - Meghan Friedt & Dickinson State University

   - Melinda Bogner & UND

   - Melissa Novotny & Dickinson State

   - Micah Keller & SD School of Mines

   - Michael Ficek & UND

   - Michael Frank & Dickinson State University

   - Michael Haller & Dickinson State University

   - Michael Hanel & Dickinson State University

   - Michelle Cassezza-Berger & Dickinson State University

   - Miran Blanchard & UND

   - Miranda Anderson & Dickinson State University

   - Molly Stoltz & University of MN, Twin Cities

   - Naomi Pritchard & Olivet Nazarene University

   - Naomi Voth & Dickinson State University

   - Natalie Kienzle & University of Mary

   - Nathan Burgard & Jamestown College

   - Nathan Kary & NDSU

   - Nathan Stephenson & Dickinson State University

   - Neil Meduna & Dickinson State Univ

   - Nicole Meier & University of Mary

   - Nicole Roller & University of Mary

   - Nicole Steinbach & Mayville State University

   - Nicole Unruh & Dickinson State University

   - Nicole Wojahn & Art Institute of Seattle

   - Noel Lynch & Dickinson State University

   - Patrick Berger & University of Pittsburg

   - Patrick Brannan & UND

   - Quinn Culver & University of Hawaii-Manoa

   - Rachel Ridl & Dickinson State University

   - Reid Conlon & NDSU

   - Rhonda Bleth & Dickinson State University

   - Richelle Blanchard & UND

   - Ryan Binstock & Dickinson State University

   - Ryan Dukart & NDSU

   - Samantha Keller & UND

   - Samuel Sticka & Dickinson State University

   - Sara Bush & UND

   - Sara Simons & Dickinson State Univ

   - Sara Steckler & Minot State University

   - Sarah Long & Dickinson State University

   - Sarah Volk & NDSU

   - Satchia Lindborg & Dickinson State University

   - Savannah Haag & Dickinson State University

   - Sayde Pachl & NDSU

   - Scott Huffman & Dickinson State University

   - Scott Murphy & University of Mary

   - Scott Torgerson & UND-Williston

   - Seth Dewey & New Mexico Tech

   - Shaina Dockter & UND

   - Shannon Heinle & UND

   - Shannon Miller & NDSU

   - Shannon Zuelke & Montana State University-Bozeman

   - Shantelle Monger & Dickinson State University

   - Shari Brauhn & Dickinson State Univ

   - Shawn Pritchard & NDSU

   - Shawna Sickler & University of Mary

   - Shawnacy Rohr & Dickinson State University

   - Sierra Oster & University of Mary

   - Sonya Steffan & Dickinson State University

   - Stacie Kramer & NDSU

   - Stephane Blanchard & UND

   - Summer Leach & UND

   - Tana Torgerson & University of Mary

   - Tania Holz & Dickinson State University

   - Tanner Federer & NDSU

   - Tanya Obritsch & NDSU

   - Tennille Bullinger & UND

   - Tera Solberg & NDSU

   - Teresa Wolf & Dickinson State University

   - Teryl Kessel & UND

   - Travis Booke & Dickinson State University

   - Travis Cooper & Trinity Bible College

   - Travis Cooper & UND

   - Travis Cooper & UND

   - Travis Kuntz & Dickinson State University

   - Trisha Sickler & Presentation College

   - Tyler Barth & SD School of Mines & Tech

   - Tyler Manolovitz & Dickinson State University

   - Tyson Bolinske & UND

   - Tyson Kubas & SD School of Mines

   - Vernon Stoltz & Dickinson State University

   - Wenda Grossman and Dickinson State Univ

   - William Hamann & NDSU

   - William McCabe & Dickinson State University

   - Zachary Paulson & Dickinson State University

Dr. Roger Meisner Veterinary Medicine Scholarship

   - Andrea Birkeland & Colorado State University

   - Angela Bettenhausen & Iowa State University

   - Angela Bettenhausen & Iowa State University

   - Ann Kopp & Iowa State University

   - Benjamin Galbreath & Univ of MN-College of Veterinary Medicine

   - Benjamin Galbreath & University of Minnesota

   - Benjamin Galbreath & University of MN

   - Beth Carlson & Iowa State University

   - Beth Wagner & Iowa State University

   - Bleaux Johnson & Iowa State University

   - Bleaux Johnson & Iowa State University

   - Bleaux Johnson & Iowa State University

   - Chad Spah & Iowa State University

   - Chad Spah & Iowa State University

   - Chad Wild & Iowa State University

   - Christina Zolondek & Iowa State University

   - Colette Wegenast & Iowa State University

   - Colette Wegenast & Iowa State University

   - Colette Wegenast & Iowa State University

   - Collin Galbreath & Univ of MN-Veterinary Medicine

   - Crystal Magenau & Iowa State University

   - Crystal Magenau & Iowa State University

   - Crystal Magenau & Iowa State University

   - Crystal Scott & Iowa State University

   - Crystal Scott & Iowa State University

   - Dana Gietzen & Iowa State University

   - David Maier & Iowa State University

   - David Maier & Iowa State University

   - Dean Cline & Iowa State University

   - Edward Foeltz & Iowa State University

   - Edward Foeltz & Iowa State University

   - Elizabeth Bares & Iowa State University

   - Eric Kaufman & Iowa State University

   - Eric Kaufman & Iowa State University

   - Heather Safratowich & Iowa State University

   - Heather Safratowich & Iowa State University

   - Heidi Gabel & Iowa State University

   - Hollee Kubik & University of MN

   - Jacob Carlson & Iowa State University

   - James Hogland & Iowa State University

   - James Hoglund & Iowa State University

   - James Hoglund & Iowa State University

   - James Hoglund & Iowa State University

   - Jed Overmann & Iowa State University

   - Jeffrey Kramer & Kansas State University

   - Jennifer Kesler & Iowa State University

   - Jennifer Tidball & Iowa State University

   - Jennifer Wahlund & Iowa State University

   - Jennifer Wahlund & Iowa State University

   - Jennifer Wahlund & Iowa State University

   - Jessica Evoniuk & Iowa State University

   - Jessica Waldock & Iowa State University

   - Jill Koski & Iowa State University

   - Jodie Pedersen & Univ of MN-Veterinary Medicine

   - Jonathon Stites & Iowa State University

   - Joseph Hochhalter & Univ of MN

   - Joseph Hochhalter & Univ of MN-Veterinary Medicine

   - Kacey Tweeten & Iowa State University

   - Kacey Tweeten & Iowa State University

   - Kacey Tweeten & Iowa State University

   - Katie Spiekermeier & Univ of MN College of Veterinary Medicine

   - Katie Spiekermeier & Univ of MN-Veterinary Medicine

   - Katie Spiekermeier & Univ. of MN, Veterinary Medicine

   - Katie Spiekermeier & University of MN

   - Kayla Fjeldahl & Iowa State University

   - Kelly Birchem & Iowa State University

   - Kelly Parsons & Colorado State University

   - Keri Lang & Iowa State University

   - Keri Thomas & Iowa State University

   - Kristen Haadem & Kansas State University

   - Lindsey Scherbenske & Kansas State University

   - Lindsey Wang & Colorado State University

   - Lindsey Wang & Colorado State University

   - Melanie Spoor & Colorado State University

   - Melanie Spoor & Colorado State University

   - Michael Holmberg & Iowa State University

   - Michael Lund & Colorado State University

   - Michele Johnson & Colorado State University

   - Michele Johnson & Colorado State University

   - Michelle Dockter & Iowa State University

   - Michelle Dockter & Iowa State University

   - Michelle Dockter & Iowa State University

   - Molly Welle & Colorado State University

   - Nadine Tedford & Kansas State University

   - Nathan Kjelland & University of MN

   - Nyomi Galow & Iowa State University

   - Nyomi Galow & Iowa State University

   - Paul Zimprich & Iowa State University

   - Paul Zimprich & Iowa State University

   - Ryan Rienstra & Iowa State University

   - Ryan Rienstra & Iowa State University

   - Ryan Rienstra & Iowa State University

   - Ryan Rienstra & Iowa State University

   - Sadie Bro & Iowa State University

   - Sadie Coleman & Iowa State University

   - Sadie Coleman & Iowa State University

   - Sara Cavett & Iowa State University

   - Sara Cavett & Iowa State University

   - Sara Fridrych & Iowa State University

   - Sarah Cavett & Iowa State University

   - Sarah Richter & Iowa State University

   - Stacy Lord & Iowa State University

   - Steven Just & Iowa State University

   - Tanya Borud & Colorado State University

   - Tanya Borud & Colorado State University

   - Tanya Borud & Colorado State University

   - Tanya Borud & Colorado State University

   - Tracie Hoggarth & Colorado State University

   - Tracie Hoggarth & Colorado State University

   - Tracie Hoggarth & Colorado State Univesity

   - Tristan Malmedal & Univ of MN Veterinary Medicine

   - Tristan Malmedal & Univ of MN, Veterinary Medicine

   - Tristan Malmedal & Univ. of MN

   - Tyrone Klein & Kansas State University

Drake Senior Center
   - Fund capital improvement

Drayton Area Community Foundation
   - Expenses

Drayton Park Board

Drayton Volunteer Fire & Rescue
   - Purchase sign

Drayton Youth Activities Committee, Inc.
   - Fund cost of drug tests to schools

   - Place drug testing kits in homes of teenagers

   - Program Expenses

Driscoll Township
   - Fund capital improvement

Ducks Unlimited

Dunn Active Youth
   - Construct and renovate golf course club house

Dunn Center Public Library

Dunn County Council On Aging
   - Fund transportation program

Dunn County Historical So
   - 1993 C/F Grant

Dunseith Community Betterment Club
   - Renovate building

Dushinske & Jamison Water Resources Scholarship

   - Allison O'Toole & Jamestown College

   - Jon Koehmstedt & NDSU

   - Patrick Metzger & Valley City State University

   - Sara Artz & University of Mary

   - Sara Artz & University of Mary

   - Tina Rekkedal & NDSU

Dushinske Scholarship
   - Jenny Skjei & NDSU

   - Sarah Olafson & NDSU

DUSTERHOFT SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Amanda Tucker & Univ of MN-Duluth

Dusterhoft Scholarship Fund
   - Sara King & Mayville State University

East Grand Forks Campbell Library

East Grand Forks Education Foundation

East Grand Forks Senior Citizens

ECI Youth Services, Inc.
   - Sponsor Tom Netherton Concert

Eddy County Council On Aging
   - Fund meals/transportation

Edgar Bollinger Memorial Scholarship
   - Caroline Bakke & Bismarck State College

   - Crystal Jackson & NDSU

   - Kenneth Schaff & Bismarck State College

   - Kimberly Perila & Concordia College

   - Kristie Wiese & Bismarck State College

   - Lynette Glatt & Bismarck State College

   - Lynette Salter & Bismarck State College

   - Nancy Fischer & Bismarck State College

   - Nicole Malard & Bismarck State College

   - Stacie Dykema & Bismarck State College

   - Tanya Riehl & Bismarck State College

Edgeley Economic Development Corporation

Edinburg City Park
   - Build picnic shelters

Edna Ralston Public Library

   - Purchase new books

   - Roof repair

Egeland Senior Citizens C
   - Purchase equipment

EGGMANN SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Eggmann Scholarship Fund
   - Kimberly Zuroff & University of Mary

Einar & Helma Septon Memorial Scholarship
   - Dianha Ortega & Concordia College

   - Elizabeth Sorenson & Concordia College

   - Elizabeth Sorenson & Concordia College

   - Evan Meiers & Concordia College

Elan Gallery
   - Support operating costs

Elgin Park Board
   - Construct picnic shelter in park

   - Fund summer swim program

Ellendale Civic Association
   - General operating support

Ellendale Community Ambulance
   - Equipment & crew education

   - Equipment purchase

   - Replace ambulance

Ellendale Cooperative Nursery School

   - New vacuum

   - Update library

   - Update library

Ellendale Fire Protection District
   - Firehall renovation

Ellendale Historical Society

   - Install metal ceiling and fans

   - Museum tuckpointing

Ellendale Park Board
   - Build a track facility

   - Repairs to baseball park

Ellendale Park District

   - Ellendale Country Club - purchase lawnmower

   - Ellendale Youth Ball Organization

   - Ellendale Youth Soccer League

   - Resurface tennis court

   - Upgrade Ellendale Swimming Pool

Ellendale Public Library
   - Bookshelf Construction

Ellendale Public School #40

   - Elementary playground

   - Installation of active board technologies

   - Scholarships

Elmwood

Elvine Septon Memorial Scholarship
   - Matthew Kuempel & Luther Seminary

   - Stephanie Larson & Luther Seminary

Emerado Park Board
   - Improve skating rink & playground equipment

Emmons Central High School

Empire Arts Center
   - Grand Cities Art Fest

   - Support Friends of the Downtown

Enchanted Highway, Inc.
   - Maintenance of sculptures on highway

Esmond Park Board

Evangelical Lutheran Church
   - Fund Community Health Fair

Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society

   - Community of Care general operating support

Facilities Management

Fagerholt Scholarship

   - Britt Olson & UND

   - Justine Messelt & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Kali Shephard & UND

Fairmount Senior Citizens
   - Reside center

Faith In Action Health Coalition
   - Support driving stipend for volunteer drivers

Families First

Family Bridges
   - General operating support

Family Crisis Shelter
   - Educate hospital personnel

Family Recovery Home
   - Fund addiction recovery program

   - Fund addiction treatment services

   - Fund expanded services

   - Fund shelter for women & children in crisis

Family Support Network Of ND, Inc.
   - Day camp for handicapped adult

Fargo Air Museum

Fargo Park District

Fargo Public Schools

Fargo Sports Arena

Fargo-Moorhead Opera Company

Fargo-Moorhead Civic Chorus
   - Support operating budget

Fargo-Moorhead Commuity Theatre
   - Repair theatre roof

Fargo-Moorhead Family YMCA
   - Support of Schoolage Swim Program

Fargo-Moorhead Indian Association
   - Assist urban Indians

Fargo-Moorhead Orchestral
   - Support operating budget

Fargo-Moorhead Symphony Orchestra Association

   - Fargo-Moorhead Symphony Endowment Fund

   - Sponsor concert

Fargo-Moorhead Symphony Orchestral Assoc.

Fargo-Moorhead Young Life

Farm Rescue
   - Help family farmers bridge crises

FARMS
   - Fund Organic Farming Interpretive Center

   - Purchase digital video camcorder & camera

Feed My Starving Children

Feist Scholarship
   - Ann Vallie & NDSU

Fellowship of Christian Athletes
   - Start-up Costs

Fiedler Scholarship Fund
   - Brade Schweitzer & NDSU

Fiedler, Richard & Christina Scholarship Fund

   - Adam Kilzer & NDSU

   - Adrian Kallis & NDSU

   - Alex Friedt & NDSU

   - Benjamin Auch & ND State College of Science

   - Branden Schiwal & NDSU

   - Brian Kautzman & NDSU

   - Brian Zimmerman & SD School of Mines

   - Christen Brackel & NDSU

   - Darwyn Mayer & NDSU

   - Jakki Larson & NDSU

   - James Butler & Montana State University

   - Jason Larson & NDSU

   - Jeremy Larson & NDSU

   - Jim Haberstroh & NDSU

   - Justin Glasser & NDSU

   - Justin Greff & Bismarck State College

   - Kyle Oberlander & UND

   - Lisa Kerzman & Dickinson State University

   - Louis Jahner & ND State College of Science

   - Patrick Kilzer & NDSU

   - Randy Magstadt & NDSU

   - Ryan Mayer & NDSU

   - Tammy Auch & Univ of Connecticut

   - Tracy Auch & Dickinson State College

   - Wanda Kilzer & NDSU

   - Wesley Jordan & NDSU

   - William Green & NDSU

Finley Ambulance Service

Finley Library
   - Library expansion

Finley Livewires Senior Center
   - Remodel center

Finley Park District
   - Build a permanent hockey rink

Finley Public Schools
   - After School Program

Finley-Sharon Public Schools
   - Fund After School Program

Finnish-American Historical Society
   - Replace heating system

   - Support maintenance for Pioneer Square Center

First Care Health Center

   - Purchase Endoscopy Mobile Workstation and Scope Safe

First District Health Unit
   - Fund August in Action""

   - Oak Park Activities

First Lutheran Church
   - Operating support for McHenry County Care & Share

First Lutheran Church/Daycare, East Grand Forks

First Nations Innovations
   - Horizons Program

First United Methodist Church

FirstChoice Clinic

   - Fund Fatherhood Education Program

   - Fund Program

   - Raising Great Kids Program

Flasher Nutrition Program
   - Fund meals program

Fleece Assemply of God Church
   - Lyseum for kids

Flickertail Village & Museum
   - Restore homestead

F-M Symphony Endowment

Fordville Ambulance

Fordville Senior Citizens
   - Purchase center

Forest River Senior Citizens Center

Forest River Volunteer Fire Department

Forman Park Board
   - Renovate Klefstad Memorial Pool

Forman Public Library
   - Install a book drop

   - Purchase new books

Fort Abraham Lincoln Foundation

Fort Abraham Lincoln State Park

Fort Berthold Community College

Fort Pembina Historical Society
   - Renovate buildings

   - Repair steeple on Ukrainian Church Building

Fort Ransom Sodbusters Association
   - Fund horse-powered threshing machine

   - Purchase threshing machine

Fort Stevenson Foundation

   - Construct historic buildings at Fort Stevenson

Fort Totten Public School

Fortuna Senior Citizens Center
   - Finish interior of center

Forum Communications

Foster County Assoc of Family & Community Ed.

Foster County Historical Society, Inc.

   - Complete 3-hole junior course & recreation trail

   - Fund Putnam House Kindermusik

   - General operating expenses

   - General operating support

   - Putnam House arts programming

   - Putnam House Painting Exterior Restoration Project

   - Sewer line replacement

Foster County Senior Citizens
   - Build addition, new kitchen

Foster Grandparent Program
   - Support program

Foundation Center

Fox Hill 4-H Club

Frank & Catherine Hornstein Scholarship
   - International Music Camp

Fraser Ltd

Fred & Clara Eckert Foundation for Children
   - Purchase & install camera monitoring system

Fred C. Wagner Post 235
   - Rolla Main Street Flag Project

Free Passage, Ltd.
   - Support awards program

Friendly Senior Citizens Club

Friends & Neighbors Seniors
   - Purchase building

Friends of Ft. Union

Friends of Lewis & Clark State Park

Friends of the Dakota Prairie Trail
   - Create asphalt walking/biking trail

Friends of the Kindred Public Library
   - New childrens center

   - Purchase basic supplies & books

Friendship Club
   - Repairs to center

Friendship Village

Fuller Theological Seminary

Fun and Friendship Club
   - Pay utility bills

   - Remodel building

Future Business Leaders of America
   - Fund Phi Beta Lambda

Gackle Senior Citizens, Inc.
   - Renovate building

Galesburg Park Board
   - Fund capital improvement

Gardar Cemetery Association

Garrison Ambulance Service
   - Fund a building addition

   - Purchase traction splint & van

Garrison Lamplighters Senior Citizens Club

Garrison Parks & Recreation District
   - Create modular skate park for youth

Gateway to Science Center, Inc.
   - Complete Light and Color Exhibition

   - Fund program

   - Support outreach program

Generations Learning Center
   - Basement repairs from Tornado damage

Geographical Center Historical Society

   - Build a broadwalk

   - Fund Pleasant Lake Bank Project

   - Repair & repaint Zion Lutheran Church

   - Repair the Barber Shop

George H. Bliven Scholarship
   - Brian Sieben & UND

   - Crystal Webb & UND

   - Dustin Thompson & Minot State University

   - Elizabeth Bradshaw & University of Mary

   - Julie Johnston & Moorhead State University

   - K. Christopher Kovarik & Moorhead State University

   - Katherine Bates & Concordia College

   - Katie Johnson & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Kelly Martin & UND

   - Lee Richard Brodeur & UND

   - Lisa Lutovsky & UND

   - Mark Lessard & Moorhead State University

   - Mary C. Iverson & Moorhead State University

   - Paul Ray & UND

   - Sarah Walters & UND

   - Tanya Lindell & Mayville Univ

   - Tracey L. Haug & UND

Gerald & Edith Wallace Scholarship
   - Brandon Nermoe & Bismarck State College

   - Christina Powell & Dickinson State University

   - Christina Powell & Dickinson State University

   - David Kromarek & Univ of Mary

   - Dustin Kromarek & Bismarck State College

   - Dustin Kromarek & Black Hills State University

   - Dustin Kromarek & Black Hills State University

   - Dustin Kromarek & Black Hills State Univesity

   - Dustin Kromarek & University of Mary

   - Dustin Kromarek & University of Mary

   - Faye Lindvig & NDSU

   - Garrett Meier & Bismarck State College

   - Kent Hanson & ND State College of Science

   - Kent Hanson & ND State College of Science

   - Michael Corey & UND

   - Reed F. Hoffman & Minot State University

   - Reed Hoffman & Minot State University

   - Reed Hoffman & Minot State University

Gladstone Senior Citizens Club

Glen Ullin Public Library

Glenburn Senior Citizens Center
   - Renovate center

Glenfield Fire Department
   - Purchase equipment

Glenfield Senior Citizens Center
   - Purchase equipment

Golden Age Club
   - Purchase new furnace

Golden Eagles Senior Citizens
   - Support purchase of building

Golden Miner Senior Citizens

Golden Valley Historical
   - Purchase display glass & shed

Golva Rural Fire Protection

Good Samaritan Center

   - Assisted Living Units

Good Samaritan Center, East Grand Forks

Good Samaritan Health Services Foundation

   - Advanced education to patients

   - Golden Heart Paramedics First Response Vehicle

   - Golden Heart Paramedics First Response Vehicle

   - Heart of America Hospice Program Endowment Fund

   - Purchase mannequins for CPR training

Good Samaritan Hospital Association
   - ND Tar Wars Project

Good Samaritan Society

   - Home Day Celebration 2008

   - Playground equipment

   - Purchase computer, projector and easel

   - Purchase whirlpool tub

   - Replacing playground equipment

Goodrich Senior Citizens
   - Repairs to building

Goose River Heritage Center
   - Renovation of building

Goshen Cemetery Assoc.

Goshen Cemetery Association

Grafton Blue Line Club, Inc.

Grafton Chemical Dependency

Grafton Kiwanis Club Meals on Wheels
   - Provide meals for low income

Grafton Middle School

Grafton Parks & Recreation

   - Baseball diamond fence

   - Baseball Equipment

   - Chandler Field Renovation

   - New gymnastic equipment

   - Renovate Elmwood House

   - Replace windows at Elmwood

Grafton Police Department
   - Purchase projector

Grafton Public Schools

   - Canopy Project

   - Permanent basketball backboards and hoops

   - Purchase baseball equipment

Grafton Senior Citizens Club
   - Event sign for Grafton Armory Building

   - Fund exercise classes for seniors

   - Fund exercise program

Grafton Sunshine Senior Citizens Club
   - Exercise Classes

Grafton Volunteer Fire Dept.
   - Global Positioning System

   - Purchase a new message board

Grand Forks Christian School

Grand Forks Composite Squad

Grand Forks County Historical Society
   - Support operating budget

Grand Forks Master Choral

Grand Forks Mission & Services
   - Purchase fire alarm system

Grand Forks Public Library

Grand Forks Public School
   - Fund Summer Performing Arts Company program

Grand Forks Ymca Family Center

Grand Forks Youth Committee

Grant County
   - Horizons Program

Grant County Fair Association
   - Purchase stock pots for kitchen

Granville Area Economic Development Corp
   - Beautify town for Centennial

Granville Community Club
   - Replace historic buildings

Granville Senior Citizens
   - Support repairs to building

Great Plains Assistance Dogs

Great Plains Food Bank

Greater Grand Forks Community Theatre
   - Provide transportation service

Greater Grand Forks Senior Citizens Center
   - Fund transportation program

Greater Grand Forks Symphony

Greater Minot Zoological Society
   - Teaching units for schools

Green Scholarship Fund
   - Brittany Cleem & UND

Green, Margaret Geiger Scholarship Fund

   - Amy Falk & Minot State Univ

   - Autumn Schmid & Jamestown College

   - Blake Trenbeath & Concordia College

   - Bobbi Jo Fleming & UND

   - Brady Trenbeath & UND

   - Catherine Fleming & UND

   - Gwennie Beard & UND

   - Jennifer Humble & Minot State University

   - Kayla Sundby & Northwest Technical College

   - Larry Kemp & NDSU

   - Melanie Stark & NDSU

   - Melissa Olson & UND

   - Sarah McCurdy & Concordia College

   - Stacey Hunt & Gustavus Adolphus College

   - Steve Dann & UND

   - Tara Oksendahl & NDSU

   - Whitney Hillis & Northland Community & Tech College

Grenora Senior Citizens
   - Support to build center

Griggs County Historical Society
   - Signage for Museum & the Cold War Site

   - Signage for Museum & the Cold War Site

Griggs County Public Library
   - Fund bookmobile

Grover Club

Growing Place

Guardian & Protective Services, Inc.
   - Support Care Monitor Program

Gunnerud-Dietrich Post

Gustavus Adolphus Cemetery Association

Gwinner Junior Players
   - Purchase lighting equipment

Gymnastics, Inc.
   - Operating support

Haaland Home

Habitat For Humanity

Habitat for Humanity Northern Lights

Hague Senior Citizens Cen
   - Build addition

Halliday Public Schools

HAMPLE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Kimberly Schaefbauer & University of Mary

Hample Scholarship Fund
   - Rugare Tambo & University of Mary

Handi-Wheels Transportation

Hankinson Park District
   - Replace basketball slab & hoops

   - Replace playground equipment

Hannaford Community Corporation
   - Purchase tables & paint for Community Center

Hannaford Fire Department
   - Purchase equipment

Hannaford Park Board

   - Sponsor youth activities

Hans Raymond Gulbranson Scholarship
   - Mickel Mrachek & Williston State College

Happy Hour Senior Citizens Club
   - Air Conditioner and sewer repair

   - Fund major roof repair

   - Fund meals program

   - Purchase vacuum & operating costs

   - Roof Repair

   - Wooden stairway

Harvey Senior Citizens, Inc.
   - Remodel kitchen

Hav-It Adult Services, Inc.
   - Purchase educational materials

Hawktree Golf Club

Hazelton Development Corporation

   - Horizons Program

Hazen Arts Council
   - Support of operating budget

Hazen Parks & Recreation
   - Renovate park & visitor center

Hazen Public Library
   - Fund capital improvement

Hazen Senior Citizens Club
   - Fund meals program

Head of the Red Youth Activities

Head of the Red Youth Activities Assoc.
   - Speaker System & Skates

Health & Humanities Foundation
   - Hillsboro Medical Center Building Project

Health Services Foundation

HEART Living at Home
   - Provide volunteer support

   - Provide volunteer support

   - Provide volunteer support & expansion

Heart of America Library

   - Automation of library collection

   - Children's Area/Art Area Renovation

   - Computer Technology Update

   - Library expansion

   - Library Expansion Plan

Heart of America Medical Center

   - Child Nutrition & Fitness Program

   - Travel to the Moon Community Fitness Program

Heart of Dakota Coalition

Heart River Lutheran Church

Heartview Foundation

   - Installation of automated external defibrillator

Hebron Historical & Art Association
   - Preserve historic items

Hebron Park District
   - Construct a skatepark

Heritage Foundation of East Grand Forks

Hettinger County Historical Society

   - Install smoke alarms in Pioneer Home

Hi Soaring Eagle Ranch

High Five Inc.
   - Summer camp for special needs children

Hillsboro Community Activities Association
   - Complete baseball field renovation project

   - General operating support

Hillsboro Community Recreation District
   - General operating support

Hillsboro Medical Center Foundation
   - Bathing System

Hilltop Day Care Center

Hilltoppers Senior Citizens
   - Construction of wall

Hohbein Scholarship Fund
   - Nicole Jensen & NDSU

Hohbein, Travis Allen Memorial Scholarship Fund

   - Alexander Schaff & Bismarck State College

   - Amber Barth & Bismarck State College

   - Andy Kottsick & NDSU

   - Christopher Lang & NDSU

   - Jade Erhart & University of MN

   - Jay Mosbrucker & NDSU

   - Kim Mattheisen & UND

   - Nicholas Binstock & Williston State College

Holiday Clearing Bureau

Home Base Child Care Center
   - Provide cultural activities

Home Delivered Meals
   - Fund meals program

Home Economics Department

Home on the Range

Hoople City Cemetery
   - Update gravesite of Lynn J. Frazier

Hoople Community Center

Hoople Community Swimming

Hope Early Learning Center
   - General operating support

   - Start up costs for childcare facility

Hope Fire District
   - Purchase auto extraction unit

Hope for New York

Hope Park District
   - Repairs to pool

Horace Rural Fire District
   - Equipment purchase

Horatio Alger Association

Hoskins-Meyer Floral

Hospice of the Red River Valley

   - Expansion expenses

   - general operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - Support of bereavement services for Lisbon Office

Hospice of Walsh County

Hot Line, Inc.
   - Support of operating budget

Hunter Ambulance Service
   - Purchase equipment

Hurdsfield Community Center
   - New signs for the City of Hurdsfield

Hurdsfield Lions & Community Fund

   - Andrea Nelson & UND

   - Avolt Baumbach & NDSU

   - Chad Weckerly & NDSU

   - Cody Weckerly & UND

   - Cole Weckerly & Montana State University

   - Holly Monson & Bismarck State College

   - Jordan Weckerly & UND

   - Kassie Wallner & Valley City State Univ

   - Kelsey Dockter & NDSU

   - Matt Kline & MSU-Bottineau

   - Raleigh Moe & NDSU

   - Ryan Hatch & NDSU

   - Tammy Thompson & University of Mary

Hyden Scholarship Fund
   - Nick Brady & University of Mary

Hyden, Muriel R. Memorial Scholarship Fund
   - Adam Gabbert & Bismarck State College

   - Heidi Limke & Augustana College

   - Nicole Camp & Concordia College

   - Sarah Morrow & Concordia College

   - Wayde Lawler & UND

Icelandic State Park

Independent School District #846
   - 2005 Guthrie on Tour

   - School & Community Playground

   - Youth Enrichment Program

Independent School District, East Grand Forks

Institute of Cultural Affairs
   - Operate irrigated truck farm

International Ambassadors
   - Purchase office equipment

International Music Camp

   - Benjamin Knight

   - Guest Musician/Conductor

   - Jordan Loftis & Elizabeth Mack

   - Juliana Keller & International Music Camp

   - Kevin Zimmerman

   - McKenzie Cameron (H) & Johannes Mahlum (K)

   - McKenzie Cameron (H) & Johannes Mahlum (K)

   - Monica Bollinger & Emily Arth

   - Nicholas Oberlander

   - Renae Wissink

International Peace Garden

J. Garvin Jacobson Memorial Scholarship

   - Benjamin Anderson & NDSU

   - Bradley Monson & UND-Williston

   - Caydee Hystad & Williston State College

   - Christopher Forthun & ND College of Science

   - Ginger Gullickson & NDSU

   - Glenda Hanson & Minot State-Bottineau

   - Jason Hanig & Dickinson State Univ

   - Jesse Monson & ND State College of Science

   - Jody Hanig & Dickinson State University

   - Jon Jacobson & Dickinson State University

   - Josh Evanson & Williston State College

   - Kristi Pesek & UND-Williston

   - Kristie Heggen & Bismarck State College

   - Misty Moran & Williston State College

   - Zaye Lindvig & Minot State University

Jacobson Scholarship Fund
   - Shae Helling & University of Mary

James River Humane Society
   - General operating support

James River Senior Citizens

Jamestown College

Jamestown Fine Arts Association

   - Build Arts Complex

   - Center expansion and renovation

   - Expansion & renovation project in the Arts Park

   - Fund Arts After School Program

   - Support project

Jamestown Historical & Tourist Promotion Co.
   - Fund outdoor summer theatre

Jamestown Hospital Foundation
   - New hospital

Jamestown Park & Recreation Department
   - Main Street Flower Basket Project

   - Zonta Park Cupola Project

Jamestown Park & Recreations
   - Fund swim program

Jamestown Public School District
   - Support of marching band for Rose Bowl parade

Jamestown YMCA

Jay Faberholt Scholarship
   - Heather Gjevre & NDSU

   - Kristen Perella & UND

   - Paul Hensrud & Assoc Free Lutheran Bible School

   - Tanya Goodoien & NDSU

Jay Fagerholt Scholarship
   - Kayla Brown & Mayville State University

   - Sarah Hultin & MN State University

Jaycee Club of Lisbon

Jazz Arts Group

Joachim Regional Museum
   - Fund alarm system

Job Development Authority of Arthur

   - Purchase school, station, bar & cafe

   - Replace Station roof, handicap doors & debt service

   - Replace/repair school furnace, replace station pump & debt service

Job Development Authority of Ashley
   - Ashley Volunteer Fire Department

   - Champion Community support

   - Coldwater Park Improvement Project

   - Dakota Heartland Committee Operations

   - General support

   - ND Heartland Champion Community

   - Rewire Rodeo Arena

   - Rodeo Arena Improvements

   - Rodeo Grounds Improvements

   - Saddle club arena improvements

   - Saddle Club arena lights

   - Salary for city coordinator

   - Wind Energy Project

John J. Ayash Memorial Scholarship
   - Arvid Carlson & UND School of Medicine

   - Bill Ray & UND School of Medicine

   - Carla Hoganson & UND School of Medicine

   - Carol Ness & UND School of Medicine

   - Cheryl Tollefsen & UND School of Medicine

   - Dawn Pelton & UND School of Medicine

   - Elena Rodgers & UND School of Medicine

   - Jack Wilson & UND School of Medicine

   - James A. Volk & UND School of Medicine

   - James Hurly & UND School of Medicine

   - Jim O'Hearn & UND School of Medicine

   - Krista Pekarski & UND School of Medicine

   - Mary Jo Trutna & UND

   - Michael LeBeau & UND School of Medicine

   - Peter Halvorson & UND School of Medicine

   - Robert W. Olson & UND

   - Ronald Knutson & UND School of Medicine

   - Rylan Brandtl & UND

   - Sarah Schatz & UND School of Medicine

   - Scott Fillmore & UND School of Medicine

   - Sheldon Swenson & UND School of Medicine

   - Thomas Hunt & UND School of Medicine

   - William Klava & UND School of Medicine

John Lunde Memorial Scholarship
   - Amanda Littlejohn & UND

   - Angela Kennelly & Concordia College

   - Angie Heuchert & Moorhead State Univ

   - Bradley Thompson & UND

   - Chad Bigwood & ND State College of Science

   - Cole Gunderson & ND St College of Science

   - Daniel Buchholtz & Concordia College

   - Jason Hurst & Univ of MN-Crookston

   - Kayla Bigwood & UND

   - Kimberly Dewar & UND

   - Krissy Schulz & Univ of MN-Crookston

   - Lori Dewar & East GF Technical College

   - Mary Beth Baldwin & Moorhead State University

   - Nathan Green & NDSU

   - Paula Lunde & University of ND

   - Rachel Lunde & UND

   - Renee Glende & UND

Joni & Friends International Disability Center

Joseph A. Anderson Scholarship
   - Adam Hofmann & Univ of Mary

   - Allen Rudolph & NDSU

   - Alycia Danielson & Ricks College

   - Amanda McCracken & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Amanda McCracken & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Amber Moran & Jamestown College

   - Amy Aljets & Valley City State University

   - Amy Heinle & University of Mary

   - Amy Heinle & University of Mary

   - Amy Kjelgaard & Valley City State University

   - Amy Lautt & Tabor College

   - Amy Seagren & Bismarck State College

   - Amy Strankowski & Bismarck State College

   - Andrea Spooner & Valley City State University

   - Andrea Spooner & Valley City State University

   - Angela Hofmann & Bismarck State College

   - Angela Schmidt & Bismarck State College

   - Angie Hoffmann & UND-Lake Region

   - Anthony Green & Lake Area Tech Institute

   - Arlene Fitterer & University of Mary

   - Beth Rask & ND College of Science

   - Bill Dally & NDSU

   - Billi Jo Almer & Bismarck State College

   - Billie Nihill & Jamestown College

   - Bobbi Sprague & ND State College Science

   - Brenda Hornung & Valley City State University

   - Brenna McLaughlin & Sol Russ State Univ.

   - Brian Ludwig & Univ of Mary

   - Cairra Larson & NDSU

   - Carla Dreher & Casper College

   - Carlin Larson & UND

   - Carrie Behm & University of Mary

   - Casey Jo Davis & Concordia College

   - Cassandra Jasper & University of Mary

   - Cassandra Jasper & University of Mary

   - Chad Bladow & UND

   - Chad DeWitz & ND College of Science

   - Chanda Ripplinger & Moorhead State University

   - Charles Messall & Valley City State Univ

   - Christina Pfeiffer & Valley City State Univ

   - Christopher Corwin & Univ of Montana

   - Christopher Hanson & NDSU

   - Christopher Krenzel & Univ of Mary

   - Christopher Schuh & Univ of MN

   - Cristin Dreher & Casper College

   - Curt Bear & NDSU

   - Curtis Lautt & Tabor College

   - Dale Priebe & ND State College of Science

   - Dallas Pehl & Bismarck State College

   - Daniel Aljets & Moorhead State Univ

   - Darin Kelstrom & ND College of Science

   - Darin Kreim & Bismarck State College

   - David Spickler & NDSU

   - David Spickler & NDSU

   - Dawn Mertz & Bismarck State College

   - Dean Eberl & UND

   - Debra Schoepp & University of Mary

   - Desiree Schilling & Headquarters Academy

   - Dustin Oster & University of Mary

   - Eddie Newton & Univ of Mary

   - Elisha Jones & Jamestown College

   - Elisha Jones & Jamestown College

   - Emmy Hoffmann & Valley City State Univ

   - Erin Ludwig & ND State College of Science

   - Ezekias Zink & UND

   - Greg Haman & NDSU

   - Greg Haman & NDSU

   - Gregory Puklich & Hennepin Technical College

   - Heather Kary & UND

   - Heather Maessner & ND College of Science

   - Heather Schmautz & Briarcliff College

   - Heidi Danielson & Ricks College

   - Heidi Williams & Moorhead State Univ

   - Jackie Sutherland & Concordia College

   - Jaclynn Schiele & Jamestown College

   - Jacqueline Brandt & Brown Institute

   - Jaime Carlson & Jamestown College

   - James Leno & Bismarck State College

   - James Metzger & Jamestown College

   - Jamie Neary & UND

   - Jamie Neary & UND

   - Jana Delfs & UND

   - Jane Patzner & Moorhead State University

   - Janet Lauckner & Valley City State Univ

   - Jasmine Dunn & Interstate Business College

   - Jason Odenbach & NDSU

   - Jason Ripplinger & ND State College of Science

   - Jason Slaughter & NDSU

   - Jason Vogel & Bismarck State College

   - Jayme Woehl & Northwestern College

   - Jean Neys & Moorhead State Univ

   - Jeannie Gross & UND

   - Jeannie Gross & UND

   - Jed DeWitz & NDSU

   - Jeffrey Hanson & Northwest Technical College

   - Jennifer Hagens & Morningside College

   - Jennifer Kleven & Valley City State

   - Jennifer Morrison & University of Mary

   - Jennifer Scheet & Southwest State University

   - Jennifer Scheet & Southwest State University

   - Jereme Buchmiller & NDSU

   - Jeremy Sorenson & Univ of Mary

   - Jeremy Zwinger & NDSU

   - Jerome Fettig & ND State College of Science

   - Jerome Mayer & Jamestown College

   - Jesse Danielson & Ricks College

   - Jessica Opp & Bismarck State College

   - Jill Riskedahl & Ricks College

   - JoAnna Brown & UND

   - Jody Leno & NW Technical College

   - John Ludwig & NDSU

   - John Patzner & Bismarck State College

   - Jonathan Schultz & ND State College of Science

   - Jonni Shipley & NDSU

   - Joseph Brincks & Univ of Mary

   - Joshua Gudmestad & Univ of Mary

   - Joshua Kary & University of Mary

   - Joshua Marzolf & University of Mary

   - Joshua Shipley & ND State College of Science

   - Julie Miller & UND

   - Justin Grove & Valley City State University

   - Justin Hofmann & Bismarck State College

   - Kami Rangeloff & Univ of Mary

   - Katina Beyer & Valley City State University

   - Kelli Gefroh & NDSU

   - Kelly Thorsness & NDSU

   - Kelly Urness & UND

   - Kenneth Kost & Univ of Mary

   - Keri Johnson & NDSU

   - Keri Rindy & Kansas State University

   - Kevin Ratts & ND State College of Science

   - Kiley Hart & Bismarck State College

   - Kimberly Black & Valley City State University

   - Kimberly Black & Valley City State University

   - Kimberly Speldrich & Hair Designers Academy

   - Kimberly Wilson & UND

   - Kristee Neumiller & Minot State University

   - Kristi DeWitz & NDSU

   - Kristie Taxdahl & ND State College of Science

   - Kyla Nelson & NDSU

   - LaNae Kutz & Moorhead State University

   - LaNette Schimke & Minot State University

   - Laura Hasse & Northern State University

   - Leah Ludwig & ND State College of Science

   - LeAnn Ochsner & University of Mary

   - LeAnna Opp & ND State College of Science

   - Lee Briese & NDSU

   - Leesa Riskedahl & Ricks College

   - Lisa Seil & Moorhead State Univ

   - Loren Lang & University of Mary

   - Lori Hetle & ND State College of Science

   - Lynette Wall & Bismarck State College

   - Mariah Heinrich & NDSU

   - Mark Taplin & ND College of Science

   - Marsha Reuer & Moorhead State University

   - Matt Odenbach & NDSU

   - Matthew Hoggarth & Jamestown College

   - Maxine Schramm & UND

   - Melissa Mack & ND State College of Science

   - Michael Berg & Bismarck State College

   - Michael Johnson & Jamestown College

   - Michael Shock & UND

   - Michael Wagner & Jamestown College

   - Michal Martin & Bismarck State College

   - Michelle Davidson & Moorhead State University

   - Michelle Pfeiffer & Jamestown College

   - Michelle Randall & Moorhead State University

   - Mitchell Morrison & Jamestown College

   - Nancy Wetzel & Bismarck State College

   - Natalie Miklas & Jamestown College

   - Natalie Roemmich & Mayville State University

   - Nichole Metzger & Northern State Univ

   - Nicki McBain & Moorhead State University

   - Patricia Short & Moorhead State University

   - Paul Dubort & NDSU

   - Paul Dubourt & Dickinson State University

   - Paul Krenzel & Jamestown College

   - Penny Olson & UND

   - Peppy Suko & Jamestown College

   - Rachel Sand & University of Mary

   - Rachel Sand & Valley City State University

   - Rebecca Houghton & Univ of Mary

   - Rebecca Metzger & UND

   - Rebecca Romsdal & NDSU

   - Ronda Riskedahl & Ricks College

   - Ross Eichele & NDSU

   - Roxzana Neustel & Jamestown College

   - Ryan Trudeau & NDSU

   - Ryan Wolf & Bismarck State College

   - Sara Neys & Moorhead State

   - Sarah Krenzel & Univ of Mary

   - Sarah Schauer & Cornell University

   - Scott Gust & Bismarck State College

   - Shane Frueh & NDSU

   - Shane Rearson & NDSU

   - Shanna Nelson & NDSU

   - Shanna Seil & University of Mary

   - Shannon Hanson & NDSU

   - Shanon Broden Nowell & NDSU

   - Shawn Eberl & ND State College of Science

   - Shawn Eberl & ND State College of Science

   - Shawn Meland & Jamestown College

   - Shawn Neustel & Bismarck State College

   - Sheena Curtis & Univ of Mary

   - Stacy Nevland & Bismarck State College

   - Susan Merkle & Brown Institute

   - Tamara Wetzel & National College

   - Tammi Bauer & Minot State Univ

   - Tamra Zerr & NDSU

   - Tanna Mehlhoff & NDSU

   - Tara Copenhaver & NDSU

   - Tara Maulding & Moorhead State Univ

   - Terence Jackson & Brown Institute

   - Teresa Gross & Moorhead State University

   - Tessa Gould & Jamestown College

   - Theresa Danielson & Ricks College

   - Thomas Wagner & Bismarck State College

   - Tiffany Harr & ND State College of Science

   - Tina Wibstad & Hamline University

   - Todd Schaffer & NDSU

   - Tonia Schlecht & ND State College of Science

   - Tory Moch & ND State College of Science

   - Travis Bodvig & Hennepin Technical College

   - Travis Mahlke & UND

   - Troy Guthmiller & Moorhead State University

   - Troy Hagseth & ND State College of Science

   - Wade Dally & Bismarck State College

   - Wade Dally & Bismarck State College

   - Wanda Reuschlein & Valley City State Univ

   - Wes Randall & ND State College of Science

   - William Fischer & Bismarck State College

Josephine Garnett Miller Scholarship
   - Callie Johnson & Alexandria Technical College

   - Chad Barta & Thief River Falls Tech Institute

   - Cole Gunderson & ND State College of Science

   - Donald Gordon & Univ of MN-Crookston

   - Joanna Salazar & Northwest Technical College

   - Joanna Salazar & Northwest Technical College

   - Joanna Thiele & Concordia College

   - Jon Hanson & Mayville State University

   - Kayla Bigwood & UND

   - Keeley Landrigan & UND

   - Michael Hanson & ND College of Science

   - Paula Lunde & UND

   - Terri Gordon & Bemidji Technical College

   - Tim Bjornson & UND

Junior Achievement, Inc. of Minot

   - Purchase materials

   - Purchase materials

   - Purchase materials

   - Purchase materials

   - Purchase materials for program

Karlsruhe Senior Citizens
   - Install air conditioning

Kathy Eggmann Memorial Scholarship
   - Alison Steinwand & Mankato State Univ

   - Brian Leingang & Bismarck State College

   - Desica Van Beek & Normandale Community College

   - Ginger Beck & Bismarck State College

   - Jacey Olson & Bismarck State College

   - Jacqueline Marquart & UND Lake Region

   - Jason Frank & Bismarck State College

   - Jonathan Eckroth & University of MN

   - Karen Carvell & Bismarck State College

   - Megan Schwartz & DePaul University

   - Melissa Cashman & University of Dayton

   - Nicole Anderson & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Wesley Doolittle & UND

KCCM-FM
   - Broadcast programs

Kedish House

Kelly, Ellarae Scholarship
   - Alysia Hagert & UND

KELLY, ELLARAE SCHOLARSHIP
   - Sam Hager & UND

Kenmare Wheels & Meals
   - Provide meals & transportation

Kenneth & Leila Morris Dental Scholarship
   - Amy Rubenstein & Univ of MN

   - Bradley J. Morlock & U of Nebraska Dental

   - Erin Wetzel & Creighton University of Dentistry

   - James Martinson & Univ of MN

   - Jason Dahl & University of Minnesota

   - Jeremy Vogel & Marquette University

   - Jesse Veil & Univ of MN School of Dentistry

   - Jim Martinson & Univ of MN School of Dentistry

   - Kay Ann Van Erem & Univ of MN

   - Lana Schlecht & Univ of Nebraska

   - Marvin Zerr & Univ of Nebraska-Dentistry

   - Melinda Harr & Univ of MN-Dentistry

   - Michael Keim & Univ of MN Dental School

   - Michelle Gores & Univ of Nebraska-Dentistry

   - Rachael Vogel & Marquette University

   - Robert Congdon & Harvard School of Dental Medicine

   - Sidney Schmidt & Univ of MN

   - William Johnson & Univ of MN Dentistry

Kensal Public Schools

Kepler Music Scholarship
   - International Music Camp-Tuition for Bismarck students

Kerian Scholarship
   - Kimberly Krenzel & MN State Community & Tech College

Kerian, Fred & Henrietta Memorial Scholarship Fund

   - Adam Dunnigan & UND

   - Alicia Kerian & UND

   - Jaime Narloch & UND

   - Sada Sobolik & Northland Community & Tech College

   - Samantha Bolek & NDSU

KFJM-Public Radio
   - Special events coverage

Kidder County Historical Society
   - Provide handicap accessibility to Community Center

Kiddie Korner Preschool & Daycare, Inc.
   - Boiler Replacement

   - Building renovation

   - Installation of egress window and purchase outdoor playground equipment

   - Purchase chest freezer

   - Purchase new computers & printers

   - Purchase playground equipment

   - Renovate bathroom

   - Repairs for center

   - Replace fence and sidewalk

Kids on the Block, Inc.
   - After School Activities Program

Kids Voting North Dakota
   - Provide community health fairs

Kief City Park
   - Set up city park

Killdeer Park District
   - New playground equipment

Kindred Area Ambulance Service
   - Project Support

Kindred Booster Club
   - Support school academics & athletics

Kindred Community Rural Fire Dept.
   - Equipment purchase

Kindred Park Board
   - Memorial Building Renovations

   - Save The Pool Project

Kindred Public Library
   - New Sound System equipment for Summer Safari Theater

   - Purchase technology items

Kindred School District #2
   - Costs for dinner auction

Kingsbury Scholarship Fund
   - Amber Maddox & Northland Community & Tech College

Kingsbury, Noela Memorial Scholarship Fund

   - Alan Berry & ND State College of Science

   - Ashley Skavlem & Northland Community & Tech College

   - Christine Oihus & ND State College of Science

   - Christopher Bjorneby & Univ of MN-Crookston

   - Cory Burns & N Hennepin Community College

   - Gina Leighton & UND

   - Heather Burley & ND State College of Science

   - Jamie Lamoureux & Minot State University

   - Jay Sevigny & ND College of Science

   - Kerri Capouch & Rita's Moorhead Beauty College

   - Kristi Thorsteinson & Lowthian College

   - Matthew Ditzer & Evangel College

   - Matthew Flom & ND State College of Science

   - Michelle Clayton & UND

   - Nathan Gravelin & ND State College of Science

   - Shane Burns & Area Vocational Tech Institute

Kiwanis - William Meier Scholarship
   - Amy Skjerven & Moorhead State

   - Ayesha Hafeez & Concordia College

   - Brian Johnston & Wichita State University

   - Heather Knight & UND

   - Holly Kutz & UND

   - Kayla Lindblad & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Mark Miller & Jamestown College

   - Mary Jane Boulduc & Univ of MN-Crookston

   - Megan McCarty & UND

   - Michael J. Byzewski & Mayville State College

   - Robby Amiot & UND

   - Sandra Brodeur & UND

   - Sara Will & Bethel College

   - Shari Henriksen & UND

Kiwanis Meier Scholarship Fund
   - Mallory McCarty & UND

KIWANIS MEIER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Marc Dusek & NDSU

Klewin, Alfred Memorial Scholarship Fund
   - Scott Morel & Dickinson State University

KLXX Cumulus

KMHA Radio
   - Fund programming (UPI)

Knife River Indian Heritage Foundation
   - General operating expenses for 7 Trails Trading Post

   - Renovate 7 Trails Trading Post

   - Renovate buildings

Knox 55 Club
   - Purchase equipment

Koinonia

Kulm Public School District #7

Kyla Morehead Memorial Scholarship
   - Anne Kaiser & Concordia College

   - Barbara LaMont & UND

   - Brian O'Neill & Bemidji State University

   - Jason Zinter & UND

   - Jessica Ketterling & Trinity Bible College

   - Kellie Aldrich & NDSU

L.i.s.t.e.n., Inc.
   - Support relocation expenses

Labrash-Altringer Legion Auxiliary
   - Fund summer program

Lake Agassiz Arts Council

   - Support of arts groups

Lake Agassiz Camp Fire Council
   - Fund Oncology Camp

Lake County Historical Society
   - Repairs to building

Lake Hoskins Improvement Association

   - Boat Ramp

   - Improve water quality

   - Install public courtesy dock

   - Lake Hoskins Watershed Project

Lake House Kids Program

Lake Region Baseball Boosters

Lake Region Chautauqua Corporation
   - Purchase supplies & operating

Lake Region District Health Unit
   - Conduct stroke risk assessment screening

Lake Region Recreational

Lake Region Senior Citizens
   - Purchase furnishings

Lakes & Prairies Community Action Partnership, Inc.
   - Fund Rainbow Bridge

   - Fund Rainbow Bridge Program

Lakota Senior Citizens Club
   - Purchase furnishings & supply

LaMoure County Citizens
   - Purchase transport vehicle

Langdon Area Hockey
   - Artificial ice installation

Langdon Area Library
   - Purchase books for youth

Lansford Threshers & Historical Society
   - Restore log cabin, school, etc

laPlante Family Scholarship

   - Carissa Sackett & UND

   - Lori Sluke & UND

   - Randi Iverson & UND

   - Teri Erickson & UND

Laplante Scholarship
   - Trisha DeSauatel & UND

Larimore Ambulance Association, Inc.

   - Airway Training Manikin

   - General operating support

   - Medic Alert Auto Dialers

   - Purchase new ambulance

Larimore Centennial Committee

Larimore Community Endowment Fund

Larimore Community Entertainment

Larimore Good Samaritan Center

   - Build assisted living apartments

Larimore H.S. Parent Music

Larimore High School
   - Larimore After Prom Committee

   - Provide a wholesome drug free celebration for Jr. & Sr. classes of Larimore High School

   - Spanish Club student expenses

Larimore Park District

   - Pool Resurface Renovation

Larimore Police Department
   - Building renovation

Larimore Public School

   - After Prom Party

   - Larimore After Prom Party

   - Purchase music and supplies

   - Purchase new sound system

Larimore Public Schools

   - After Prom Party

   - After Prom Party

   - Attendance at the National Robotics Competition

Larimore Senior Center
   - Fuel expenses and operating support

   - General operating support

   - Heating Assistance

Larimore Senior Citizens Club
   - Fuel assistance for center

Larson Guy Scholarship Fund

   - Amber Hoffman & University of Mary

   - Brittany Erickson & Univ. of Pennsylvania

   - Claire Wellin & MN State University-Mankato

   - Clarissa Schneider & Concordia College

   - Erin Riley & University of Wisconsin

   - Jana Bullinger & Bismarck State College

   - Jay Anderson & NDSU

   - Jessica Lindsey & University of Mary

   - Jo Larson & NDSU

   - Jon Eide & University of Mary

   - Katie Rostvedt & University of Mary

   - Kevin Buck & Univ of Mary

   - Lynsey Barnett & St. Olaf College

   - Nicole Wangler & Musictech College

   - Rob Peske & University of Mary

Lawton Senior Citizens
   - Renovate center

Leach Library Arts Council

Leach Public Library

   - New books and chairs for library

   - New signage

Leadership Bismarck/Mandan

Learn Community Education

Legal Services of ND

Leiby Scholarship Fund
   - Colton Knox & NDSU

Leiby, Helen & Ed Memorial Scholarship

   - Amy Hardy & NDSU

   - Amy Shuert & Central Bible College

   - David Maier & NDSU

   - Derek Zimmerman & Univ of MN

   - Emily Arthur & UND

   - Erica Martin & UND

   - Gloria Hoffman & Valley City State College

   - Jason Eberle & NDSU

   - Jason Maier & UND

   - Jeff Kaier & NDSU

   - Josh Beringer & NDSU

   - Julie Brandenburger & UND

   - Justin Grueneich & NDSU

   - Kellie Aldrich & NDSU

   - Ken Morehead & ND State College of Science

   - Keri Hernandez & Minneapolis Community & Tech College

   - Kyla Mahler & NDSU

   - Megan Glynn & UND

   - Russ Jury & NDSU

   - Sarah Maier & Dakota Wesleyan Univ

   - Tony Knox & NDSU

   - Tyler Herman & UND

Leonard Fire District
   - Equipment purchase

Leroy Catholic Cemetery Association
   - Maintenance of the cemetery

Lewis Lilyquist Memorial Scholarship
   - Alyce Lueck & Southern Utah University

   - Angela Carlson & NDSU

   - Barbara Kay Schultz & Jamestown College

   - Benjamin Nylander & Concordia College

   - Brady Krchnavy & Concordia College

   - Brian Lukes & ND College of Science

   - Christina Nelson & NDSU

   - Cindy Johnson & Valley City State University

   - Darcie Rae Martin & Concordia College

   - David Kwapinski & UND

   - Jessica Piatz & UND

   - Joni Lynn Munkeby & NDSU

   - Jordan Henricks & NDSU

   - Lane Moellenkamp & NDSU

   - Matt Krivarchka & UND

   - Nick Birchem & Concordia College

   - Randy Volk & Valley City State University

   - Timothy Maharry & Hastings College

   - Todd Anderson & Mayville State University

   - Tracey L. Anderson & Mayville State College

LHS Club Dollars for Scholars

Liberty University

Library Foundation

Library Foundation, Inc.

Lidgerwood Progressive Development Corp.
   - Fund seating for new facility

Lidgerwood Rural Fire Protection District

Life Guide/Companion Program

Life Line of Barnes County
   - Buy life line units

Life, Inc.

Lighthouse of Fargo/Moorhead

LILYQUIST SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Lilyquist Scholarship Fund
   - Ashley Wimer & NDSU

LILYQUIST SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Patrick Dougherty & NDSU

Lincoln Elementary School
   - Fund gifted children program

Linton Fire Department
   - Purchase three air cylinders

Linton Hospital, Inc.

Linton Park Board
   - Construct picnic shelters

Lisa Kraft Memorial Scholarship
   - Billie Jo Jacobs & Bismarck State College

   - Laine Vandal & Aims Community College

   - Mathew Wetsch & Bismarck State College

Lisbon Area Jaycees

Lisbon Bicentennial Seniors
   - Purchase building

Lisbon Boy Scouts
   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - Operating expenses

Lisbon Dollars for Scholars

   - Provide scholarships for Lisbon students

Lisbon Fire Department
   - Tools for new truck

Lisbon High School

   - Fund Music Department's trip to New York City

   - Purchase football blocking sled

   - Stefanie Sveum

Lisbon High School Music Department
   - Lisbon Public Schools - Music Department

Lisbon Kiwanis Club

Lisbon Medical Center

Lisbon Opera House Foundation

   - Basement improvements

   - Building maintenance

   - Improvements to building

   - Purchase & install an elevator & stairs

   - Rear Door Replacement

   - Renovate Opera House

   - Renovation Project

Lisbon Park District

Lisbon Public Library

   - Book Lease Program

   - Book Lease Program

   - Book Lease Program

   - Book Lease Program

   - Book Lease Program

   - Support Book Lease Program

Lisbon Public School Athletic Department
   - Erica Bunn

Lisbon Public School District #19
   - Athletic Department

   - Basketball uniforms

   - Bronco Marching Band Banner

   - Improve weightlifting program

   - Kortney Groettum

   - Music Department

   - Percussion equipment updates

   - Purchase a tent for Athletic Department

   - Purchase hip weight machine for Athletic Department

   - Purchase Junior High Volleyball Uniforms

   - Purchase Music software program & keyboard

   - Purchase new paint machine

   - Purchase tenor saxophone for Middle School Music Department

   - Rodney J. Bischof, Jr.

   - Sound Celebration

   - Update & replace equipment in weightroom

   - Updating percussion instruments for Music Department

Lisbon Rec Board
   - Equipment purchases

   - Summer baseball/softball program

Lisbon Recreation Board

   - Fund softball field

   - General Operating Support

   - General operating support & fence for softball field

   - Support youth baseball & softball programs

   - Youth baseball and softball programs

Lisbon Senior Citizens Club

Lisbon Youth Activities, Inc.
   - General operating support

Literacy Coalition of The Valley

Literacy North Dakota

Little Flower School

   - Little Flower School Art Department

Little Hoop Community College
   - Purchase typewriters

Little Star Theatre
   - Repairs & purchase projector

Liudahl Scholarship Fund
   - Daniel Tuhy & Valley City State University

Lloyd Engh-North Star Scholarship
   - Amanda Vanyo & UND

   - Emily Rankin & Concordia College

   - Jocelyn Suchor & Jamestown College

   - Jocelyn Suchor & Jamestown College

   - Michael Trosen & UND

   - Steven Griffin & UND

   - Tanya Kleven & UND

LUNDE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Lunde Scholarship Fund
   - Jenna Scharmer & UND

Luther Memorial Home

Lutheran Social Services of ND

   - Adoption Month Cemebration

   - Advancing adoption in North Dakota

   - Fund KIDS Clothing Project

   - Support Adoption Month Celebration

   - Support Child Care Resource & Referral

Lutheran Sunset Home

   - Beautification of bike path

   - Community Information Access Channel

MADD, Cass County Chapter

Maddock Community Center
   - Purchase building

Maddock Community Library
   - Summer reading program

Maddock Memorial Home
   - Automatic handicap door

Maddock Memorial Hospital

Maddock Park Board
   - Purchase supplies for swimming pool & baseball diamond

   - Swimming pool concrete repair

Magic City Figure Skating Club

   - Learn To Skate Scholarship Program

   - Learn To Skate Scholarship Program

   - Learn to Skate Scholarship Program

   - Purchase figure skates for new skaters

Magic City Youth Baseball
   - Support of baseball program

Mahkohta Dance Theatre, Inc.
   - Provide dance workshops

Make A Wish Foundation

Makoti Park Board
   - Fund swimming pool repair

   - Replace diving board at city pool

Makoti Pioneer Senior Citizens
   - Purchase center

Mandan Community Center
   - Purchase hydraulic lift

Mandan Golden Age Club
   - Purchase recreation equipment

Mandan Living Center
   - Purchase a keyboard

Mandan Park District

Mandan Public Library

Maple River Senior Citizens
   - Facility improvement project

   - Support utility costs

Maple River Senior Citizens Center
   - Construction of center

March of Dimes Birth Defects Foundation

Marion Park Board
   - Purchase equipment

Markestad Scholarship Fund
   - Jesica Haag & Minot State University

Markestad, Tilford Scholarship Fund

   - Michele Gawrylow & Bismarck State College

   - Shannon Pedeliski & ND State College of Science

   - Steven Klym & Dickinson State University

Marketplace for Kids

Marketplace of Ideas

Martin's Lutheran Church

Marv Rockstad Memorial Scholarship
   - Agnes Oleksik & University of Sioux Falls

   - Billie Jean Kitzman & Williston State College

   - Jamie Sandvold & Williston State College

   - Jenna Lund & UND

   - Kathleen Wilson & Santa Clara University

   - Lacey Sorenson & Williston State College

Max Community Library
   - Children's videos and books on tape

   - Purchase library materials

Max Community Parks

Max Public School

   - Develop nature/fitness trail

Max Zelenak Scholarship

   - Alicia Schmitz & Presentation College

   - Andrew Zetocha & NDSU

   - Angela Thompson & NDSU

   - Angela Thompson & NDSU

   - Elliot Klapperich & NDSU

   - Jacob Schmitz & Lake Area Tech

   - Jemmiley Nelson & College of Lake County

   - Maren Geffre & NDSU

   - Sara Holty & NDSU

   - Suri Clark & NDSU

   - Wade Gerner & Jamestown College

Mayo Foundation

Mayor's Committee-Employment of Handicapped
   - Provide handicapped transporta

Mayville Public Library
   - Purchase books for children

Mayville Senior Citizens
   - Purchase kitchen equipment

McClusky Park Board
   - Repairs to swimming pool

McCormick Park Association
   - Purchase tools and materials

McGruff Safety Counsel

McHenry Ambulance Service
   - Purchase emergency equipment

McHenry City Park Board
   - Build tennis courts, etc

McHenry Railroad Loop Association
   - Preserve railroad loop

McHenry Senior Citizens
   - Renovate building

McIntosh County
   - Heritage Center Remodeling

   - Remodel Historical Society Building

McIntosh County Memorial

McIntosh District Health Unit

McKenzie County
   - Horizons Program

Mckenzie County Library

McKenzie County Teen

Mclean County Women's Outreach Program
   - Fund crisis intervention progr

McLeod Preservation Society
   - Upgrade building for seniors

Meadowlark Arts Council
   - Install track lighting

   - Purchase equipment replacements and vinyl lettered sign

   - Renovate Dakota Theatre

Medcenter One - Hospice

Media Center for High School

Meisner Scholarship Fund
   - Angela Bettenhausen & Iowa State University

   - Ann Michelle Haugen & Univ of MN-CVM

   - Brandilyn Gronvold & Univ of MN Veterinary College

   - Carla Sharp & Iowa State University

   - Chelsea Sonius & Colorado State University

   - Christine Ferderer & Kansas State University

   - Collin Galbreath & University of MN Veterinary College

   - Drew Magstadt & Iowa State University

   - Jessica Evoniuk & Iowa State University

   - Jessica Waldock & Iowa State University

   - Kristen Klein & Kansas State University

   - Lindsey Scherbenske & Kansas State University

   - Lindsey Wang & Colorado State University

   - Lindy Schirado & Kansas State University

   - Michael Lund & Colorado State University

   - Molly Welle & Colorado State University

   - Nadine Tedford & Kansas State University

   - Rochelle Reddig & Kansas State University

   - Tyrone Klein & Kansas State University

Menoken Public School District
   - Replace & improve playground equipment

Mental Health America of ND
   - Fund media campaign of 211 program service

Mental Health Assoc, Lisbon

Mental Health Association

Mentor Moms

Mercer County Women's Action & Resource Center

   - Emergency assistance

   - Fund Homeless Prevention Activities Project

   - Fund Homeless Prevention Activities Project

   - Fund Homeless Prevention Project

   - Operational costs

   - Provide emergency relief assistance

Mercer-Brush Lake Commerce
   - Provide picnic shelters

Mercy Hospital

   - Health Risk Assesment &Education Project for Teens

Mercy Medical Center
   - Fund Healthy Williston- Healthy Youth Program

   - Purchase equipment-Home Care & Hospice

Mercy Medical Foundation

   - Fund Lymphatic Management Program

Meritcare Foundation

Messer-Kopp Scholarship

   - Amy Messer & Dickinson State University

   - Amy Steffan & Dickinson State University

   - April Tormaschy & Dickinson State University

   - April Tormaschy & Dickinson State University

   - April Tormaschy & Dickinson State University

   - Christina Haugen & NDSU

   - Christina Haugen & NDSU

   - Cory Hauck & Dickinson State University

   - Cory Hauck & Dickinson State University

   - Garrett Zent & Dickinson State University

   - Rachel Rummel & NDSU

   - Rachel Rummel & NDSU

   - Rachel Rummel & NDSU

   - Thomas Fandrich & Dickinson State University

   - Thomas Fandrich & NDSU

   - Thomas Fandrich & NDSU

   - Thomas Fandrich & NDSU

   - Tyson Bohn & Dickinson State University

Methodist Church-UMC

Metigoshe Ministries

Mid-Dakota Chapter-American Red Cross

   - Establish a corporate education and training center

   - Purchase computer

   - Purchase professional rescuer training equipment

   - Replace cots

Migrant Health Service, Inc.
   - Replace antiquated equipment in patient rooms

Miller Don Scholarship
   - Tannis Zacher & Bismarck State College

MILLER, JOSEPHINE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Miller, Josephine Scholarship Fund
   - Kallie Lunde & Concordia College

MILLER, JOSEPHINE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Marcus Kennelly & Northland Community & Tech College

Milnor Park Board

Minnesota Council On Foundations

Minnesota Extension Service

Minnewaukan 55 Club

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - Operating & maintenance expense

   - Operating Support

   - Replace kitchen floor

Minnewaukan Ambulance Service

   - EMT-B Training

   - Equipment purchases

   - Purchase 4 pagers

   - Purchase new Backboard

   - Training expenses

Minnewaukan Boy Scouts

Minnewaukan Cemetery Asso

Minnewaukan Cemetery Association

Minnewaukan Community Club
   - Band expenses for Summerfest

   - Fund a band for Summerfest

   - Fund live band for Summerfest

   - Live band for Summerfest

Minnewaukan Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery Association

Minnewaukan Fire Department

   - Purchase a generator to run furnace, garage doors and siren when power is out

   - Purchase a multigas monitor

   - Purchase a new computer to run the NFIRS system

   - Purchase equipment

   - Purchase Fire Clothes

   - Purchase sprayer unit & trailer

   - Update Self Contained Breathing Apparatus

Minnewaukan Girl Scouts

Minnewaukan Gymnastics Association

Minnewaukan Historical Society

Minnewaukan Lutheran Historical Cemetery Asso

Minnewaukan Lutheran Historical Cemetery Association

Minnewaukan Park Board
   - Park shelters & equipment

Minnewaukan Public Library

   - 2005 Book Lease Program

   - 2006 Book Lease Program

   - 2008 Book Lease Program

   - Book Lease 2007

   - Book Lease Program

   - Book Lease Program

Minnewaukan Public School District #5

   - After school care for the children

   - Fund Science Olympiad

   - Minnewaukan Alumni Association - Support All School Reunion & 125th Celebration

   - Minnewaukan School O.W.L.S.

   - Minnewaukan School Science Olympiad

   - Purchase basketball uniforms

   - science Olympiad

   - Sound system for gym

   - Support Music Trip

   - Support O.W.L.S. Project

   - Support Outdoor Wildlife Learning Site

   - Support Owls Project

   - Support Science Olympiad

   - Support Science Olympiad

   - Uniform purchase for teams

   - Update sound system with new speakers

Minnewaukan Shade Tree Company

Minnewaukan St. Peter Cemetery Association

Minnewaukan Troop 39

Minnewaukan Volunteer Ambulance

Minot Adult Literacy
   - Fund Project Reading Is Fundamental

Minot Area Council of the Arts

   - Integrity Jazz Festival

Minot Area Dollars for Scholars

   - Provide 2003-2004 scholarships

Minot Area Homeless Coalition, Inc.
   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

Minot Area Youth Skating
   - Acquire a handicap elevator

Minot Area Youth Sportsmans Club

Minot Art Association

   - Classrooms in Taube Museum of Art

   - Support of Taube Museum of Art

Minot Art Gallery

Minot Catholic Schools

   - Math Applications Class textbooks

Minot Chamber Chorale

Minot City PTA
   - Support cost of national speaker

Minot Commission on Aging

   - Home Delivered Meals

   - Home-Delivered Meals

   - Homemaker Services

   - Nutrition Program

   - Prairie Rose Home Service

   - Prairie Rose Home Service

   - Purchase Night Line units

   - Senior Citizens League

   - Transportation for Senior Citizens and the Disabled

Minot Family YMCA

   - Camp emergency preparedness

   - Funding Triangle Y Camp

   - Project support

   - Purchase external defibrillator

   - Send-A-Kid-To-Camp Triangle YMCA Camp Campership Program

Minot Hockey Booster
   - USA Hockey Pilot Program

Minot Housing Authority
   - Purchase a defibrillator

Minot Kiwanis Club Scholarship
   - Ashley Liebel & Minot State University

   - Cindy Footh & Minot State Univ

   - David Ellingson & Minot State Univ.

   - David Galloway & Minot State University

   - Jennifer Aspaas & Minot State University

   - Jill Wakely & Minot State University

   - Johna Pritchard & Minot State University

   - Kristen Rust & Minot State Univ

   - LoAnn Martinson & Minot State University

   - Paul Demke & Minot State University

   - Stephanie Prpick & Minot State Univ

   - Tara Slinn & Minot State University

   - Trina Opstad & Minot State University

   - Vicki Fitterer & Minot State University

Minot Kiwanis Scholarship Fund
   - Larissa Baker & Minot State University

Minot Public Library

Minot Public School District

   - Character Counts Coalition of Minot

   - National Skills USA-VICA Project

   - The Baby Think It Over Program

Minot Public School Foundation
   - Student participation in national competitions

   - Summer recreation program

   - Teacher Incentive Grants

   - Teacher Incentive Grants

Minot Rotary Scholarship Foundation

   - Support of Minot Rotary Club Strive Program

Minot State University Development Foundation

   - Funding for a pep/marching band

Minot Symphony Association
   - Develop outreach program

Minot USS Swim Club

Minot YMCA

   - Building For The Generations Program

   - Camperships

Minot YWCA

   - Fund YWCA Young Women's Groups

   - Handicap ramp & chairlift

   - Improvement of pre-school equipment and facilities

   - Journey Toward Knowledge Project

   - Y Camp

Minto's ABC Daycare
   - Build a new facility

   - General operating support

   - Window replacement

Missouri River Commuity Band
   - operating support

Missouri Valley Habitat for Humanity
   - Build homes for families in need

Mohall Ambulance Service, Inc.
   - Purchase LifePak 1000 Defibrillator

Mohall Senior Citizens Club

Monroe Scheflo Scholarship
   - Amelia Knudson & NDSU

   - Benjamin Aufforth & NDSU-Bottineau

   - Byron Aho & NDSU-Bottineau

   - Corey Ledahl & NDSU-Bottineau

   - Craig Knudson & NDSU

   - Jeremy Larson & NDSU-Bottineau

   - Julie Scheflo & UND

   - Karla McCombs & NDSU-Bottineau

   - Kyle Debertin & NDSU-Bottineau

   - Mark Korgen & NDSU

   - Mark Torno & NDSU

   - Patrick Artz & NDSU

   - Ronald Lemer & NDSU Bottineau

   - Sam S. Ongstad & NDSU

   - Shana Nicklaus & Dickinson State Univ.

   - Stacy Aartz & NDSU

   - Todd Eisenbeisz & NDSU-Bottineau

   - Tracy Handeland & NDSU-Bottineau

Mooreton Park Board
   - park renovation

Moorhead State College

Morehead Scholarship Fund

   - Allison Mattheis & University of Mary

MOREHEAD SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Katrina Ketterling & Northern State University

Morehead Scholarship Fund
   - Rachelle Hildenbrand & ND State College of Science

Morris Press Cookbooks

Morris Scholarship Fund
   - Leah Brady & University of MN

Morton County Parks
   - Crown Butte playground

Mott Park Board
   - Purchase playground equipment

Mountain Lutheran Church

Mountain Plains Youth Services

Mouse River Players Community Theatre

   - General operating support

   - Renovate entrance to building

   - Upgrade building

Multiple Sclerosis Foundation

Multiple Sclerosis Society

Munich High School

Munich Jaycees
   - Restore old school

Munich Senior Citizens Center
   - Provide furnishings

Muscular Dystrophy Association
   - Fund MDA Summer Camp Program

Musicians Association
   - Fund Summer Concert Series & Second Time-A-Round

Nappen Park Board
   - Slabs for picnic shelters

National Center for State Courts

Native American Children & Family Training Institute

Native AmericanTraining Institute

   - Indian Child Welfare Conference

Nature Conservancy

ND 4-H Club Foundation, Inc.

   - Fund 4-H Ambassador Program

   - Fund Ambassadors Program

   - Fund State 4-H Ambassador Program

   - Fund the 4-H Ambassador Program

   - Rural Leadership North Dakota

   - Rural Leadership North Dakota

   - Support 4-H Ambassadors

   - Support Extension Youth Conference

ND Ag Foundation

ND Alliance for the Mentally Ill

ND Area Chapter of Assoc. of Fundraising Professionals

ND Art Gallery Association
   - Operating Support

ND Assoc Rural Electric Cooperatives

ND Association for Retarded Persons
   - Lease vehicle

ND Association of Blind
   - Support summer camp

ND Association of Counties

ND Association of Nonprofit Organizations

   - Upgrade technology equipment and website

ND Association of Realtors

   - Leadership education

   - Support educational programs and legal hotline

   - Support Legal Hotline

ND Buffalo Foundation
   - Install permanent exhibit of bison

   - Purchase computer system

ND Caring Foundation Inc.
   - Fund medical & dental premiums for eligible children

   - Provide medical & dental ploan premiums for children

   - Sponsor 7 children with health & dental care coverage

ND Center for the Book

ND Chapter-Nature Conservancy

ND Commission On Martin Luther King, Jr.

ND Community Foundation

   - Fort Totten Horizons

ND Conference of Social Welfare

ND Conservation Foundation

ND Council of Rocky Mt. Parents Anonymous
   - Purchase film & projector

ND Council on Abused Womens Service
   - Training curricula

ND Council On Abused Women's Service

   - Assistance to rural centers outside of 4 largest cities

ND Council On the Arts Center

ND Department of Agriculture

ND Department of Public Instruction

ND Dollars for Scholars
   - Support volunteer training

   - Support volunteer training

ND Dollars for Scholars Foundation-Northern Cass

ND Elks Charitable Trust

   - Operating funds for ND Elks Camp Grassick

   - Support Elks Camp Grassick

   - Support for Elks Camp Grassick

   - Support of Elks Camp Grassick

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Adam Gunkel & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Alana Lucy & Minot State University

   - Alec Bussman & NDSU

   - Amanda Nelson & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Amber Schenfisch & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Amy Anderson & College of St. Benedict

   - Andee Hendrickson & NDSU

   - Andrew Mauch & NDSU

   - Angela Becker & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Angela Becker & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Annie Long & Univ of Mary

   - Benjamin Dotzenrod & NDSU

   - Bethanie Schatz & University of Mary

   - Brayden Wagner & St. John's University

   - Brett Miller & ND State College of Science

   - Brett Nelson & NDSU

   - Brittany Gross & Concordia College

   - Brittany Jablonsky & University of MN-Morris

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Brock Simonson & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Brooks Hansen & UND

   - Bryan Kenner & NDSU

   - Cameron Wahlstrom & NDSU

   - Carrie Johnson & NDSU

   - Cassandra Braun & University of Wyoming

   - Cassandra Helling & University of Mary

   - Chad Rubbelke & NDSU

   - Chad Westbrook & NDSU

   - Charlie Sorenson & NDSU

   - Chelsea Phipps & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Chelsea Phipps & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Cheryl Giesler & NDSU

   - Chet A. Messmer & NDSU

   - Christan Linderkamp & NDSU

   - Christan Linderkamp & NDSU

   - Christopher Duchsherer & Minot State University

   - Christopher Erlandson & NDSU

   - Cody Montgomery & NDSU

   - Crystal Magenau & NDSU

   - Crystal Magenau & NDSU

   - Dana Sundby & NDSU

   - Daniel Larsen & NDSU

   - Danielle Henke & UND

   - Danielle Vetter & NDSU

   - Danika Vigesaa & NDSU

   - Darwin Kratcha & NDSU

   - Dena Wyum & NDSU

   - Derrick Dukart & Bismarck State College

   - Diane Voeller & UND

   - Edward Fogarty & NDSU

   - Elicia Soderberg & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Elizabeth Kadrmas & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Emily Karas & NDSU

   - Eric Enerson & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Eric Jerke & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Grant James & Bismarck State College

   - Gwendolyn Kilzer & NDSU

   - Heather Haugen & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Isaac Aasen & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Jacqueline Dotzenrod & ND State College of Science

   - Jamie Bryn & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Jarad Mahlen & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Jason Kluge & ND College of Science

   - Jay Berg & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Jennifer Bodmer & NDSU

   - Jennifer Herr & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Jennifer Siercks & NDSU

   - Jill Nannenga & NDSU

   - Jodie Olson & NDSU

   - Joel Olsen & NDSU

   - John Reese & NDSU

   - John Steffes & Bismarck Junior College

   - Joseph Elsbernd & UND

   - Joseph Heilman & NDSU

   - Joseph Hochhalter & NDSU

   - Joshua Dukart & NDSU

   - Julie Ann McKinzie & Minot State College

   - Julie Boyer & NDSU

   - Justin Jenner & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Kaila Marcotte & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Kale Van Bruggen & NDSU

   - Kalene Duppong & NDSU

   - Karen Stroh & NDSU

   - Karlea Opsal & NDSU

   - Katherine Tyler & UND

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Kayla Foertsch & NDSU

   - Kellen Dockter & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Kelly Jo Wald & University of Mary

   - Kendra Rodgers & UND

   - Kenneth Hamilton & NDSU

   - Kevin Kooren & NDSU

   - Kimberly Schaff & NDSU

   - Kinsey Oakland & NDSU

   - Kristin Berg & NDSU

   - Kristina Jorde & NDSU

   - Kyle Faught & NDSU

   - Landon Schmidt & NDSU

   - Lee Froemke & NDSU

   - Lisa Amb & UND

   - Lisa Duppong & NDSU

   - Lisa Jerke & NDSU

   - Lisa Wolter & NDSU

   - Luke Wiese & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Luke Wiese & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Malinda Jorstad & Williston State College

   - Margaret Cropp & Concordia College

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Mark Hardy & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Mark Rodenbiker & NDSU

   - Markus Mueller & UND

   - Matthew Boe & NDSU

   - Matthew J. Herman & Mayville State College

   - Melanie Jennings & Jamestown College

   - Melissa Anderson & NDSU

   - Michael Bruns & NDSU

   - Michelle Dockter & NDSU

   - Michelle Duppong & NDSU

   - Mikaela Smith & Crown College

   - Mike Rodenbiker & NDSU

   - Mindy Anderson & Valley City State University

   - Mykke Fandrich & NDSU

   - Nathan Horner & NDSU

   - Nathan Koppinger & NDSU

   - Nathan Leidholm & UND

   - Nathaniel Buynak & NDSU

   - Nathaniel Schmidt & NDSU

   - Nathaniel Schmidt & NDSU

   - Neil Veen & University of Wyoming

   - Nicholas Bullinger & NDSU

   - Nicole Bunn & NDSU

   - Nicole Kunze & Univ of Mary

   - Patsy Murphy & UND

   - Paul Erickson & NDSU

   - Paul Nelson & NDSU

   - Rebecca Jensen & NDSU

   - Roberta Jensen & NDSU

   - Robin Erdmann & Minot State University

   - Ronald Johnson & NDSU

   - Ronald Johnson & NDSU

   - Ryan Boeshans & NDSU

   - Ryan Bohnsack & NDSU

   - Ryan Nagel & NDSU

   - Samantha Bolek & NDSU

   - Samantha Parkinson & NDSU

   - Samuel Sagaser, Jr. & NDSU

   - Sara Cavett & NDSU

   - Sarah Hamre & NDSU

   - Sarah Huber & Moorhead State University

   - Sarah Olafson & NDSU

   - Scott Link & NDSU

   - Scott Nelson & NDSU

   - Sean Lucy & UND

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Seth Hoff & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Shannon Reardon & NDSU

   - Sharon Kuchynski & ND State College of Science

   - Shayla Svedlund & Concordia College

   - Stephanie Daul & NDSU

   - Suzanna Kuchera & NDSU

   - Tara Dagman & NDSU

   - Tara Nygaard & NDSU

   - Teran Grosz & NDSU

   - Teresa Lilleberg & NDSU

   - Teresa Salveson & UND-Williston

   - Tina Rekkedal & NDSU

   - Tucker Norton & NDSU

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Tyler Kirkeide & UND

ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
   - Tyler Schilke & NDSU

   - Tyler Van Bruggen & NDSU

   - Wyatt Brossart & NDSU

Nd Farmers Union Co-Op House Scholarship Fund
   - Andrea Gefroh & NDSU

   - Andrew Zetocha & NDSU

   - Apryl Andersen & NDSU

   - Brock Gion & NDSU

   - Dane Johansen & NDSU

   - Erin Stedman & NDSU

   - Sarah Schaaf & NDSU

ND FARMERS UNION SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Nd Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
   - Ethan Fritel & Minot State University

   - Jamie Ottmar & NDSU

ND FARMERS UNION SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Jordan York & University of Mary

   - Katie Haarsager & Minot State University

   - Kristina Schuster & Concordia College

Nd Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
   - Laura Geir & UND

ND FARMERS UNION SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Michael Mart & NDSU

   - Morgan Gronvold & NDSU

Nd Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
   - Samantha Riehl & Jamestown College

   - Terrence Feist & MSU-Bottineau

ND FARMERS UNION SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Zachary Nelson & Williston State College

ND Federation of Families

ND Freedom of Enterprises

ND Friends of Deaf Children

ND Heritage Foundation

ND Humanities Council

ND Indian Arts Association

ND JCI Foundation

ND Language Disorder Center

ND Leadership Seminar
   - Conduct Leadership Seminar

   - Conduct youth seminar

ND Lewis & Clark Bicentennial
   - Fund Interpretive Center & Fort Mandan

ND Micro Business Marketing

ND Military Scholarship

   - Benjamin Ebertz & Trinity Bible College

   - Benjamin Ebertz & Trinity Bible College

   - Brandon Balkowitsch & UND

   - Crystal Strand & Concordia College

   - David Schaibley & Hamline University

   - Donald Schumacher & Bismarck State College

   - James Brower & MedCenter One College of Nursing

   - Kate Gartner & MedCenter One College of Nursing

   - Kathleen Perkerewicz & UND School of Medicine

   - Lane Huber & UND

   - Mary Heiser & University of Mary

   - Megan Brager & NDSU

   - Nora Beehler & UND

   - Ryan Brager & NDSU

   - Tamie Gerntholz & Univ of Mary

   - Tana Bauer & Jamestown College

ND Militia Foundation

ND Museum of Art

ND Nurses Association

ND Nurses Association Scholarship

   - April Jevne & Dickinson State University

   - Cari Stoller & Moorhead State University

   - Cheryl Peterson & Minot State Univ

   - Cindy Fraase & Concordia College

   - Cindy Zimprich & Univ of Mary

   - Debbi Vader & UND-Williston

   - Diane Westereng & UND

   - Elizabeth McDonald & UND School of Nursing

   - Glenda Gross & MedCenter One School of Nursing

   - Jay Wold & Minot State University

   - Jean Jager & Univ of Mary

   - Jeanne Unterseher & Jamestown College

   - Jennifer Schwinden & NDSU

   - Jill Hardy & University of Mary

   - Jill Wocken & University of Mary

   - Karen Gendreau & Univ of Mary

   - Karen Lesmeister & MedCenter One College of Nursing

   - Katherine Gartner & Medcenter One College of Nursing

   - Kathryn Learn & Dickinson State University

   - Kendall Kohlman & Minot State University

   - Kimberly Giesen & MedCenter One School of Nursing

   - Kimberly Leidholm & MedCenter One School of Nursing

   - Kimberly Nutz & University of North Dakota

   - Kristen Krush & NDSU

   - Linda Lee Wells & MedCenter One College of Nursing

   - Lisa Johnson & Jamestown College

   - Lisa Koropatnicki & Jamestown College

   - Lynn DeKrey & Univ of Mary

   - Mary Carr & Tri College University

   - Maysil Malard & Mary College

   - Nancy Pross-Opozda & Minot State Univesity

   - Patti Fuchs & Medcenter One-Nursing

   - Rochelle Schaffer & Minot State Univ

   - Sana Ryan & Minot State University

   - Sandra Lou Anseth & Minot State University

   - Sara Dion & UND

   - Sherry Slycord & Minot State University

   - Steven Bartz & Minot State Univ

   - Tammy Schriock & MedCenter One College of Nursing

   - Travis Maher & Dickinson State Univ

   - Travis Spier & Jamestown College

   - Tricia Pedersen & Jamestown College

   - Veronica Cuypers & Jamestown College

   - Wendy Fredrickson & Univ of Mary

   - Yvonne Anderson & Univ of Mary

ND Nurses Scholarship

   - Andrea Fetzer & MedCenter One College of Nursing

   - Darren Kvernum & Minot State University

ND Nurses Scholarship
   - Lisa Isler & UND

   - Tiffany Tokvam & MedCenter One College of Nursing

ND Parks & Recreation Dept.

ND Public Health Foundation
   - Building health families program

ND Real Estate Education Foundation

ND Rural Leadership Foundation

ND School Boards Association, Inc.

ND School for the Blind Foundation Agency

ND School for the Deaf

ND Silver Haired Education

ND Special Olympics

ND State College of Science
   - Ed Werre Arena Renovation

   - Low income housing service learning project

   - Twin Town Leadership Program

ND State Genealogical Society, Inc.
   - ND State Death Index on Internet Project

ND Swimming, Inc.

ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship

   - Amy Anderson & Iowa State University

   - Angela Bettenhausen & Iowa State University

   - Angela Bettenhausen & Iowa State University

   - Ann Kopp & Iowa State University

   - Benjamin Galbreath & Univ of MN College of Vet Medicine

   - Benjamin Galbreath & Univ. of MN-Veterinary Medicine

   - Benjamin Galbreath & University of MN

   - Benjamin Stegman & Iowa State University

   - Bleaux Johnson & Iowa State University

   - Bleaux Johnson & Iowa State University

   - Bleaux Johnson & Iowa State University

   - Chad Spah & Iowa State University

   - Collin Galbreath & Univ of MN-Veterinary Medicine

   - Crystal Scott & Iowa State University

   - David Maier & Iowa State University

   - David Maier & Iowa State University

   - David Maier & Iowa State University

   - Heather Safratowich & Iowa State University

   - Heather Safratowich & Iowa State University

   - Jed Overmann & Iowa State University

   - Jennifer Lykken & Colorado State University

   - Jodie Pedersen & Univ of MN-Veterinary Medicine

   - Joseph Hachhalter & University of MN

   - Joseph Hochhalter & Univ of MN-Veterinary Medicine

   - Kacey Tweeten & Iowa State University

   - Kacey Tweeten & Iowa State University

   - Kelly Parsons & Colorado State University

   - Lindsey Wang & Colorado State University

   - Michelle Dockter & Iowa State University

   - Michelle Dockter & Iowa State University

   - Nadine Tedford & Kansas State University

   - Nyomi Galow & Iowa State University

   - Paul Zimprich & Iowa State University

   - Sadie Bro & Iowa State University

   - Sara Cavett & Iowa State University

   - Sara Cavett-Fridrych & Iowa State University

   - Tami Karges & University of MN-Veterinary Medicine

   - Tanya Borud & Colorado State University

   - Tracie Hoggarth & Colorado State University

   - Tristan Malmedal & Univ. of MN-Veterinary Medicine

Nd Veterinary Scholarship Fund
   - Angela Bettenhausen & Iowa State University

   - Austin Domek & Kansas State University, CVM

   - Clayton Thorson & Kansas State University

   - Collin Galbreath & University of MN

   - Drew Magstadt & Iowa State University

   - Jessica Evoniuk & Iowa State University

   - Jessica Waldock & Iowa State University, CVM

   - Lindsey Scherbenske & Kansas State University

   - Nadine Tedford & Kansas State University

   - Rochelle Reddig & Kansas State University CVM

ND Vocational Technical Scholarship

   - Daniel Wold & ND State College of Science

   - Derek Miller & Bismarck State College

   - Eric Blumhagen & ND State College of Science

   - Kenan Doll & Bismarck State College

   - Kendra Krump & ND College of Science

   - Kyle Koslofsky & ND State College of Science

   - Scott Deraas & Bismarck State College

   - Trent Schatz & Bismarck State College

   - Zachary Brown & ND State College of Science

ND Youth Correctional Center

Ndfarmers Union-Bergman Scholarship
   - Eric Blumhagen & ND State College of Science

   - Nels Enerson & NDSU

   - Rachel Becker & UND

   - Rachel Becker & UND

   - Rachel Becker & UND

   - Samantha Steffan & NDSU

NDFE Foundation Business Challenge

NDSU Development Foundation

   - Beef Center for Excellence

   - Burgum Technical Staff Award

   - Majore Lovering Scholarship Fund

   - President's Circle Fund

   - President's Circle Fund

NDSU Extension Service, Ward County

   - Eat Well Play Well Project

NDSU System Foundation

NDSU Walsh County Breast Cancer Screening

NDSU, Agronomy Department

NDSU, Music Hall

NDSU-RSVP
   - Fund Program

Neighbors Network

Nelson County Arts Council
   - Support Fine Arts Youth Camp

   - Support repair project for Pekin Art Show

Nelson County Historical Society
   - Fund

Nelson County Park District
   - Fund lighting project at Stump Lake Park

New England Public Library

New Generation Big Brother

New Leipzig Economic Development Corporation

New Leipzig Park Board
   - Purchase & install playground equipment

New Life Center

New Rockford Golden Age Club
   - Remodel center

Nickl Scholarship Fund
   - Joseph Birrenkott & UND

Nickl, Emil Scholarship Fund

   - Allen Nilles & NDSU

   - Alyssa Gohdes & UND

   - Amber Paulsen & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Angela Sinner & College of St. Benedict

   - Anthony Wieland & St. John's University

   - Bradley Bartz & Concordia University

   - Bridget Smith & College of St. Benedicts

   - Cindy Myers & University of Mary

   - Dale Bachmeier & St. John's Univ

   - Deanna Wolfer & Moorhead State Univ

   - Eric L. Stevens & Grinnell College

   - Erin Weber & UND

   - Jennifer Palmer & UND

   - Karen A. Cederberg & NDSU

   - Karen Pfann & ND State School of Science

   - Kelly Schmitt & College of St. Benedict

   - Kim Helland & Moorhead State University

   - Kristi Zeinstra & NDSU

   - Mary Glatzl & Jamestown College

   - Mary Lou Gohdes & NDSU

   - Melissa Turchin & NDSU

   - Michelle Blixt & NDSU

   - Mindi Klingenstein & NDSU

   - Patty Dooley & UND

   - Paul Kingsley & NDSU

   - Randal Kingsley & Valley City State College

   - Rebecca Kingsley & Concordia College

   - Susan Gulland & NDSU

   - Susan Reick & University of Mary

   - Suzenne Spilde & Moorhead State College

Nisstad Scholarship
   - Ashley Adrian & Sister Rosalind Gefre Massage Center

   - Ashley Farnsworth & MSU-Bottineau

   - Brittany Barclay & Northland Community & Tech College

   - Dylan Frappier & UND

   - Kyah LaPlant & MSU-Bottineau

   - Nicole Bear & NDSU

   - Ross Johnson & NDSU

   - Sheena Eli & Josef's West Academy

   - Taryn Wallace & Valley City State University

Nisstad, Conrad & Arthur Memorial Scholarship Fund

   - Anne Simenson & UND

   - Ciara Iverson & NDSU

   - Hannah Bell & NDSU

   - Megan Fiebiger & Valley City State University

   - Rebecca Leadens & Valley City State University

   - Ryan Black & Northern State University

   - Shane Black & UND

Noah's Ark Child Care Center

Nokomis Child Care Center, Inc.

   - Provide child care to low income

   - Replace 2 buggies for outdoor walks

Noonan Senior Citizens
   - Purchase equipment

North Border High School
   - Football lights

   - Stage Curtain Replacement

North Dakota ACLD

North Dakota Bar Foundation

North Dakota Community Foundation

   - Horizons Program - WAWOKIYAPI Project

North Dakota Native Young Life

North Dakota Natural Resources Trust

North Dakota Prison Rodeo
   - Repair bleachers at State Pen

North Dakota Public Radio

North Dakota State University

   - Division of Fine Arts

North Sargent Class of '63 Scholarship

   - Elizabeth Hardy & Beau Mande Academy Cosmetology

   - Eric Stoddard & Northwest Technical College

   - Kayla Murphy & Bismarck State College

   - Megan Rotenberger & Jamestown College

   - Nathaniel Douglas & Concordia University

North Sargent Class Scholarship
   - Courtney Anderson & MN State University-Moorhead

NORTH STAR (ENGH) SCHOLARSHIP FUND

North Star (Engh) Scholarship Fund
   - Dustin Beck & MN State University-Moorhead

NORTH STAR (ENGH) SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Sarah Bakke & UND

North Valley Arts Council

North Valley Multi-District Health Center

North Valley Vocational Center

Northeast Health & Wellness Center
   - Provide audiology screenings

Northeast Human Service Center

   - Fund Retired & Senior Volunteer Program

Northeast ND Pioneer Machinery Association
   - Reshingle Park River Depot Building

Northeastern ND Heritage Association

   - Fund ethnic entertainment for 2003 Rendezvous Festival

   - Fund ethnic entertainment for 2004 festival

   - Fund ethnic entertainment for Rendezvous Festival

Northern Cass School

   - Northern Cass School Foundation

Northern Cass School District

   - Auditorium lighting & sound project

   - Construct new gym

   - Construct new gym

   - Gymnasium Addition

   - Northern Cass Laptop Initiative

Northern Lights Boy Scout Council

   - Print materials

Northern Lights Council, Boy Scouts of America
   - cabin renovation

   - cabin windows

Northern Plains Ballet
   - Purchase costume & set construction

Northern Plains Botanic Garden Society

Northern Plains Humanities
   - Fund play performances

Northern Plains Sustainable Ag Society Stewardship Fund

   - Purchase copy machine and computer

Northern Prairies CCRR

Northwest Bible College

Northwest Estate Planning Council
   - Fund Leave-A-Legacy Program

   - Leave-A-Legacy Program

Northwest Minnesota Foundation

Northwest ND Girl Scout Council, Inc.

   - Camp Owettii Cabin & Site Improvements

   - Program facility expansion

   - Purchase Program Equipment

Northwest Venture Communities, Inc.
   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program

   - Horizons Program - New Town

   - Horizons Program - Parshall

Northwood Senior Citizens Center
   - Support operating costs

O.P.E.R.A., Inc.
   - Dickey County Children's Performing Arts Company

   - Ellendale Area Arts Council

   - Ellendale Historical Society

   - Heating & cooling system

   - Randall Storefront & subfloor

   - Rebuild wall of Opera House

   - Renovate east section of former Randall Grocery Store

Oak Grove Lutheran High School

Oak Grove Lutheran Home

Oakes Boy Scouts Troop #147
   - Repair and/or replace tents and purchase canoes

Oakes Fire Department
   - Purchase a new truck

Oakes Golden Age Club
   - Building Improvements

Oakes Park Board

   - Installing a sprinkler system

   - Swimming Pool Complex Expansion

Oakes Public Schools

   - develop additional soccer field

   - Purchase a Berry Sax

   - Purchase books for 1st grade students

   - Raise The Curtain Project

   - Scholarship for Brooke Gerner

Odney Advertising

Old Armory of Williston

Old Scouts Society

Olga Community Hall

Operation Do, Inc.
   - Operate & maintain Hot Tracks Teen Center

Opportunities, Inc.
   - Develop sheltered living program

Options Interstate Resource, East Grand Forks

Osman, Fred & Ida Scholarship Fund

   - Andrew Sletten & Bismarck State College

   - Beth Seidler & NDSU

   - Brad Delzer & NDSU

   - Brian Bendickson & ND College of Science

   - Brian Rime & Bismarck State College

   - Dale J. Stumvoll & ND College of Science

   - Darnell Wohlk & ND State College of Science

   - David Mautz & Bismarck State College

   - Doran Hirschkorn & Univ of Mary

   - Glen Huettl & NDSU

   - Jacob Sletten & Bismarck State College

   - Jeffrey Rostad & UND

   - Kevin Rine & Bismarck State College

   - Kimberly Birkholz & Minot State Univ

   - Lance Zimmerman & ND College of Science

   - Layne Reynolds & NDSU

   - Lee Johnson & NDSU

   - Lenita Rime & Tennessee Technical University

   - Russell Delzer & ND State College of Science

   - Thomas Ellison & Bismarck State College

   - Ward Heinzen & NDSU

OSMON SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Cody Friesz & University of Mary

Osmon Scholarship Fund
   - Michael Price & NDSU

Our Lady of Grace Food Pantry
   - Purchase a walk-in freezer

Our Redeemer School

Our Saviors Lutheran Church
   - Community Emergency Food Pantry

   - Fund heating unit

Outback Athenaeum

Over 55 Club
   - Purchase cabinets & carpeting

Ox Cart Trails Historical Society

   - Log House Foundation Supplies

   - Renovate log home

Page Dollars For Scholars

Page Park Board
   - Build park shelters

   - Resurface and seal tennis court

Parents Anonymous of North Dakota
   - Fund rent & copy machine

Park Center Cemetery Association

Park District of Drake
   - Build picnic shelters

Park River Ambulance Services

Park River Bible Camp

Park River Community Club
   - Purchase benches & planters

Park River Community Theatre
   - Purchase sound equipment

Park River Health Corporation
   - Centrifuge Equipment

   - Purchase blanket warmer

   - Purchase Speciality Portable Tourniquet System

   - Purchase Standing Aid Device

Park River Hockey Boosters

   - Purchase stainless steel kitchen food storage unit

Park River Lutheran Bible Camp

Park River Ministerium

Park River Park District

Park River PTA

Park River Public Library

Park River Scholarship

   - Bethany Heggen & University of Mary

   - Blaine Laaveg & ND State College of Science

   - Brian Clemetson & UND

   - Colette Lunde & Moorhead State University

   - Jana Hodny & UND

   - Jarrod Hylden & Assoc. Free Lutheran Bible School

   - Jeff Daley & NDSU

   - Jocelyn Hylden & Bethel College

   - Jodi Zidon & University of Mary

Park River Scholarship
   - Julie Samson & Ave Maria University

Park River Scholarship
   - Michelle Robinson & UND

   - Nathan Swartz & Moorhead State University

   - Sam Zikmund & UND

   - Shannon Larson & UND

   - Troy Troftgruben & Lutheran Bible Institute of Seattle

   - Tyson Welch & University of Minnesota

Park River Scholarship Fund
   - Jasmine Markusen & UND

Park River School District

   - Purchase ActivBoard for the first grade classroom

   - Purchase new screen for Lyric Theatre Project

Park River Volunteer Ambulance Service

Park River Volunteer Fire Dept.
   - Purchase equipment

   - Purchase extrication gloves

   - Purchase flashlights

   - Purchase new gloves for the firefighters

   - Purchase three lifejackets

   - Purchase water rescue equipment

Parkside Lutheran Home, Inc.

Parshall Elementary School

Partners In Progress

PATH of North Dakota

   - Support of special recognition of staff

PAUL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Ryne Lund & Bismarck State College

Paulie Paul Memorial Scholarship

   - Alan Jacobs & Univ of MN-Twin Cities

   - Ashlee Knutson & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Casey Paul & NDSU

   - Jody Huber & NDSU

   - Katherine Weinberg & MN State Univ.-Moorhead

   - Kelly Paul & UND

   - Marissa Knutson & College of St. Scholastica

   - Michelle Jacobs & University of Minnesota

   - Shanda Bultsma & UND

   - Teri Turnbull & Bismarck State College

Peace Pipe Indian Center

Pelican Lake Sailing School, Inc.
   - Club 420 Instructional Boat

Pembina Ambulance Service
   - Purchase emergency equipment

Pembina Community Center
   - Renovation project

Pembina Community Club
   - Purchase ambulance

Pembina County

   - Maintenance of Bowesmont Heritage Preservation

Pembina County Historical Society

   - Build exhibit building

   - Complete exhibit

   - Install track lighting at museum

   - Purchase furnishings for research library

Pembina County Meals & Transportation
   - Expand transportation services

   - Fund meal & outreach services

Pembina County Memorial Hospital
   - Purchase Whisper Glide Swing

Pembina County Memorial Hospital Assoc.
   - Fund Bathing System at Wedgewood Manor

   - Hospice Kick-Off Fundraising Event

   - Prescription purchasing & bereavement materials

   - Resource Library

   - Volunteer Appreciation & Training

   - Wedgewood Manor-therapeutic whirlpool tub

Pembina County Pioneer Rest Home

Pembina Lutheran Church
   - Install stair lift & bathroom handicap accessible renovations

Perry Center

   - Purchase storage unit

Perry Center Maternity Home
   - Operating support

Peske, Robert C. Memorial Scholarship Fund

   - Brandon Bondley & NDSU

   - Brandon Weist & Univ of MN

   - Jason Kohler & Gustavus Adolphus College

   - Luke Johnson & MidAmerica Nazarene Univ

   - Lynlee Espeseth & Concordia College

   - Matthew Salzer & NDSU

   - Mike Reetz & University of Mary

   - Ryan Barnett & St. Olaf College

   - Thomas Fryan & NDSU

   - Thomas Schmidt & Univ of Mary

   - Timothy Peske & NDSU

Petersburg City Job Development
   - Remodel city cafe

Petersburg Liberty Park Board
   - Purchase a lawn mower

Pettibone Fire Protection District

Pettibone Senior Citizens Club
   - Purchase furniture & fixtures

Pettibone, City Of
   - Junior recreation equipment

Pierce County Council On Aging

Pierce County E 911

Pierce County Fair Association
   - General operating costs

   - General operating support

Pierce County Food Pantry

   - Christmas Food Baskets

   - General operating support

Pine to Prairie Girl Scout Council

   - Provide leader training

Pingree Senior Citizens
   - Install water system

Pioneer Historical Society
   - Purchase museum building

Pioneer Rest Home

Pioneer School Heritage Assoc.

Pioneer Trails Regional Museum

Pisek Senior Citizens Club
   - Purchase building

Plain People
   - Fund play performances

Plains Art Museum

   - Purchase venting system for museum

Plainswoman, Inc.
   - Purchase office equipment

Plaza Public School

Pleasant Time Learning Center

   - Purchase playground equipment & remodel

Podenski Plaque Award Fund

   - Allison Tewksbury & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Kelle Bacon & University of Mary

Podenski Scholarship Fund
   - Nicholas Bartle & University of Mary

Power to the Little People 4-H Club
   - Fund trip to Medora

Powers Lake Senior Citizens Center

Powers Lake Volunteer Ambulance

Prairie Ballet Theater

Prairie Community Design
   - Restoration of old buildings

Prairie Harvest Human Services

Prairie Hills Gallery

Prairie Learning Center

   - Build shelter for generator

   - Purchase a 15 passenger van

   - Re-carpet Educational Center

   - Replace bleachers in gym

Prairie Public Broadcasting

Prairie Public Television

Prairie Senior Citizens
   - Kitchen and sewer installation

Prairie Travelers 4-H Club

Pregnancy Help Center

Preservation North Dakota

   - Repairs to exterior step-St. Joseph Preservation Society

   - Support of Prairie Churches of North Dakota""

   - Union Block Project - Hillsboro Community Partnership

   - Union Block Project, Hillsboro, ND

Prevent Child Abuse ND

Prime Cities Broadcasting, Inc.

Prince of Peace Care Center

   - Chapel

   - Electric bed, mattress & over-bed table

   - Healthcare professional's education program

   - Night stands and vanities for resident rooms

   - Purchase bird aviary

   - Remodel and reconstruction of private rooms

   - Total Body Recumbent Stepper

Project Advancing Literacy

Project HERO
   - Redistribute durable medical equipment

Putnam House Corporation

Putting the Pieces Together

Quad County Community Action

Raider Booster Club

Railroad Museum of Minot
   - Access ramp and safe sidewalk

Ransom County Fair Association

   - Expo Building Expansion

Ransom County Historical Society

Ransom County Sportsmen's Club, Inc.
   - Archery equipment

Ranson County Food Pantry
   - Christmas baskets

   - Create Christmas baskets

   - Holiday baskets

Rape & Abuse Crisis Center
   - Support operating budget

Rape Victims Advocacy Program
   - Support operating budget

Ray Fire Department
   - Purchase pagers

Red River Dance & Performing Arts
   - Support operating budget

Red River Human Services

Red River Regional Council

Red River Valley Community Action

   - Match savings account

   - Provide matched savings accounts for low-income families

   - School supplies for underprivileged children

Red River Valley Habitat for Humanity
   - Build a home for disadvantaged

Red River Youth for Christ

Red River Zoological Society

Red Willow Ministries

Region V Community Development Corporation

Region V Council On Aging
   - Fund transportation program

Rehab Services, Inc.

   - 3rd Avenue Housing

REHBERG SCHOLARSHIP
   - Brian Degenstein & Williston State College

   - Chaunci Auen & MSU-Bottineau

Rehberg Scholarship
   - Corey Schulz & Bismarck State College

   - Daylen Langerud & Minot State University

   - Derek Liedtke & Bismarck State College

   - Devin Langerud & Minot State University

REHBERG SCHOLARSHIP
   - Devin Langerud & Minot State University

Rehberg Scholarship
   - Jon Rogness & Dickinson State University

REHBERG SCHOLARSHIP
   - Layne Carson & Dickinson State University

   - Ryan Jore & Minot State University

   - Ryan Spletstoser & Bismarck State College

Rehberg Scholarship
   - Samantha Kitzmann & The Hair Academy

   - Taneeka Johnson & Williston State College

REHBERG SCHOLARSHIP
   - Teah Frye & NDSU

Rehberg Scholarship
   - Tess Haugen & Sheridan Community College

Rendezvous Region Bikeway Project

Renville County Historical Society
   - Rewire depot for museum

Results Unlimited

Retired and Senior Volunteer Program
   - General operating support

Retired Senior Volunteer Program
   - Support transportation program

Rhame Pioneer Senior Citizens Club
   - Fund capital improvement

Richardton Firemens Auxilary
   - Purchase AED for Fire Department

   - Purchase emergency pagers

Richardton Health Center, Inc.

   - Install 8 air conditioning units

   - Medication Cart

   - Purchase Color Code Cart System

   - Purchase computer software

   - Purchase IV Pumps

Richardton Park District

   - Repairs to swimming pool

   - Summer baseball program

   - Summer Youth Baseball

   - Summer Youth Baseball

   - Summer Youth Baseball Program

   - Support summer youth baseball

Richardton Public School District
   - Summer volleyball program

   - Weight room

Richardton Saddle Club

Richardton Senior Citizens Center

   - Purchase furnace

   - Renovation of building

   - Replace furnace

   - Roof and cement repairs

Richardton Summer Youth Program

Richardton Volunteer Fire Department
   - Update fire hose equipment

Richardton-Taylor High School

   - Booster Club

   - Club Volleyball

   - Club Volleyball

   - Club Volleyball

   - Club Volleyball Program

   - Summer Club Volleyball

   - Summer Club Volleyball

   - Support Raider Club Volleyball

   - Wrestling Program - purchase warm-ups

Richland County

   - Fund after school programming & transportation

Richland County 4-H Council

Richland County Community Emergency Response Team
   - Purchase equipment & radios

Richland County Consortium
   - Fund High School Tutoring

Richland County Historical Society
   - Journey Stories

   - Journey Stories

Richland Wilkin Emergency Food Pantry
   - Cement work for sidewalk/driveway

Richland Wilkin Habitat For Humanity

Richland/Wilkin County
   - For Youth Health Day

Richland-Wilkin Kinship
   - Kinship Bench Marketing Project

Rio Verde Charity Christmas Project

Rio Verde Habitat for Humanity

Rio Verde Priest Christmas Fund

River Heights Lutheran School, East Grand Forks

Riverdale Park Board

Riveredge Hospice

Robinson Senior Citizens
   - Purchase kitchen equipment

ROCKSTAD SCHOLARSHIP

Rockstad Scholarship
   - Cameron McFarlin & Williston State College

ROCKSTAD SCHOLARSHIP
   - Tanner Goldade & Williston State College

Rolette County Historical Society
   - Build storage facility

   - Building repairs

   - Renovate Martineau House Tourism Information Center

   - Rolla Centennial Mural Lighting Project

Rolette County Senior Meals
   - Fund meals program

Rolla Community Day Care, Inc.

   - Fund educational pre-school program

   - Preschool educational program

   - Purchase playground equipment

Rolla Park District
   - Purchase pickup

   - Update Babe Ruth Baseball equipment and uniforms

Rolla Public Library
   - Computer Technology & Equipment

   - Install new library system

   - Purchase software and library service annual fee

   - Update computer lab

Rolla Senior Citizens Club
   - Purchase projector

Ronald McDonald House

Ross Senior Citizens Club

Rotnem Scholarship Fund
   - Andrew Gemmill & NDSU

   - Brittany Novak & Univ of MN-Crookston

   - Kallie Erickson & Lake Region State College

   - Kyann Pokrzywinski & Lake Region State College

   - Tanner Linstad & Lake Region State College

   - Tressta Ralston & Northland Community & Tech College

Rotnem, Bert Scholarship Fund

   - Amanda Lebersbach & NDSU

   - Amanda Lebersbach & NDSU

   - Amanda Lebersbach & NDSU

   - Amber Jallo & NDSU

   - Amy Jallo & Northland Community & Tech College

   - Amy Offerdahl & ND College of Science

   - Amy Omdahl & UND

   - Angela Cost & Univ of MN-Crookston

   - Brett Omdahl & Mayville State University

   - Brett Omdahl & Mayville State University

   - Brian Madson & NDSU

   - Carissa Lipsh & Minot State University

   - Carla Helland & Lutheran Bible College

   - Cathy Liebersbach & Northwest Technical College

   - Charles Helland & Lake Superior College

   - Colette Helland & Lutheran Bible Institute

   - Courtney Madson & Northland Community & Tech College

   - Danny Carlson & Lake Region State College

   - Derek Iverson & NDSU

   - Derek Pokrzywinski & NDSU

   - Grant Skibicki & Mayville State University

   - Heather Madson & NDSU

   - Jackie Northagen & NW Technical College

   - Jaclyn Cost & Valley City State University

   - Jane Hagness & Valley City State Univ

   - Janelle Beneda & UND

   - Jared Horejsi & Lake Region State College

   - Jay Praska & UND

   - Jennifer Liebersbach & Northland Community College

   - Jeremy Cost & UND-Lake Region

   - Jerry T. Hodny, III & Brown Institute

   - Joanna Dryburgh & Assoc. Free Lutheran Bible College

   - Jon Dryburgh & Northwestern College

   - Joseph Gemmill & Northwest Technical College

   - Josh Baker & ND State College of Science

   - Justin Johnson & UND-Lake Region

   - Kari McKee & NDSU

   - Katie O'Neil & University of Mary

   - Kayla Pokrzywinski & Northwest Technical College

   - Kerry Brodina & UND

   - Kimberly Carlson & Northwest Tech College

   - Kimberly Zikmund & Moorhead State University

   - Kylie Linstad & Lake Region State College

   - Lara Hagen & MN State Community & Tech College

   - Lisa Madson & Moorhead State University

   - Loren Dryburgh & Assoc. Free Lutheran Bible College

   - Luke Hagen & NDSU

   - Mandy Larson & UND

   - Mark Madson & NDSU

   - Marvin Demers & Northland Community College

   - Mary Offerdahl & Univ of MN-Moorhead

   - Megan Gorder & Montana State University

   - Melissa Jallo & UND

   - Nathan McMillan & Valley City Univ

   - Nicole Omdahl & UND

   - Patrick Novak & NDSU

   - Roxanne Zikmund & Moorhead State University

   - Ryan Teiken & Northland Community

   - Sarah Cooper & Northwest Technical College

   - Sarah Karas & UND

   - Stacey Pic & University of MN-Moorhead

   - Stephanie Bosh & UND

   - Trevor Uhlir & UND

   - Wade Carlson & University of MN-Crookston

   - Wade Carlson & University of MN-Crookston

Roughrider Cadet Squadron

   - Obtain CPR & First Aid Certification

Roughrider Composite Squadron
   - Fund emergency services for search & rescue

Royal Corinne Homemakers
   - Fund summer swim program

Rsvp of Morton-Burleigh C
   - Provide transportation

   - Train for volunteer work

Rugby Alumni Scholarship Fund

   - Bradley Fritel & NDSU

   - Breann Lenzmeier & University of Mary

   - Britta Schilke & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Chase Wangler & Northland Community & Tech College

   - Jason Fedje & Bismarck State College

   - Jena Suchor & NDSU

   - Morgan Gronvold & NDSU

   - Steven Mattern & MSU-Bottineau

   - Vanessa Friestad & Northland Community & Tech College

Rugby Amateur Hockey
   - Construction of bleachers

Rugby Amateur Hockey Association
   - Main lot gravel/rock project

   - Purchase scoreboard

   - Update equipment

Rugby High School

Rugby High School Alumni Assoc. Scholarship
   - Amanda Friestad & University of Mary

   - Amy Richter & NDSU

   - Andrea Montonye & UND

   - Bradley Kraft & NDSU

   - Brandilyn Gronvold & University of Mary

   - Carla Bohl & UND

   - Cassie Jordan & NDSU

   - Charles Volk & NDSU

   - Christopher Lindseth & Concordia College

   - Cindy Thompson & University of Mary

   - Crystal Zell & Cornell University

   - Curtis A. Jaeger & UND

   - Diane Voeller & UND

   - Donovan Bachmeier & SD School of Mines

   - Eric Stevenson & Williston State College

   - Geoffrey Childress & NDSU

   - Gretchen Schulz & Jamestown College

   - Heather Davidson & Concordia College

   - Jaclyn Boe & UND

   - Jamie Harmel & Minot State University

   - Jason Frueh & UND

   - Jennifer Black & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Jennifer Schiff & University of Mary

   - Jennifer Voeller & Minot State University

   - Jill Shively & NDSU

   - Joseph Heilman & NDSU

   - Jozie Burkhartsmeier & UND

   - Julie Harper & UND

   - Karla Christenson & Minot State

   - Karla Owens & Minot State University

   - Kristi Miller & Moorhead State University

   - Leslie Harmel & NDSU

   - Lindsay Ellison & University of Mary

   - Marcella Volk & Bismarck Junior College

   - Megan Healy & Concordia College

   - Michael Nix & NDSU

   - Michelle Meckle & Valley City State University

   - Mike Muffenbier & UND

   - Natalie Davidson & Grinnell College

   - Nathan Lotvedt & NDSU

   - Rachael Duchscher & Minot State Univ

   - Rachel Wentz & University of Mary

   - Rebecca Lee & Minot State University

   - Renae Selzler & UND

   - Richard Danielson & NDSU

   - Sarah Harmel & Minot State Univ

   - Scott Frueh & NDSU

   - Shanna Higbee & NDSU

   - Shawn Froelich & NDSU

   - Susan Duchscher & UND

   - Tami Leier & University of Mary

   - Tanya Ann Christman & Concordia College

   - Tonya Alfstad & NDSU

   - Vicki Vilandre & UND

Rugby Job Authority
   - Fund a feasibility study

Rugby Park Board

Rugby Public Schools
   - Odyssey of the Mind World Finals

Rugby Recreational Board
   - Fund youth recreation program

Rugby Senior Citizens
   - Purchase equipment

Rural Women in America
   - Fund Conference

Russell Dushinske Water Resources Scholarship
   - Ashley Heitkamp & UND

   - Christina Melaas & NDSU

   - Jessica Schaefer & NDSU

Russian American Christian University

Ruth Meiers Hospitality House

   - Support emergency shelter

Ryder Senior Citizens Club

S.A.F.E. Shelter
   - Fund telephone services

Sacred Heart Schools, East Grand Forks

Safe Alternative for Abused Families

Sakakawea Area Council Foundation

Sakakawea Girl Scout Council

Sakakawea Hospice

Salem Mennonite Cemetery

Salvation Army

   - Hurricane Relief

   - Purchase emergency van

Salvation Army Day Care Center
   - Purchase playground equipment

Sanborn Park District
   - Purchase playground equipment

Sargent County
   - Construct enclosed park pavilion

Sargent County Historical Society
   - Restore Jensen Family Log Home

Sass Scholarship Fund
   - Christopher Lupo & SD School of Mines & Technology

SASS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
   - Jordan Schmitz & SD School of Mines & Tech

Save The Hens Foundation, Inc.
   - Restore Mizpah Lodge Building for community

Sawyer Senior Citizens Club

Scandinavian Heritage Association

   - Fund picnic shelter

   - Park Restroom Facility

School of Hope

Second Story

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - Operating Support

Second Time Around Inc.
   - General operating support

   - Handicap restrooms at Ministerial Youth Center

Selfridge, Village Of
   - Publish Jubilee book

Senior Citizens League
   - Replace equipment

Senior Citizens League Of Ray, Inc.
   - Install new floor in center

Senior Citizens of Cavalier
   - Build center & purchase equip.

Senior Commission On Aging
   - Fund activity workshops

Senior Community Center
   - Purchase building

Senior Meals & Services
   - Fund meals program

Shanley High School

Share House

Sheldon Mizpah Scholarship

   - Anna Stansbery & NDSU

   - Anthony Kemmer & Moorhead State Univ

   - Brittany Anderson & NDSU

   - Chris Bjugstad & NDSU

   - Erik Kemmer & NDSU

   - Heather Bueling & NDSU

   - Jared Bueling & NDSU

   - Jordon Bueling & NDSU

   - Julie Grage & UND

   - Katie Spiekermeier & NDSU

   - Kipton Krueger & ND State College of Science

   - Lee Froemke & NDSU

   - Lori Utke & ND College of Science

   - Melissa Bunn & NDSU

   - Nicole Bunn & NDSU

   - Patrick Stansbery & University of MN-Crookston

   - RaeAnn Elijah & NDSU

   - Rebecca Bartholomay & Valley City State University

   - Shari Elijah & NDSU

Sheldon Mizpah Scholarship Fund
   - Daniel Bartholomay & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Teresa Bunn & UND

Sheridan County in Partnership with Youth
   - Purchase canoes & life jackets

Sheridan Senior Citizens
   - Fund transportation program

Sherwood Ambulance Squad

Sheyenne Fine Arts Association

Shiloh Christian School
   - Shiloh Christian School Music Program

Short Creek Church & Cemetery

Shortprinter.com

Shriner's Hospital

Sibley Fire Department

Sigma Alpha Epsilon Foundation

Silver & Gold Club
   - Purchase building

Sims Public School District
   - Fund summer recreation program

Sitting Bull College
   - Native American Foster Parent Association

Sixty-Niners Activity Center
   - Fund transportation program

Skari Scholarship
   - Sarah Flage & UND

Skari, Kirstin Memorial Scholarship Fund

   - Amanda Gill & UND

   - Andrea Hanson & UND

   - Cortney Leon & UND

   - Courtney Barstad & UND

   - Heather Chaussee & UND

   - Lindsay Corbo & UND

   - Lindsey Boots & UND

Sleepy Hollow Arts Park

Sleepy Hollow Summer Theatre
   - General operating support

Small World Daycare-Preschool

Soaring Eagle Ranch

Social Welfare Foundation

Society of St. Vincent dePaul
   - Provide emergency assistance to those in crisis

Society-Preservation of Former Gov's Mansion
   - Restoration work

Sons of Norway
   - Campership/Scholarship Program

   - Sponsor campership

   - Support Norwegian Stabbur Cultural Heritage Site

Sonshine Center Inc.
   - Expand play area

   - New computers

Souris Basin Transportation
   - Fund transportation program

Souris River Botanical Conservatory
   - Conduct a feasibility study

Souris Valley Humane Society
   - Outside Dog Kennel Replacement

Souris Valley Retirement

Souris Valley United Way

South Heart Senior Citizens Club

South Pembina Cemetery Association

Southeast Mental Health & Retardation
   - Support hot line costs

Southeast ND Community Action
   - Purchase smoke detectors

Southeastern Burleigh County Transportation
   - Fund transportation program

Southwest Healthcare Services

   - Purchase new ambulance vehicle

   - Purchase new treadmill

   - Purchase transport & patient recovery cart

Southwestern District Health
   - Support health screening progr

Special Olympics North Dakota
   - Increase public education through newsletters

Specialist Club
   - Support operating costs

Speech & Hearing Services
   - Provide audiological services

Springer Scholarship Fund
   - Allison Mann & University of Mary

   - Austin Holgard & NDSU

   - Britani Moore & Dickinson State University

   - Brittney Schnaidt & Dickinson State University

   - Chance Noyce & NDSU

   - Derek Hoyt & University of Mary

   - Dominic Bouck & University of St. Thomas

   - Erika Ridl & NDSU

   - Heather Jorgenson & Dickinson State University

   - Jakee Stoltz & UND

   - Jessica Scherr & Dickinson State University

   - Jie Zhang & Penn State University

   - John Hanstad & Dickinson State University

   - Jonathan Ficek & Dickinson State University

   - Kyle Kudrna & NDSU

   - Lindsay Haller & Dickinson State University

   - Lindsay Splichal & MN College of Art & Design

   - Marcus Sickler & Dickinson State University

   - Matthew Hall & Dickinson State University

   - McKyla Hondl & University of Mary

   - Megan Stockert & NDSU

   - Molly Irsfeld & NDSU

   - Noelle Steiner & UND

   - Rachel Zander & Dickinson State University

   - Samantha Froelich & NDSU

   - Schaan Barth & NDSU

   - Shaynna Mann & UND

   - Taylor Braunberger & Briar Cliff University

   - Teresa Huck & NDSU

   - Whitley Abrahamson & ND State College of Science

   - Whitley Abrahamson & ND State College of Science

St. Alexius Medical Center

St. Aloisius Medical Center

St. Alphonsus Catholic Church

St. Alphonsus School Foundation

St. Anne's Guest Home

St. Ansgar's Health Center

St. Dominic Charity & Appeal

St. Dominics Priest Christmas Fund

St. Gerard's Community Nursing Home

   - Purchase an oxygen concentrator

St. John Lutheran Church ELCA

St. John Senior Citizens
   - Purchase coal furnace

St. John's Apostle Church

St. John's Catholic (Byzantine) Church

St. John's Catholic Church

   - Adopt-A-Student Appeal

St. John's Child Care

St. John's School
   - Playground Improvement Project

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery Association

St. Joseph's Healthcare Foundation

St. Joseph's Hospital

St. Joseph's Hospital Foundation
   - Repair Harvest Home

St. Joseph's Preservation Society
   - Fund utilities, insurance & fuel

St. Leo's Catholic Church
   - General operating support

St. Leo's Church
   - Memorial for Wendelin Rieger

St. Mark's Catholic Cemetery Association

St. Mary's Catholic Church

   - Purchase kitchen cookware

   - Renovation of Church

St. Mary's Elementary School

St. Mary's Parish
   - Replace electrical wiring and lighting system, replace sound system and insulation

St. Mary's School

   - Equipment for Music Program

   - Purchase mallet instruments

St. Mary's School & Preschool

St. Michael Indian Mission

St. Michael's Childrens Center

St. Michael's Elementary School

St. Patrick's Church

St. Paul Lutheran Church

St. Peter and Paul Church

St. Peter Paul's Church

St. Peters Lutheran Churc

St. Peters Lutheran Church

St. Stephen's Catholic Church

St. Thomas Booster Club

St. Thomas Elementary School

St. Thomas Fire District

St. Thomas Masonic Lodge #30 Scholarship

   - Amanda Tucker & Univ of MN-Duluth

   - Bryce Scharmer & NDSU

   - Darrin Dietrich & Mayville State University

   - Joanna Salazar & Northwest Technical College

   - Matthew Green & Concordia College

   - Peter Thiele & NDSU

   - Renee Glende & UND

St. Thomas Masonic Scholarship Fund
   - Ethan Littlejohn & UND

St. Thomas Park Board

   - Concession building project

   - Concession stand

   - Playground equipment & restoration of tennis courts

St. Thomas Preservation Society
   - Fund Electrical & Painting projects

   - General Operating Support

   - Preserve & maintain Historical Home

St. Thomas Public Schools

St. Thomas Senior Citizens
   - Assist with utility expenses

St. Vincent Nursing Home

Standing Rock College

Standing Rock Youth Ranch
   - Support operating budget

Stanton Public Library
   - Purchase computer & equipment

Star City Senior Citizens

Stark County Council On Aging
   - Fund transportation program

Stark County RSVP

State Historical Society of North Dakota Foundation

Steele County Historical
   - Restore Baldwin Arcade

Steele County Historical Society
   - Renovation on the Mitchell House

Sterling Centennial Charity
   - Fund historic booklet

Sterling Public School
   - Renovate building to handicap accessible

Sterling Rural Fire Protection

Stoik Scholarship
   - Kelly Behm & Northland Community & Tech College

Stoik, Dawn Marie Memorial Athletic Scholarship Fund

   - Brandi Cleaver & Northwest Technical College

   - Brittany Hemmingsen & Northland Community & Tech College

   - Danette Asperheim & UND

   - Emily Rankin & Concordia College

   - Kasey McMahon & Moorhead State University

   - Lisa Wangen & East GF Technical

   - Maranda Houska & Mayville State University

   - Stacey Borboa & Mayville State University

   - Stefanie Morseth & St. Cloud State Univ

Stony Lake Cemetery Association

Students Against Destructive Decisions

Sturdevant Scholarship Fund
   - Zach Wentz & NDSU

Sturdevant, Tom Scholarship Fund

   - Abbey Effertz & University of Montana

   - Adam Gabbert & Bismarck State College

   - Andrew Welken & Univ of Iowa

   - Brad Hoge & Bismarck State College

   - Bradley Ragan & Concordia College

   - Chris Waliser & Bismarck State College

   - Derek Kane & UND

   - Dylan Lewellyn & UND

   - Jason Harmon & NDSU

   - Jason LaDuke & Harvard University

   - Jason LaDuke & Harvard University

   - Jessie Kindschi & SD State University

   - Justin Williams & Univ of Mary

   - Kendra Knodel & Rollins College

   - Natalie Schroeder & University of MN

   - Rebecca Hatzenbuhler & University of Mary

   - Tyler Schmidkunz & Dickinson State University

Sue Podenski Scholarship
   - Andrea Schlosser & MSU-Bottineau

   - Catherine Schimke & NDSU

   - Eve Ruotsinoja & Bethel College

   - Heidi Heim & Jamestown College

   - Jacqueline Irion & UND

   - Jenessa Denning & NDSU

   - Joey Lagodinski & UND

   - Kari Edwards & Jamestown College

   - Kay Peterson & UND

   - Kristin Irion & UND

   - Lesa Luttschwager & UND

   - Ryan Jackson & Moorhead State University

   - Sara Jolin & Jamestown College

   - Shannon J. Hanson & Bismarck Junior College

   - Shannon Tewksbury & UND

   - Stacie Edwards & Sioux Falls College

   - Syndi Musland & Concordia College

   - Todd Eliassen & Moorhead State University

Sugar Bowl Senior Citizen
   - Renovation of building

Sugar Bowl Senior Citizens

   - Handicapped accessible door unit

Sundance Riding Therapy, Inc.
   - Therapeutic Horse Program

Sunflake Preschool, Inc.

Sunrise Youth Bureau
   - General operating support

   - Housing of youth in southwestern ND

   - Provide services to youth and families

Sunset Center Club
   - Repair roof of center

Sunshine Acres Children's Home

Sunshine Senior Citizens
   - Purchase equipment & supplies

Surrey Senior Citizens
   - Handicap accessible bathrooms

Sutton Senior Citizens Club

Svendsgaard, Lars & Hilda Scholarship Fund

   - Aaron Heintz & NDSU

   - Aaron Heintz & NDSU

   - Aaron Heintz & NDSU

   - Amanda Wallner & Jamestown College

   - Amanda Wallner & NDSU

   - Amanda Wallner & NDSU

   - Amber Hoff & Moorhead State Univ

   - Amber Suckut & NDSU

   - Amber Suckut & NDSU

   - Anne Patrie & Anderson University

   - Anne Patrie & Anderson University

   - Autumn Flatten & Valley City State

   - Bobby Knodel & NDSU

   - Bradley Hoff & NDSU

   - Bradley Hoff & University of Mary

   - Bradley Hoff & University of Mary

   - Bryon Hornbacher & NDSU

   - Cara Martin & NDSU

   - Carissa Neumiller & Valley City State University

   - Carissa Neumiller & Valley City State University

   - Carissa Neumiller & Valley City State University

   - Clayton Patrie & Anderson University

   - Clayton Patrie & Anderson University

   - Cody Neumiller & MN State University-Moorhead

   - David Archuletta, Jr. & Mayville State University

   - Del Hornbacher & Minot State University

   - Derrick Hoff & Bismarck State College

   - Diana Filler & Valley City State University

   - Diana Filler & Valley City State University

   - Diana Filler & Valley City State University

   - Farrah Suckut & NDSU

   - Heidi Widicker & Union College

   - Holly Rodacker & Lake Region State College

   - Jenna Unterseher & NDSU

   - Jeremy Bruer & Bismarck State College

   - Jeremy Flatten & Valley City State University

   - Jeremy Wallner & Jamestown College

   - Jeremy Wallner & Jamestown College

   - Jeremy Wallner & Jamestown College

   - Jesse Bruer & Bismarck State College

   - Jessica Bruer & NDSU

   - Jessica Roller & University of Mary

   - Jessica Roller & University of Mary

   - Jonathan Peaslee & Mid-America Christian University

   - Jonathan Peaslee & Mid-America Christian University

   - Jonathan Peaslee & Providence College & Seminary

   - Josalynne Hoff & University of Mary

   - Kassie Wallner & Valley City State University

   - Kassie Wallner & Valley City State University

   - Katie Larson-Hart & College of St. Catherine

   - Katie Larson-Hart & College of St. Catherine

   - Kelly Rexine & University of Mary

   - Kelly Rexine & University of Mary

   - Kelly Rexine & University of Mary

   - Kinda Hornbacher & Institute of Myotherapuetical Studies

   - Kinda Hornbacher & Institute of Myotherapuetical Studies

   - Kristen Hoff & Bismarck State Univ

   - Kylee Kunz & Univ of Mary

   - Laura Eide & Valley City State Univ.

   - Laura Eide & Valley City State University

   - Laura Eide-Albrecht & Valley City State University

   - Leon Knodel & Valley City State Univ

   - Leroy Filler & Bismarck State College

   - Luke Schander & University of Mary

   - Luke Schander & University of Mary

   - Lyndsey Roller & Jamestown College

   - Melody Knodel & Valley City State University

   - Melody Knodel & Valley City State University

   - Melody Knodel & Valley City State University

   - Michael Martin & Minot State University

   - Miles Patrie & Jamestown College

   - Miles Patrie & North Dakota State University

   - Nickolas Hart & NDSU

   - Nikki Hoff & University of Mary

   - Nikki Hoff & University of Mary

   - Nikki Hoff & University of Mary

   - Raleigh Moe & NDSU

   - Ross Melby & NDSU

   - Russell Neumiller & Bismarck State College

   - Ryan Heintz & NDSU

   - Ryan Heintz & NDSU

   - Samantha Flick & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Shandi Eckart & University of Mary

   - Shane Larson & Minot State Univ

   - Slade Unterseher & Bismarck State College

   - Slade Unterseher & MSU-Bottineau

   - Tonah Suckut & NDSU

   - Trent Larsen & MN State Community & Tech College

   - Valerie Yow & Union College

   - Wendy Unterseher & Northwest Technical College

Swift Eagle Foundation

Tappen Public School

Taube Museum of Art
   - Gallery on Wheels Outreach Program

   - Paint A Purple Cow Program

Taylor Community Activities

   - Complete construction

   - Construction of working museum

   - Fund Cowboy Review at Taylor Horse-Fest

   - Fund new sound system

Taylor Public School

Taylor Senior Citizens Club

That Dance Company
   - Support activities

The American Legion

   - 2005 State Oratorical Contest

   - American Legion State Oratorical Contest

   - American Legion State Oratorical Contest

The Foundation Center

The Growing Place

   - build a storm shelter & gross motor skills room

   - Chain Link Fence

   - Kitchen Upgrade

   - Purchase new furnace

   - Re-landscaping play area

   - Remodel kitchen

   - Remodel kitchen

Theo Torgerson Scholarship

   - Amy Greicar & Univ of Mary

   - Andrew S. Currie & UND

   - Angie Greicar & Univ of Mary

   - Christy Rygh & UND

   - Darrin Helt & UND

   - Desiree Bina & University of Mary

   - Diann Clarens & NDSU

   - Dietra Bina & University of Mary

   - Jarrod Hylden & Concordia College

   - Jason Jelinek & UND

   - Jennifer Helt & UND

   - Katherine Currie & UND

   - Katherine Currie & UND

   - Kevin Currie & Mayville State University

   - Kyza K. Daley & UND

   - Laura Tallackson & UND

   - Michael Helt & University of Mary

   - Monte Fischer & UND

   - Nancy Currie & UND

   - Robert Alkofer & NDSU

   - Scott Helt & UND

   - Sean Thompson & UND

   - Tricia Helt & University of Mary

   - Tricia Helt & University of Mary

   - Wendy Myrvik & NDSU

Third Street Clinic

Thomas Whelan Memorial Scholarship

   - Amanda Littlejohn & UND

   - Bryce Scharmer & NDSU

   - Christian Carson & UND

   - David Bigwood & UND

   - David Hurst & UND

   - David Larson & UND

   - Gwen Tucker & Univ of MN-Morris

   - Jason Dewar & Duluth Technical College

   - Jenna Scharmer & UND

   - Jessica Dietrich & Mayville State University

   - Kathy Bounds & UND

   - Kevin Heazlett & UND

   - Kimberly Dewar & UND

   - Mary Beth Baldwin & Moorhead State Univ

   - Matthew Green & Concordia College

   - Preston Thiele & NDSU

   - Sarah Grandy & UND

   - Sarah Hammer & UND

   - Sarah Szedlak & UND

   - Shawn Jorgenson & NDSU

   - Susan Heder & Bemidji State University

Three Rivers Crisis Center
   - Personal Safety Workbooks

Three Rivers Gymnastics
   - Elite Kids Complete Bar Circuit

   - Purchase gymnastics equipment

   - Purchase reflex balance beam

Three Rivers Literacy Program

ThunderMtn Counseling Services

   - Improvements to building

Tioga Area Dollars for Scholars
   - Fund scholarships

   - Scholarship Awards

   - Scholarships

   - Scholarships for Tioga High School

Tioga Community Foundation
   - Expenses

Tioga Community Library
   - Carpet Replacement

Tioga Park District
   - Purchase playground equipment for park

Tioga Public Schools
   - Community Library

   - Letterpersons Club - uniforms

   - Tioga High School Letterpersons Club

   - Wrestling Program

Tioga Senior Citizens
   - New flooring for Senior Center

   - Purchase automatic electric door openers

   - Purchase equipment

Total Life Center

Town & Country Garden Club
   - General operating support

   - General operating support

Towner County Community Foundation

   - Horizons Program

Towner Senior Citizens Center
   - Support computer club program

Towner Senior Citizens VIP Club, Inc.

Traeholt Scholarship Fund
   - Joseph Paulus & NDSU

Traeholt, Chris Memorial Scholarship Fund

   - Ben Buresh & NDSU

   - Brett Anderson & NDSU

   - Brian Buresh & NDSU

   - Eric Raveling & NDSU

   - Erik Lebak & NDSU

   - Kelsey Sand & NDSU

   - Kody Scharosch & NDSU

   - Ryan Nelson & NDSU

   - Scott Ellefson & NDSU

   - Scott Zainhofsky & Bismarck State College

   - Shane Vasbinder & NDSU

   - Wayne Browning & NDSU

Traill County Senior Services
   - Fund meals program

Trenton Indian Service Area

Tri County Recreation Project

   - Fund Cross Roads Golf & Recreation Parkway project

   - Patio addition to clubhouse

   - recreational trail

   - Support proposed recreational project

Tri Valley Opportunity Council

Tri-City Cares, Inc.
   - Provide an accessible shower space in group home

Tri-County Crisis Intervention, Inc.

   - Fund support groups

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - General operating support

   - Purchase children clothing and school supplies

   - Upgrades at the Crisis Center

Tri-County Senior Meals & Services
   - Fund footcare health

   - Home delivered meals

Trinity Health Foundation
   - Fund Cancer Exercise Rehabilitation Program

Trinity Lutheran Church

   - Fund Carrington's Daily Bread

   - Purchase office chair and refrigerator

Trollfjorden Language Camp

Trollwood Performing Arts School

TSI Consulting Partners

Tufte Manor Home

Turtle Mountain Band Chippewa Indians

Turtle Mountain Band Chippewea

Turtle Mountain Community College
   - Provide money for fund drive

Turtle Mountain Counseling Center
   - Purchase equipment

Turtle Mountain Environmental Center

Turtle Mountain Indian High School

Tuttle Senior Citizens Club

   - Fund fuel & utilities costs

   - Purchase building

   - Replace furnace

Twin Buttes Community Center
   - Renovate center

UND Alumni Association & Foundation

UND Children & Family Services Training Center
   - Support of Kinship Care

UND Foundation

   - Honors Program

   - UND TRIO Programs

UND Foundation-Sigma Chi Account
   - Building Our Future Campaign

   - Building Our Future Campaign

UND School of Medicine
   - Cancer Research

   - Cancer Research

UND/Conflict Resolution Center

Underwood Park Board
   - Purchase materials for develop

Underwood Senior Citizens
   - Refurnish kitchen

United Campus Ministries

United Day Nursery, Inc.

United Hospital

United Methodist Church

   - Air conditioning project

   - Bellevue Cemetery Association of Larimore

   - Building Fund

   - Carpet fellowship hall

   - Children's Fund

   - Community Vacation Bible School

   - Community Vacation Bible School

   - General support

United Methodist Committee on Relief

United Tribes Technical College

United Way of Cass-Clay

United Way of Grand Forks

United Way of New York City
   - September 11th Fund

United Way of Richland-Wilkin
   - Training needs

Unity Hospital

   - Purchase DonorQuest software

Unity Medical Center Foundation
   - Support Status Conversion

University Children's Center

University of Mary
   - In Memory of Marilyn Davis

University of ND School of Law

University of North Dakota

Upbeat Teen Connection

Upper Missouri Ministries

Valley Ambulance & Rescue

Valley City Area Youth Council

Valley City Arts & Galleries

Valley City Cares for The Elderly
   - Deliver meals

Valley City Hockey Boosters
   - Build a new facility

Valley Grove Cemetery Association

Valley Memorial Homes

Valley-Lake Boy's Home, Inc.

Vang Cemetery Association

Vang Church & Cemetery Care Fund

Verona Volunteer Fire Department
   - Supplies for fire department

Veterans Memorial Trust

Veterans of Foreign Wars Foundation
   - Computer equipment & printer

Vets Club

Victor & Louise Dusterhoft Scholarship
   - Chad Barta & Thief River Falls Tech Institute

   - Christian Carson & UND

   - Jason Hurst & Univ of MN-Crookston

   - Joanna Salazar & Northwest Technical College

   - Joshua Jorgenson & Interstate Business College

   - Katie Adrian & Mayville State University

   - Kristie Skaro & UND

   - Marty Dick & Mayville State University

   - Myles Lembke & North Central Bible College

   - Nicole Surita & Northland Community & Tech College

   - Renee Glende & UND

   - Rosaline Hurst & UND

Vietnam Veterans Ville
   - Support educational programs

Villa Nazareth

   - Fund clinical psychologist

Village Arts, Inc.

   - Fund arts events

   - Heartland/Summer Musical Theatre

   - Musical production of Medora""

   - Sponsor Childrens Theatres

   - Summer Musical

Village Family Service Center

   - Fund Big Brother Big Sister Program

   - Fund Big Brothers Big Sisters Program

   - Support Big Brothers Big Sisters Program

   - Support Big Brothers Big Sisters Program

Volunteer Action Center
   - Recruit & train volunteers

Volunteer Services, Inc.
   - Support operating budget

Wahpeton Chapter Dollars for Scholars

Wahpeton Junior Olympic Volleyball
   - Start-up costs

Wahpeton Park Board
   - Children's Theatre

   - Fund the Vehicle to Literacy

   - Kidder Recreation Area Arboretum

   - Purchase skateboarding equipment

   - Red River Area sportsmen Club

   - Red River Water Festival

   - Skateboard park

   - Vehicle to Literacy" Project"

Wahpeton Police Department

Wahpeton PTA

Wahpeton Public School
   - Playground Improvement Project

   - Startup funds for a School Store

Wahpeton Public School District

   - Before/After School Program, ECI Youth Services, Inc

Walcott-Colfax Fire Protection District
   - Equipment & training costs

Waldorf Junior College

Walhalla Catholic Cemetery Association

Walhalla Community Senior Citizens Center
   - Purchase building

Walhalla Hillside Cemetery Association

Walhalla Park District
   - Purchase playground equipment for Riverside Park

Walhalla Public School
   - Fund book drive

Walhalla Senior Citizens Center
   - Build center

Wallace Scholarship Fund
   - Carla Pease & Williston State College

   - Garrett Meier & Dickinson State University

Walsh County Heritage Village

   - Jugville Main Street Repairs & maintenance

   - Jugville Museum Building

   - Move buildings for Jugville

   - Shingle barn

Walsh County Historical Museum
   - Paint murals & landscapes

Walsh County Historical Society
   - Renovate building

Walsh County Job Development Authority
   - Horizons Program

Walsh County Nutrition Program
   - Booster heater for dishwasher

   - Fund home delivered meals

   - General operating support

   - General Operating Support

   - General operating support

Walsh/Pembina Administration

Ward County

Ward County Historical Society
   - Heating & air conditioning system

   - Purchase & placement of interpretive signs

Ward County Public Library

Warren Servant Resource Network

Watford City Park District
   - Construct new outdoor swimming pool

   - Renovate baseball field

Wawokiyapi Project

Wayzata Sailing Foundation

Welk Heritage

Wells County Aging Council
   - Fund transportation program

Wells County Fair Association
   - Grandstand Renovation Project

Wells County Historical Society
   - Renovate Festival Hall

Wells Sheridan County Aging Council
   - Replace coolant system in freezer

West River Computer Consortium
   - High school computer service

West River Health Services
   - Program

West River Transportation
   - Support transportation program

Western Plains Opera Company, Inc.

   - general operating support

   - Produce adult community opera

   - Promote and organize an opera production

Western Wellness Foundation, Inc.
   - Best Friends Mentoring Program

   - Community recycling project & program costs

   - Fund Best Friends Mentoring Program

   - Fund Best Friends Mentoring Program

   - Fund Best Friends Mentoring Program

   - Support Best Friends Program for at-risk children

Westhope Park Board
   - Fund summer youth program

Westminster Presbyterian Church
   - Community Caregivers Workshop

Whelan Scholarship Fund
   - Ethan Littlejohn & UND

White Earth Bay Development Corp.

   - Back-up Equipment - fish fillet station

   - Equipment for fish fillet station

Wigs, Inc.

   - Purchase wigs for cancer patients

   - Purchase wigs for medical patients

Wildrose Senior Citizens
   - Purchase building for center

Wilkin County 4-H

   - Build a horse show arena

Wilkin County Child Abuse

Wilkin County Developmental Achievement Center
   - New computer

Wilkin County Extension Service

Wilkin County Historical Society
   - Update display cases

Wilkin Group Home

Wilkin Soil & Water Conservancy

Williston Basin Friendship Progam
   - General operating support

Willow City Senior Citizens Club
   - Renovate building

Wimbledon Community Museum
   - Hire interpretive design firm

Wing Library

Wing Rural Ambulance

Wishek Hospital-Clinic Association
   - Fund Wishek Ambulance Service with pagers

Wishek Senior Citizens Club
   - Fund building repairs

Wolfer, Alton Carl Memorial Scholarship

   - Amanda Heringer & Bismarck State College

   - Camie Schilling & Bismarck State College

   - Chrissa Miller & NDSU

   - Danielle Demaray & MN State University-Moorhead

   - Melanie Kohn & Dartmouth College

   - Mike Deyle & University of MN-Twin Cities

WomanSong, Inc.
   - Fund annual WomanSong Program presenter & musicians

   - General operating support

   - Support WomanSong

Women & Technology - A Partnership

Women's Action Program
   - Training on domestic violence

Women's Advocacy Network

World Mission Prayer League
   - Benefit -Nicolas & Shannon Kraft, missionaries to Bolivia

Yellowstone Boys & Girls Ranch

YMCA Building Fund

YMCA Family Center

YMCA of Cass Clay
   - Support Shelter Children's Services Program

   - Support Shelter Children's Services Program

Young At Heart Club
   - Fund digging of well

Young at Heart Senior Citizens
   - Roof repairs

Young At Heart Senior Citizens Club
   - Purchase equipment

Young Life

Young Life-Dakota Region
   - Provide training sessions

Young Life-Voyageur Cove
   - Provide scholarships

Youth Guidance

YWCA Cass-Clay

   - Support Shelter Children's Services

   - Support Shelter Children's Services Program

YWCA of Cass-Clay

YWCA of Fargo-Moorhead

   - Fund Empowerment of Girls After School Program

YWCA of Minot
   - General operating expenses

Zion Lutheran Church Cemetery

Zion United Methodist Church


North Dakota

To donate to any fund, click the button [] on the left side of the fund name, and then click the "Donate Now" button on the right. Select to clear your current selection.